Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8, 2020

Sommerturnering 2020

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (6/0) 12 (12/0)
100%
2 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
7 (6/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
3 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
3 Harald Helberg
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Mona Bergstø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (0/5) 13 (3/10)
23%
5 Kjell Henriksen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 John christian Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
5 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
9 Simen Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
11 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
11 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
11 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Entry deadline Aug 8, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 8, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Kjell Henriksen 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Bernt Olav Lundetræ 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Arnfinn Saue 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Mona Bergstø 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John christian Vespestad 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Frode Vikebø 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Kåre Åsnes 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Douglas McGaw 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Harald Helberg 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Simen Hatlevik 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Kåre Valde 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 12:21 
2-A   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Norway
Mona Bergstø
Sat 12:21 
3-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Sat 12:21 
4-B   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Sat 12:21 
5-C   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Harald Helberg
Sat 12:21 
6-C   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 12:21 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Mona Bergstø
Sat 13:38 
8-A   
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 13:17 
9-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Sat 13:38 
10-B   
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Sat 14:15 
11-C   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 14:15 
12-C   
Norway
Harald Helberg
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 13:42 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Norway
Mona Bergstø
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 15:49 
14-A   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 15:49 
15-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Sat 16:17 
16-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Sat 16:49 
17-C   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 15:49 
18-C   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Harald Helberg
Sat 15:49 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 16:51 
20-A   
Norway
Mona Bergstø
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Sat 17:16 

Round 5

Race to 2
21-A   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Sat 17:54 
22-A   
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 17:54 

Quarter final

Race to 2
23   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Norway
Mona Bergstø
Sat 19:42 
24   
Norway
Harald Helberg
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 19:42 
25   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Sat 19:42 
26   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 19:42 

Semi final

Race to 2
27   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Norway
Harald Helberg
Sat 21:26 
28   
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 21:26 

Final

Race to 2
29   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 23:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment