Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2021

South African National Chinese 8Ball Series - Stage 4/6

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Yusuf Isaacs
6 (6/0) 51 (33/18)
65%
100
2 Shadley Murray
6 (5/1) 62 (32/30)
52%
75
3 Irfaan Williams
Western Cape Blackball
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
50
3 Pierre Nortjie
5 (4/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
50
5 Kyle Akaloo
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
30
5 Anique Olivier
Western Cape Blackball
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
30
5 Kennneth Canterbury
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
30
5 Laeeq Isaacs
3 (2/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
30
9 Stephan Mare
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
20
Show more
9 Mahesh Acharya
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
20
9 Wilfred Van Niekerk
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
9 Jakkie Van De Merwe
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
20
9 Ashley Hills
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
20
9 Rayaan Williams
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
20
9 Armien Roberts
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
20
9 Luqmaan Jonson
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
20
17 Jason Theron
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
10
17 Kyle Canterbury
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
10
17 Togied Stuurman
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
17 Elzette Koen
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Abduragmaan Williams
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
10
17 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
10
17 Brian Canterbury
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
17 Alexia Julius
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 Mnelisi Zwane
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
10
17 Lungelo Mqadi
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
17 Chris Meyer
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
17 Imran Asmal
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
10
17 Thabiso Mnyende
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 Daniyal McKenzie
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
10
17 Cassiem Abrahams
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
10
17 Caleb Pienaar
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
10
33 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Vincent Halliday
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Ashraaf Haribhai
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
5
33 Franco Kriel
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5
33 Kurshan Moodley
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
5
33 Riaan Govender
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5
33 Mohamed Zaine Khan
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Moe Seedat
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5
33 Dawood Koopman
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5
33 Raynardt Jonker
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5
33 Jaques Lubbe
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Adriaan Engelbrecht
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
33 Francouis Jacobs
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
5
33 Kyle Nell
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
33 Chantelle Pieterse
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
33 Siyanda Menyuka
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
33 Jandre Wessels
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
33 Llewellyn Sedgwick
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5
33 Nathaniel Govindraj
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
33 Avinesh Mathanlal
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
33 Duncan Petersen
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
33 Alroy Seafield
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
33 Msizi Sosibo
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
33 Phiwokuhle Jobe
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
33 Aphelele Nxele
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
33 Niyaaz Ely
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5
65 Christo Myburgh
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
65 Frikkie Viljoen
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
5
65 Lunga Dladla
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
65 Anwar Arnold
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
65 Xander Mertens
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
65 Fanele Ninela
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
5
65 Aphiwe Meyeni
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
5
65 Lance Viljoen
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
5
8880 Apsra Panchoo
KZN Blackball
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Adriaan Groenewald
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
9991 Jacobus Le Roux
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
9991 Carel Kuhn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
9991 Danre Lubbe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
9991 Brett Langenhoven
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
9993 Hardus Hoon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Taufeeq Murray
Western Cape Blackball
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Jaco Nel
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Taureeq Oliver
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Ethan Chetty
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kevin Moodley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Suprise Mngani
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Oct 2, 2021, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (80 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Christo Myburgh
1
South Africa
Jakkie Van De Merwe
1
Sat 11:03  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Siyanda Menyuka
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
 
4   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
South Africa
Niyaaz Ely
2
Sat 10:59  Table 2
5   
South Africa
Fanele Ninela
2
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
0
Sat 11:14  Table 3
6   
South Africa
Thabiso Mnyende
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Imran Asmal
 
8   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
1
South Africa
Frikkie Viljoen
1
Sat 11:15  Table 1
9   
South Africa
Suprise Mngani
2
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
2
Sat 11:15  Table 2
10   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
 
12   
South Africa
Hardus Hoon
1
South Africa
Chantelle Pieterse
2
Sat 11:15  Table 3
13   
South Africa
Aphiwe Meyeni
2
South Africa
Raynardt Jonker
1
Sat 11:28  Table 2
14   
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ashley Hills
 
16   
South Africa
Brett Langenhoven
2
South Africa
Kyle Canterbury
0
Sat 11:20  Table 3
17   
South Africa
Xander Mertens
1
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
0
Sat 11:37  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Pierre Nortjie
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Adriaan Groenewald
 
20   
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
2
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
1
Sat 11:20  Table 5
21   
South Africa
Armien Roberts
2
South Africa
Lunga Dladla
2
Sat 11:39  Table 3
22   
South Africa
Kevin Moodley
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anique Olivier
 
24   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
1
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
1
Sat 11:40  Table 2
25   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
1
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
0
Sat 12:00  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Kyle Nell
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
 
28   
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
1
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
0
Sat 11:41  Table 1
29   
South Africa
Luqmaan Jonson
2
South Africa
Jaco Nel
1
Sat 11:46  Table 2
30   
South Africa
Togied Stuurman
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
 
32   
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
2
South Africa
Lance Viljoen
1
Sat 11:51  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
South Africa
Taureeq Oliver
2
South Africa
Jakkie Van De Merwe
1
Sat 13:00  Table 2
34   
South Africa
Siyanda Menyuka
2
South Africa
Lungelo Mqadi
2
Sat 11:58  Table 3
35   
South Africa
Francouis Jacobs
1
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
1
Sat 12:58  Table 3
36   
South Africa
Niyaaz Ely
2
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
0
Sat 13:15  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
1
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
0
Sat 13:13  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Thabiso Mnyende
2
South Africa
Duncan Petersen
2
Sat 13:12  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
0
South Africa
Imran Asmal
1
Sat 14:00  Table 1
40   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
1
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
0
Sat 14:11  Table 2
41   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
0
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
2
Sat 14:15  Table 3
42   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
0
South Africa
Mnelisi Zwane
2
Sat 13:56  Table 2
43   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
1
South Africa
Neo Jyaneo Panchoo
2
Sat 13:40  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Chantelle Pieterse
2
South Africa
Alexia Julius
2
Sat 13:43  Table 3
45   
South Africa
Daniyal McKenzie
2
South Africa
Raynardt Jonker
1
Sat 14:03  Table 3
46   
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
1
South Africa
Aphelele Nxele
2
Sat 13:47  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
0
South Africa
Ashley Hills
1
Sat 11:59  Table 1
48   
South Africa
Kyle Canterbury
0
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
2
Sat 13:45  Table 1
49   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
1
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
0
Sat 13:28  Table 3
50   
South Africa
Pierre Nortjie
1
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
0
Sat 12:00  Table 2
51   
South Africa
Jason Theron
-1
South Africa
Adriaan Groenewald
2
Sat 12:00 
52   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
1
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
0
Sat 13:30  Table 2
53   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
0
South Africa
Armien Roberts
2
Sat 13:30  Table 1
54   
South Africa
Kevin Moodley
1
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
0
Sat 13:00  Table 1
55   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
0
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
Sat 14:18  Table 1
56   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
1
South Africa
Elzette Koen
0
Sat 12:45  Table 2
57   
South Africa
Frans Muller
1
South Africa
Riaan Govender
1
Sat 12:45  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Kyle Nell
1
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
Sat 12:45  Table 3
59   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
1
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
2
Sat 12:30  Table 3
60   
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
1
South Africa
Alroy Seafield
1
Sat 12:27  Table 2
61   
South Africa
Jaques Lubbe
1
South Africa
Luqmaan Jonson
2
Sat 12:26  Table 1
62   
South Africa
Togied Stuurman
0
South Africa
Avinesh Mathanlal
1
Sat 12:21  Table 3
63   
South Africa
Phiwokuhle Jobe
2
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
1
Sat 12:16  Table 2
64   
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
2
South Africa
Msizi Sosibo
2
Sat 12:11  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 1
65   
South Africa
Jakkie Van De Merwe
1
South Africa
Lungelo Mqadi
2
Sat 14:56  Table 1
66   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
1
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
0
Sat 14:55  Table 2
67   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
1
South Africa
Thabiso Mnyende
2
Sat 14:55  Table 3
68   
South Africa
Imran Asmal
1
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
0
Sat 14:54  Table 4
69   
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
2
South Africa
Mnelisi Zwane
2
Sat 15:30  Table 1
70   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
1
South Africa
Alexia Julius
2
Sat 15:32  Table 2
71   
South Africa
Daniyal McKenzie
2
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
1
Sat 15:33  Table 3
72   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
1
South Africa
Kyle Canterbury
0
Sat 15:24  Table 4
73   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
1
South Africa
Pierre Nortjie
1
Sat 15:33  Table 4
74   
South Africa
Jason Theron
-1
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
1
Sat 15:40  Table 3
75   
South Africa
Armien Roberts
2
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
0
Sat 15:49  Table 2
76   
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
South Africa
Elzette Koen
0
Sat 15:45  Table 1
77   
South Africa
Frans Muller
1
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
Sat 15:11  Table 1
78   
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
2
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
1
Sat 15:15  Table 2
79   
South Africa
Luqmaan Jonson
2
South Africa
Togied Stuurman
0
Sat 15:14  Table 3
80   
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
1
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
2
Sat 15:11  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 1
81   
South Africa
Jakkie Van De Merwe
1
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
1
Sat 16:00  Table 1
82   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
1
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
0
Sat 15:57  Table 2
83   
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
2
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
1
Sat 16:01  Table 3
84   
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
1
South Africa
Ashley Hills
1
Sat 15:57  Table 4
85   
South Africa
Pierre Nortjie
1
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
1
Sat 16:15  Table 1
86   
South Africa
Armien Roberts
2
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
Sat 16:12  Table 2
87   
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
1
Sat 16:14  Table 3
88   
South Africa
Luqmaan Jonson
2
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
1
Sat 16:08  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
89   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
1
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
0
Sat 16:26  Table 4
90   
South Africa
Laeeq Isaacs
2
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
1
Sat 16:33  Table 3
91   
South Africa
Pierre Nortjie
1
South Africa
Anique Olivier
2
Sat 16:30  Table 2
92   
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
South Africa
Kennneth Canterbury
1
Sat 16:40  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 1
93   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
1
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
1
Sat 16:49  Table 4
94   
South Africa
Pierre Nortjie
1
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
Sat 16:52  Table 2

Final

Race to 1
95   
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
1
South Africa
Shadley Murray
0
Sat 17:14  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants