Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 30, 2019

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Leiden

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Sander Tierolf
6 (6/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
600
2 Peter Rath
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
480
3 Nick Tielemans
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
384
3 Rob Konijn
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
384
5 Michel de Sain
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
300
5 John van Gorp
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
300
5 Kevin Chan
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
300
5 Peter Bertens
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
300
9 Henk Gooijer
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
228
9 Manon Melief
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
228
9 Ad van Willigenburg
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
228
9 Francois van der Made
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
228
13 Ko van Zeeland
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
228
13 Andy Yiu
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
228
Entry deadline Jun 30, 2019, 10:15 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 30, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163) and Bart-Jan van Herwaarden (bvanh7367_@hotmail.com, +31 0793421631)
More info
Eindtoernooi van het seizoen om de Henk Theunissen Bokaal. In de geest van Henk, de besluiten van de Sectieraad van 18 juni en naar letter van het reglement zal Dresscode B (dat is A -/- strik) strikt worden gehandhaafd

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Bertens 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 John van Gorp 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Manon Melief 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Tielemans 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Michel de Sain 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Ad van Willigenburg 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Andy Yiu 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sander Tierolf 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Kevin Chan 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Francois van der Made 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Ko van Zeeland 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Rob Konijn 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Henk Gooijer 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 10:53  Table 2
2-B   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 10:54  Table 3
3-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 10:54  Table 4
4-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 10:54  Table 5
5-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 10:54  Table 6
6-D   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 10:54  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 13:40  Table 2
8-B   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 15:11  Table 3
9-B   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 14:01  Table 4
10-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 14:31  Table 7
11-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 14:01  Table 6
12-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 14:02  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 14:38  Table 2
14-B   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 15:53  Table 4
15-B   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 17:42  Table 8
16-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 15:15  Table 7
17-C   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 16:18  Table 2
18-D   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 15:10  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 2
19   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 17:45 
20   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 17:45 
21   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 17:45 
22   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 17:45 

Semi final

Race to 2
23   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 18:45 
24   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 18:46 

Final

Race to 2
25   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 20:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment