Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 4, 2023

Southern senior tour event 1

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ian Hubbard
5 (5/0) 38 (25/13)
66%
2 Peter Evans
6 (5/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
3 Nigel Smith
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
3 Des Smith
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
5 Ramesh Danny Gokhul
4 (3/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
5 Lee Crowhurst
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Darren Baker
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Paul Gafa
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 PAUL DANIELS
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
9 Stuart Johnson
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
9 Chris Simonite
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
9 Rupert Ward
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Trevor Brown
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
9 Kully Bath
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Clive Rayson
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 John Hersey
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 IAN KETTEL
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Nick Pearson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Dean Kasitz
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 TBC 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Peter Thomas
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Alan Mason
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Darren Welfare
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Sean Halligan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Martin Storey
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Adey Young
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Kieran Coppinger
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Terry Hillman
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Darren Adams
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Matt Pisano
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 peter pan
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Paul McHale
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Paul Evans
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Martin Prime
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Peter Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Darren Christian
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Neil Woods
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 TBC 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 TBC 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Warren Middleton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Ray Dean
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Jon Roberts-Bibby
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Barbara Taylor
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Alex Lawrence
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Conrad Lowe
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John Paul Fowler
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Philip Catling
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Mark Knight
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Andy Twigger
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Martin Lambert
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Paul Alexander
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
Entry deadline Jan 28, 2023, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 4, 2023, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Trousers shoes shirt with a collar
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Ray Dean (ray_andrea@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Darren Welfare
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Paul Evans
England
Nigel Smith
Sat 09:32  Table 1
3   
England
Martin Storey
TBC 3
Sat 09:30 
4   
England
John Paul Fowler
England
John Hersey
Sat 09:32  Table 2
5   
England
Darren Baker
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Peter Thomas
United Kingdom
Philip Catling
Sat 09:33  Table 3
7   
England
Neil Woods
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 09:34  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
England
Adey Young
 
9   
England
Trevor Brown
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
TBC 4
Sat 09:30 
11   
England
Barbara Taylor
United Kingdom
peter pan
R1
Sat 09:34  Table 5
12   
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
Sat 09:34  Table 6
13   
Wales
Paul Alexander
United Kingdom
Rupert Ward
Sat 09:35  Table 7
14   
England
Darren Adams
England
Martin Prime
Sat 09:30 
15   
England
Ian Hubbard
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 09:35  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
TBC 1
 
17   
England
Nick Pearson
Walk Over
 
18   
TBC 2
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
Sat 09:30 
19   
United Kingdom
Terry Hillman
England
Warren Middleton
Sat 09:36  Table 9
20   
United Kingdom
Andy Twigger
England
Des Smith
Sat 09:36  Table 10
21   
England
Chris Simonite
England
Mark Knight
Sat 09:40  Table 14
22   
England
Ray Dean
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Sat 09:42  Table 11
23   
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
England
Lee Crowhurst
Sat 10:04  Table 9
24   
Walk Over
England
IAN KETTEL
 
25   
England
PAUL DANIELS
Walk Over
 
26   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
England
Jon Roberts-Bibby
Sat 09:53  Table 12
27   
England
Conrad Lowe
England
Matt Pisano
Sat 10:00  Table 13
28   
Walk Over
England
Paul Gafa
 
29   
England
Martin Lambert
England
Stuart Johnson
Sat 10:29  Table 11
30   
England
Peter Smith
Ireland
Kieran Coppinger
Sat 10:33  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Peter Evans
Sat 10:37  Table 3
32   
Walk Over
England
Sean Halligan
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Darren Welfare
R2
England
Nigel Smith
Sat 11:14  Table 4
34   
England
Martin Storey
England
John Hersey
Sat 11:27  Table 2
35   
England
Darren Baker
England
Peter Thomas
Sat 10:39  Table 14
36   
England
Clive Rayson
England
Adey Young
Sat 11:33  Table 11
37   
England
Trevor Brown
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 10:30 
38   
United Kingdom
peter pan
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sat 11:10  Table 1
39   
United Kingdom
Rupert Ward
England
Darren Adams
Sat 11:46  Table 1
40   
England
Ian Hubbard
TBC 1
Sat 11:00 
41   
England
Nick Pearson
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
Sat 11:25  Table 8
42   
United Kingdom
Terry Hillman
England
Des Smith
Sat 10:58  Table 5
43   
England
Chris Simonite
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Sat 10:59  Table 10
44   
England
Lee Crowhurst
England
IAN KETTEL
Sat 11:00 
45   
England
PAUL DANIELS
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 11:59  Table 5
46   
England
Matt Pisano
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 12:01  Table 7
47   
England
Stuart Johnson
Ireland
Kieran Coppinger
Sat 12:10  Table 6
48   
England
Peter Evans
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 11:57  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Nigel Smith
England
John Hersey
Sat 13:59  Table 4
50   
England
Darren Baker
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 13:11  Table 10
51   
England
Trevor Brown
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sat 13:27  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Rupert Ward
England
Ian Hubbard
Sat 14:17  Table 10
53   
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
England
Des Smith
Sat 13:16  Table 8
54   
England
Chris Simonite
England
Lee Crowhurst
Sat 13:18  Table 9
55   
England
PAUL DANIELS
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 13:45  Table 7
56   
England
Stuart Johnson
England
Peter Evans
Sat 13:36  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Nigel Smith
England
Darren Baker
Sat 15:42  Table 7
58   
United Kingdom
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
England
Ian Hubbard
Sat 15:15  Table 1
59   
England
Des Smith
England
Lee Crowhurst
Sat 15:08  Table 6
60   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Peter Evans
Sat 15:32  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Nigel Smith
England
Ian Hubbard
Sat 16:48  Table 13
62   
England
Des Smith
England
Peter Evans
Sat 17:41  Table 12

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Ian Hubbard
R2
England
Peter Evans
Sat 18:53  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants