Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 21, 2022

Southern Seniors Pool Tour 3 Main Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 IAN KETTEL
6 (6/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
16
2 Gary Roberts
6 (5/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
10
3 Martin Prime
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
8
3 Darren Adams
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
8
5 MARK OGDEN
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
5 Graf Bishop
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
6
5 Paul Vant
4 (3/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
6
5 Hugh Telford
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
6
9 Peter Evans
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
4
Show more
9 Paul Evans
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
4
9 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
4
9 Videsh Sabharwal
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
4
9 Trevor Brown
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
4
9 Andy Biggs
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
4
9 Andy Shaw
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
4
9 John Hersey
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
4
17 Kulvinder Bath
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
17 Vikas Sabharwal
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
2
17 Steve Price
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
17 Graham Thrower
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
17 Ray Dean
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
17 Lee Crowhurst
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
17 Chris Parlett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
17 Paul Stevens
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
2
17 John Paul Fowler
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
2
17 John Howarth
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
17 Andy Redsull
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
17 Mev Ali
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
2
17 Andy Twigger
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
17 Martin Lambert
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
2
17 Matt Pisano
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
2
33 TIM REDMAN
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
2
33 Ian Hubbard
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 PAUL DANIELS
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Glen Jackson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Daz McCarthy
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Liam Stanley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 KEVIN SMITH
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Michael Steele
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Andy Esgrove
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Warren Middleton
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Jon Roberts-Bibby
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Eamonn Staunton
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
2
33 Chris Pidgeon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Conrad Lowe
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Philip Catling
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Andy Gee
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Steve Peregrine
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Mark Knight
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
2
9991 Mike Larkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 DARRYL SIMMONDS
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 Mark Bradburn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 Nick Burton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 TBC 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 Adrian Steward
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 Ian Turner
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 Willie Anderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9993 Paul Alexander
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts May 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (58 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Ray Dean (ray_andrea@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Lee Crowhurst
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Liam Stanley
England
Martin Prime
Sat 09:57  Table 1
3   
England
Ian Turner
England
John Hersey
Sat 10:00 
4   
England
Ray Dean
England
Nick Burton
Sat 10:00 
5   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Daz McCarthy
Sat 09:55  Table 2
6   
England
Martin Lambert
England
Chris Pidgeon
Sat 10:02  Table 10
7   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
R1
Sat 09:57  Table 3
8   
England
Kulvinder Bath
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 10:00 
9   
England
MARK OGDEN
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Chris Parlett
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 10:00 
11   
England
PAUL DANIELS
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 09:57  Table 4
12   
England
Peter Evans
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 09:57  Table 5
13   
England
Mark Knight
England
Matt Pisano
Sat 09:57  Table 6
14   
England
Andy Biggs
United Kingdom
Steve Peregrine
Sat 09:57  Table 8
15   
England
Conrad Lowe
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 09:57  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
England
Graham Thrower
 
17   
United Kingdom
Andy Twigger
Walk Over
 
18   
England
TBC 1
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 09:57  Table 10
19   
England
KEVIN SMITH
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 10:03  Table 11
20   
England
Paul Vant
R1
England
Eamonn Staunton
Sat 10:43  Table 6
21   
England
Paul Evans
England
TIM REDMAN
Sat 10:55  Table 8
22   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Adrian Steward
Sat 11:00  Table 2
23   
England
IAN KETTEL
England
Philip Catling
Sat 11:00  Table 11
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Price
 
25   
England
John Howarth
England
DARRYL SIMMONDS
Sat 11:00 
26   
United Kingdom
Andy Gee
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Sat 11:06  Table 1
27   
England
Warren Middleton
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 11:17  Table 2
28   
England
Jon Roberts-Bibby
England
John Paul Fowler
Sat 11:26  Table 6
29   
England
Glen Jackson
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 11:27  Table 10
30   
England
Michael Steele
England
Darren Adams
Sat 11:31  Table 5
31   
Wales
Paul Alexander
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
Sat 11:00 
32   
Walk Over
England
Trevor Brown
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Lee Crowhurst
England
Martin Prime
Sat 11:50  Table 8
34   
England
John Hersey
England
Ray Dean
Sat 11:51  Table 11
35   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Martin Lambert
Sat 11:52  Table 4
36   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
England
Kulvinder Bath
Sat 12:38  Table 10
37   
England
MARK OGDEN
England
Chris Parlett
Sat 11:59  Table 9
38   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Peter Evans
Sat 12:23  Table 3
39   
England
Matt Pisano
England
Andy Biggs
Sat 12:41  Table 1
40   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
Graham Thrower
Sat 12:51  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Andy Twigger
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 13:01  Table 8
42   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Paul Vant
Sat 13:03  Table 2
43   
England
Paul Evans
England
Andy Redsull
Sat 13:18  Table 6
44   
England
IAN KETTEL
United Kingdom
Steve Price
Sat 13:19  Table 11
45   
England
John Howarth
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Sat 13:26  Table 9
46   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
England
John Paul Fowler
Sat 13:37  Table 1
47   
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
England
Darren Adams
Sat 13:57  Table 2
48   
Wales
Paul Alexander
England
Trevor Brown
Sat 13:59  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Martin Prime
England
John Hersey
Sat 14:11  Table 4
50   
England
Graf Bishop
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Sat 15:13  Table 8
51   
England
MARK OGDEN
England
Peter Evans
Sat 14:39  Table 6
52   
England
Andy Biggs
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 14:12  Table 5
53   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Paul Vant
Sat 14:12  Table 11
54   
England
Paul Evans
England
IAN KETTEL
Sat 15:17  Table 11
55   
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 15:43  Table 9
56   
England
Darren Adams
England
Trevor Brown
R1
Sat 15:46  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Martin Prime
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 16:45  Table 1
58   
England
MARK OGDEN
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 16:46  Table 9
59   
England
Paul Vant
England
IAN KETTEL
Sat 16:50  Table 10
60   
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
England
Darren Adams
Sat 17:18  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Martin Prime
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 18:16  Table 9
62   
England
IAN KETTEL
England
Darren Adams
Sat 18:19  Table 10

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
IAN KETTEL
Sat 20:20  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants