Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 1, 2018

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Leiden 2018

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Jimmy Cai
6 (5/0) 12 (11/1)
92%
600
2 Kevin Chan
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
480
3 Peter Rath
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
384
3 Peter Bertens
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
384
5 Sander Tierolf
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
300
5 Martin Brinks
4 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
300
5 Francois van der Made
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
300
5 Rob Schol
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
300
9 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
228
9 Henk Gooijer
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
228
9 Manon Melief
3 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
228
9 Mario Veltman
3 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
228
9 Nico Seisveld
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
228
Starts Jul 1, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Bertens 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Francois van der Made 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Henk Gooijer 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Cai 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 2.5
1 Martin Brinks 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 2.5
3 Manon Melief 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 0.5
3 Mario Veltman 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Chan 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Peter Rath 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Nico Seisveld 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sander Tierolf 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Rob Schol 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 15:00 
2-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 15:00 
3-B   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 15:00 
4-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Nico Seisveld
Sun 15:00 
5-D   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 15:00 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 15:00 
7-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 15:00 
8-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 15:00 
9-C   
Netherlands
Nico Seisveld
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 15:00 
10-D   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 15:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 15:00 
12-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 15:00 
13-B   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 15:00 
14-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 15:00 
15-D   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 15:00 

Quarter final

Race to 2
16   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 15:00 
17   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 15:00 
18   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 15:00 
19   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 15:00 

Semi final

Race to 2
20   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 15:00 
21   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 15:00 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 15:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment