Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 22, 2019

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Den Bosch 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Joris Maas
8 (8/0) 18 (16/2)
89%
101, 98, 78, 48, 35 600
2 Nick Tielemans
8 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
38 480
3 Sander Tierolf
7 (5/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
384
3 Peter Bertens
7 (5/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
384
5 Peter Rath
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
300
5 Bobby Jahangir
6 (4/2) 13 (9/4)
69%
300
5 Michel de Sain
6 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
34 300
5 Remko Boselie
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
47, 41, 36, 31 300
9 Henk Gooijer
5 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
228
Show more
9 John van Gorp
5 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
228
9 Mario Veltman
5 (2/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
9 Rob Konijn
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
9 Gert van Dijk
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
14 Misja van Vonderen
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
37, 33 228
14 Manon Melief
5 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
228
14 Kevin Chan
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
14 Francois van der Made
5 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
228
18 Adrie Voskuil
5 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
168
18 Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
168
18 Andy Yiu
5 (0/3) 10 (2/8)
20%
168
21 Ko van Zeeland
5 (0/3) 10 (2/8)
20%
168
21 Ton Pruim
5 (0/4) 10 (1/9)
10%
168
21 Rob Schol
5 (0/4) 10 (1/9)
10%
168
21 Riet de Vlieger
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
168
Entry deadline Dec 22, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 22, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode C
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Toernooi voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking. (vanaf 40 jaar) Er wordt gespeeld in Poulesysteem.
DressCode C van toepassing
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt €15,00
Dames onder 40 wordt gevraagd een mail te sturen aan de organisator om in te schrijven.
Voor vragen/informatie mail naar snooker@knbb.nl.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Tielemans 5 4 1 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 4.5
2 Remko Boselie 5 3 2 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Henk Gooijer 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Manon Melief 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2.5
5 Bart-Jan van Herwaarden 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Riet de Vlieger 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sander Tierolf 5 4 1 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 4.5
2 Peter Rath 5 3 2 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 John van Gorp 5 3 1 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3.5
4 Francois van der Made 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5
5 Andy Yiu 5 0 2 3 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Rob Schol 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris Maas 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 5
2 Michel de Sain 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Mario Veltman 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Misja van Vonderen 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Kevin Chan 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Ko van Zeeland 5 0 2 3 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Bertens 5 4 1 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 4.5
2 Bobby Jahangir 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Rob Konijn 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Gert van Dijk 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Adrie Voskuil 5 0 4 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Ton Pruim 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 10:10 
2-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Sun 10:10 
3-A   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 11:27 
4-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 10:10 
5-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 10:55 
6-B   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 11:31 
7-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 10:10 
8-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 11:20 
9-C   
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 11:27 
10-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 10:10 
11-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 10:10 
12-D   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 11:27 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Sun 11:59 
14-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 12:36 
15-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 13:29 
16-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 12:01 
17-B   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 12:52 
18-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 13:58 
19-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 12:34 
20-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 13:10 
21-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Sun 13:48 
22-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 12:36 
23-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 12:50 
24-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 13:34 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 14:04 
26-A   
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 14:40 
27-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 15:36 
28-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 14:35 
29-B   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 14:57 
30-B   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 15:46 
31-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 14:36 
32-C   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Sun 15:26 
33-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 15:48 
34-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 14:38 
35-D   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 14:56 
36-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 15:40 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 15:52 
38-A   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 16:50 
39-A   
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 17:30 
40-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 16:34 
41-B   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 16:47 
42-B   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 18:03 
43-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Sun 16:35 
44-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 17:19 
45-C   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 19:32 
46-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 16:10 
47-D   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 16:51 
48-D   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 17:34 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 18:22 
50-A   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 18:24 
51-A   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Sun 20:11 
52-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 18:17 
53-B   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 19:10 
54-B   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 19:41 
55-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 18:51 
56-C   
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 18:07 
57-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 18:46 
58-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 18:48 
59-D   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 19:04 
60-D   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 18:50 

Quarter final

Race to 2
61   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 20:26 
62   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 20:26 
63   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 20:26 
64   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 20:26 

Semi final

Race to 2
65   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 21:37 
66   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 21:37 

Final

Race to 2
67   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 23:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment