Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21, 2018

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Maassluis 2018

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Nick Tielemans
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
600
2 Kevin Chan
6 (4/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
480
3 Django Den Hartog
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
384
3 Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
5 (4/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
384
5 Paul Wisse
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
300
5 Manon Melief
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
300
5 John van Gorp
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
300
5 René Dikstra
5 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
300
9 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
228
Show more
9 Peter Rath
3 (2/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
228
9 Roeland Melief
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
228
9 Alexander van den Doel
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
228
9 Eddy de Boer
3 (1/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
228
9 Mario Veltman
3 (1/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
228
9 Hans van Velde
4 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
228
9 Rob Schol
3 (1/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
228
17 Debbie Anthonissen
2 (1/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
168
18 Sander Tierolf
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
168
18 Henk Gooijer
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
168
18 Michel de Sain
2 (1/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
168
18 Peter Bertens
3 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
168
18 Henri van der Kooij
2 (1/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
168
18 Hannah Graaf
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
168
18 Francois van der Made
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
168
25 Sien Hui Oei
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
168
Starts Jan 21, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 2
2 Rob Schol 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
3 Sander Tierolf 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hans van Velde 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 2.5
2 René Dikstra 3 1 2 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Peter Bertens 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
4 Sien Hui Oei 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 John van Gorp 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Hannah Graaf 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Django Den Hartog 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 2
2 Paul Wisse 2 1 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 1
3 Henk Gooijer 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mario Veltman 2 1 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 1
2 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Henri van der Kooij 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eddy de Boer 2 1 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 1
2 Kevin Chan 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Michel de Sain 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Debbie Anthonissen 2 1 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 1
2 Alexander van den Doel 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Nick Tielemans 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roeland Melief 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 2
2 Manon Melief 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Francois van der Made 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 12:00 
2-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Sun 12:00 
3-B   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Sun 12:00 
4-C   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 12:00 
5-D   
Netherlands
Paul Wisse
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Sun 12:00 
6-E   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 12:00 
7-F   
Netherlands
Eddy de Boer
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 12:00 
8-G   
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Netherlands
Alexander van den Doel
Sun 12:00 
9-H   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 12:00 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 12:00 
11-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Sun 12:00 
12-B   
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 12:00 
13-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:00 
14-D   
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 12:00 
15-E   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 12:00 
16-F   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 12:00 
17-G   
Netherlands
Alexander van den Doel
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 12:00 
18-H   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 12:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Sun 12:00 
20-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 12:00 
21-B   
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Sun 12:00 
22-C   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 12:00 
23-D   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Paul Wisse
Sun 12:00 
24-E   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 12:00 
25-F   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Eddy de Boer
Sun 12:00 
26-G   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Sun 12:00 
27-H   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 12:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
28   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 12:00 
29   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 12:00 
30   
Netherlands
Eddy de Boer
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:00 
31   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Sun 12:00 
32   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 12:00 
33   
Netherlands
Paul Wisse
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 12:00 
34   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Sun 12:00 
35   
Netherlands
Alexander van den Doel
Netherlands
Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Sun 12:00 

Quarter final

Race to 2
36   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 12:00 
37   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Sun 12:00 
38   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Paul Wisse
Sun 12:00 
39   
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Netherlands
Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Sun 12:00 

Semi final

Race to 2
40   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Sun 12:00 
41   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Sun 12:00 

Final

Race to 2
42   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 12:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment