Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6, 2021

South African National Chinese 8Ball Series - Stage 5/6

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Taureeq Oliver
6 (6/0) 59 (33/26)
56%
100
2 Ethan Chetty
6 (5/1) 60 (35/25)
58%
75
3 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (4/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
50
3 Abduragmaan Williams
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
50
5 Anique Olivier
Western Cape Blackball
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
30
5 Elzette Koen
4 (3/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
30
5 Moe Seedat
4 (3/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
30
5 Alexia Julius
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
30
9 Vuyo Mkhize
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
20
Show more
9 Kyle Akaloo
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
20
9 Mahesh Acharya
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
20
9 Yusuf Isaacs
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
20
9 Wilfred Van Niekerk
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
20
9 Lungelo Mqadi
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
20
9 Siyanda Menyuka
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
20
9 Niyaaz Ely
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
20
17 Ifraan Williams
Western Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
17 Taufeeq Murray
Western Cape Blackball
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
10
17 Riaan Govender
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
10
17 Brian Canterbury
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
10
17 Waleed Carlsen
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
17 Rayaan Williams
2 (1/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
10
17 Thabiso Mnyende
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
17 Shadley Murray
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
17 Marina Jacobs
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
10
17 Anwar Arnold
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
17 Duncan Petersen
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
10
17 Kennneth Canterbury
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Jacques Du Rand
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
17 Luqmaan Jonson
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
17 Caleb Pienaar
2 (1/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
10
17 Laeeq Isaacs
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
33 Thapelo Dube
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
33 Ndumiso Shangase
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
33 Minenhle Kweyama
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
33 Fanele Mnguni
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Phiwokule Kobe
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5
33 Francois Jacobs
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Jason Theron
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
33 Ashraaf Haribhai
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Franco Kriel
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
5
33 Jacobus Le Roux
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
5
33 Mohamed Zaine Khan
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
33 Raynardt Jonker
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
5
33 Esethu Dyumani
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Chris Meyer
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
5
33 Imran Asmal
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
33 Carel Kuhn
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
5
33 Lunga Dladla
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
33 Llewellyn Sedgwick
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
33 Rudi Du Preez
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
5
33 Msizi Sosibo
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
33 Aphelele Nxele
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Armien Roberts
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
5
33 Cassiem Abrahams
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
33 Brett Langenhoven
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
33 Suprise Mngani
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Jaques Lubbe
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
33 Xander Mertens
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
5
65 Sisanda Mkhize
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
65 Hardus (The Shooter) Hoon
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5
65 Kyle Canterbury
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
5
65 Kurshan Moodley
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
5
65 Jakkie Van De Merwe
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
5
65 Nathaniel Govindraj
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
9991 Christo Myburgh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
9991 Kyle Nell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
9993 Siyethaba Mkhize
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Dawood Koopman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Aphiwe Meyeni
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Nov 6, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (70 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Cerebro 360
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
1
South Africa
Jakkie Van De Merwe
1
Sat 10:59  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Minenhle Kweyama
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Brett Langenhoven
 
4   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
 
6   
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
 
8   
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
Walk Over
 
9   
South Africa
Hardus Hoon
1
South Africa
Armien Roberts
2
Sat 10:59  Table 2
10   
South Africa
Shadley Murray
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aphiwe Meyeni
 
12   
South Africa
Niyaaz Ely
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
 
14   
South Africa
Anique Olivier
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
 
16   
South Africa
Vuyo Mkhize
2
South Africa
Kyle Canterbury
0
Sat 11:00  Table 3
17   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
0
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
0
Sat 11:10  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Phiwokule Kobe
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jacques Du Rand
 
20   
South Africa
Lungelo Mqadi
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
 
22   
South Africa
Ndumiso Shangase
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jason Theron
 
24   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
1
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
1
Sat 11:16  Table 2
25   
Walk Over
South Africa
Alexia Julius
 
26   
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Waleed Carlsen
 
28   
South Africa
Thapelo Dube
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
South Africa
Fanele Mnguni
 
30   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
 
32   
South Africa
Sisanda Mkhize
2
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
1
Sat 11:09  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
South Africa
Raynardt Jonker
1
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
1
Sat 11:30  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Minenhle Kweyama
2
South Africa
Luqmaan Jonson
2
Sat 11:29  Table 2
35   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
1
South Africa
Brett Langenhoven
2
Sat 11:24  Table 3
36   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
0
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
0
Sat 11:34  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Siyethaba Mkhize
2
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
0
Sat 11:50  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
2
South Africa
Msizi Sosibo
2
Sat 11:41  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Rudi Du Preez
1
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
0
Sat 11:59  Table 1
40   
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
2
South Africa
Moe Seedat
1
Sat 11:58  Table 2
41   
South Africa
Taureeq Oliver
2
South Africa
Armien Roberts
2
Sat 11:58  Table 3
42   
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
South Africa
Esethu Dyumani
2
Sat 12:10  Table 1
43   
South Africa
Thabiso Mnyende
2
South Africa
Aphiwe Meyeni
2
Sat 12:09  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Niyaaz Ely
2
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
0
Sat 12:11  Table 3
45   
South Africa
Aphelele Nxele
2
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
1
Sat 12:23  Table 1
46   
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
0
Sat 12:30  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
0
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
0
Sat 12:29  Table 3
48   
South Africa
Vuyo Mkhize
2
South Africa
Franco Kriel
0
Sat 12:34  Table 1
49   
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
2
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
0
Sat 12:46  Table 2
50   
South Africa
Phiwokule Kobe
2
South Africa
Elzette Koen
0
Sat 12:47  Table 3
51   
South Africa
Christo Myburgh
1
South Africa
Jacques Du Rand
1
Sat 13:45  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Lungelo Mqadi
2
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
0
Sat 13:43  Table 3
53   
South Africa
Xander Mertens
1
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
Sat 13:24  Table 3
54   
South Africa
Ndumiso Shangase
2
South Africa
Duncan Petersen
2
Sat 12:56  Table 1
55   
South Africa
Siyanda Menyuka
2
South Africa
Jason Theron
-1
Sat 12:59  Table 2
56   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
1
South Africa
Jaques Lubbe
1
Sat 12:53  Table 3
57   
South Africa
Francois Jacobs
1
South Africa
Alexia Julius
2
Sat 13:10  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
1
South Africa
Suprise Mngani
2
Sat 13:14  Table 2
59   
South Africa
Imran Asmal
1
South Africa
Waleed Carlsen
2
Sat 13:10  Table 3
60   
South Africa
Thapelo Dube
2
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
0
Sat 13:29  Table 1
61   
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
1
South Africa
Fanele Mnguni
2
Sat 13:27  Table 2
62   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
1
South Africa
Kyle Nell
1
Sat 10:05  Table 3
63   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
1
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
0
Sat 13:56  Table 1
64   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
1
South Africa
Lunga Dladla
2
Sat 13:38  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 1
65   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
1
South Africa
Luqmaan Jonson
2
Sat 14:22  Table 1
66   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
1
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
0
Sat 14:01  Table 2
67   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
0
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
2
Sat 14:25  Table 3
68   
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
0
South Africa
Moe Seedat
1
Sat 14:40  Table 1
69   
South Africa
Taureeq Oliver
2
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
Sat 14:40  Table 2
70   
South Africa
Thabiso Mnyende
2
South Africa
Niyaaz Ely
2
Sat 14:39  Table 3
71   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
1
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
Sat 14:55  Table 1
72   
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
0
South Africa
Vuyo Mkhize
2
Sat 14:58  Table 2
73   
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
2
South Africa
Elzette Koen
0
Sat 15:09  Table 1
74   
South Africa
Jacques Du Rand
1
South Africa
Lungelo Mqadi
2
Sat 14:49  Table 3
75   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
South Africa
Duncan Petersen
2
Sat 15:10  Table 2
76   
South Africa
Siyanda Menyuka
2
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
1
Sat 15:07  Table 3
77   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
2
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
1
Sat 15:25  Table 1
78   
South Africa
Waleed Carlsen
2
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
0
Sat 15:18  Table 2
79   
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
1
South Africa
Riaan Govender
1
Sat 15:24  Table 3
80   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
0
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
1
Sat 15:28  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 1
81   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
1
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
0
Sat 15:38  Table 1
82   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
0
South Africa
Moe Seedat
1
Sat 15:34  Table 2
83   
South Africa
Taureeq Oliver
2
South Africa
Niyaaz Ely
2
Sat 15:39  Table 3
84   
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
South Africa
Vuyo Mkhize
2
Sat 15:41  Table 4
85   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
0
South Africa
Lungelo Mqadi
2
Sat 15:58  Table 1
86   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
South Africa
Siyanda Menyuka
2
Sat 15:51  Table 2
87   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
2
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
0
Sat 15:51  Table 3
88   
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
1
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
0
Sat 15:50  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
89   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
0
South Africa
Moe Seedat
1
Sat 16:11  Table 1
90   
South Africa
Taureeq Oliver
2
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
Sat 16:17  Table 2
91   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
0
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
Sat 16:13  Table 3
92   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
2
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
0
Sat 16:14  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 1
93   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
0
South Africa
Taureeq Oliver
2
Sat 16:32  Table 3
94   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
0
Sat 16:46  Table 3

Final

Race to 1
95   
South Africa
Taureeq Oliver
2
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
Sat 17:07  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants