Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 20, 2020

Snooker nightmare 8

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 326 (202/124)
62%
0
2 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 415 (299/116)
72%
0
3 Kensi Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 419 (287/132)
68%
0
3 Lasse Rognlien
5 (3/2) 368 (217/151)
59%
0
5 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 446 (209/237)
47%
0
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 404 (249/155)
62%
0
7 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 481 (160/321)
33%
0
7 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 391 (149/242)
38%
0
9 Petter Rognlien
4 (1/3) 400 (128/272)
32%
0
9 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
4 (0/4) 412 (131/281)
32%
0
Entry deadline Oct 20, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 20, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Haukur Stefansson 4 3 0 1 198 122 76 0 0 0 0.619 3
2 Lasse Rognlien 4 3 0 1 216 149 67 0 0 0 0.592 3
3 Stig Nesvik 4 2 0 2 249 155 94 0 0 0 0.616 2
4 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 1 0 3 149 242 -93 0 0 0 0.381 1
5 Petter Rognlien 4 1 0 3 128 272 -144 0 0 0 0.32 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 4 4 0 0 296 113 183 0 0 0 0.724 4
2 Kensi Kion 4 3 0 1 286 130 156 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Christian Wikeby 4 2 0 2 209 237 -28 0 0 0 0.469 2
4 Mona Søvold Sunde 4 1 0 3 160 321 -161 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen 4 0 0 4 131 281 -150 0 0 0 0.318 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:58 
2-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 17:51 
3-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Tue 17:51 
4-B   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 17:51 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:15 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:22 
7-B   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 18:39 
8-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Tue 18:28 

Round 3

9-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:29 
10-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:57 
11-B   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Tue 19:25 
12-B   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Norway
Kensi Kion
Tue 19:31 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:06 
14-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:08 
15-B   
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Norway
Kensi Kion
Tue 20:23 
16-B   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 20:23 

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:41 
18-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 20:51 
19-B   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 21:04 
20-B   
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Tue 21:27 

Semi final

21   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kensi Kion
Tue 22:48 
22   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 22:48 

Final

23   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants