Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 5, 2020

Sommarturnering nr. 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
6 (6/0) 65 (36/29)
55%
2 Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
6 (5/1) 60 (35/25)
58%
3 Magne Kopperstad
Herøy BK
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
3 Robin Hauge Pettersen
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Henning Solem
Herøy BK
4 (3/1) 30 (21/9)
70%
5 Matias Sætre
Herøy BK
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
5 Asbjørn Pettersen
Herøy BK
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
5 Emil Kopperstad
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
9 Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Herøy BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
9 Trond Bendal
Herøy BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Roger Daniel Helland
Herøy BK
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Geir Vangen Kvalsund
Herøy BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Dag Arve Gjerde
Herøy BK
3 (0/3) 23 (5/18)
22%
13 Preben Vike
Herøy BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
13 Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
Starts Aug 5, 2020, 5:38 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Herøy BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Hauge Pettersen 2 2 0 0 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Asbjørn Pettersen 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1
3 Trond Bendal 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Hauge Pettersen 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Emil Kopperstad 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
3 Geir Vangen Kvalsund 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Preben Vike 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Victoria Hauge Pettersen 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Magne Kopperstad 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Roger Daniel Helland 3 1 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henning Solem 3 3 0 0 18 3 15 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Matias Sætre 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
3 Jonas Kvalsund Hansen 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Dag Arve Gjerde 3 0 0 3 5 18 -13 0 0 0 0.217 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Trond Bendal
Wed 17:44 
2-B   
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Preben Vike
Wed 17:44 
3-B   
Norway
Emil Kopperstad
Norway
Geir Vangen Kvalsund
Wed 17:44 
4-C   
Norway
Roger Daniel Helland
Norway
Magne Kopperstad
Wed 17:44 
5-C   
Norway
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Wed 18:28 
6-D   
Norway
Matias Sætre
Norway
Henning Solem
Wed 18:13 
7-D   
Norway
Dag Arve Gjerde
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Wed 18:25 

Round 2

Race to 6
8-A   
Norway
Trond Bendal
Norway
Asbjørn Pettersen
Wed 18:50 
9-B   
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Geir Vangen Kvalsund
Wed 18:29 
10-B   
Norway
Preben Vike
Norway
Emil Kopperstad
Wed 18:51 
11-C   
Norway
Roger Daniel Helland
Norway
Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Wed 19:25 
12-C   
Norway
Magne Kopperstad
Norway
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Wed 19:03 
13-D   
Norway
Matias Sætre
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Wed 19:13 
14-D   
Norway
Henning Solem
Norway
Dag Arve Gjerde
Wed 19:23 

Round 3

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Asbjørn Pettersen
Norway
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Wed 19:41 
16-B   
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Emil Kopperstad
Wed 19:46 
17-B   
Norway
Geir Vangen Kvalsund
Norway
Preben Vike
Wed 20:17 
18-C   
Norway
Roger Daniel Helland
Norway
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Wed 20:17 
19-C   
Norway
Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Magne Kopperstad
Wed 20:20 
20-D   
Norway
Matias Sætre
Norway
Dag Arve Gjerde
Wed 20:46 
21-D   
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Norway
Henning Solem
Wed 20:45 

Quarter final

Race to 6
22   
Norway
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Emil Kopperstad
Wed 21:14 
23   
Norway
Asbjørn Pettersen
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Wed 21:14 
24   
Norway
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Matias Sætre
Wed 21:14 
25   
Norway
Magne Kopperstad
Norway
Henning Solem
Wed 21:14 

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Norway
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Wed 22:07 
27   
Norway
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Magne Kopperstad
Wed 22:07 

Final

Race to 6
28   
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Norway
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Wed 23:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment