Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 22, 2019

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Den Bosch 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Joris Maas
8 (8/0) 18 (16/2)
89%
101, 98, 78, 48, 35 600
2 Nick Tielemans
8 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
38 480
3 Sander Tierolf
7 (5/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
384
3 Peter Bertens
7 (5/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
384
5 Peter Rath
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
300
5 Bobby Jahangir
6 (4/2) 13 (9/4)
69%
300
5 Michel de Sain
6 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
34 300
5 Remko Boselie
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
47, 41, 36, 31 300
9 Henk Gooijer
5 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
228
Show more
9 John van Gorp
5 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
228
9 Mario Veltman
5 (2/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
9 Rob Konijn
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
9 Gert van Dijk
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
14 Misja van Vonderen
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
37, 33 228
14 Manon Melief
5 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
228
14 Kevin Chan
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
228
14 Francois van der Made
5 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
228
18 Adrie Voskuil
5 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
168
18 Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
168
18 Andy Yiu
5 (0/3) 10 (2/8)
20%
168
21 Ko van Zeeland
5 (0/3) 10 (2/8)
20%
168
21 Ton Pruim
5 (0/4) 10 (1/9)
10%
168
21 Rob Schol
5 (0/4) 10 (1/9)
10%
168
21 Riet de Vlieger
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
168
Entry deadline Dec 22, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 22, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode C
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Toernooi voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking. (vanaf 40 jaar) Er wordt gespeeld in Poulesysteem.
DressCode C van toepassing
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt €15,00
Dames onder 40 wordt gevraagd een mail te sturen aan de organisator om in te schrijven.
Voor vragen/informatie mail naar snooker@knbb.nl.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Tielemans 5 4 1 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 4.5
2 Remko Boselie 5 3 2 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Henk Gooijer 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Manon Melief 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2.5
5 Bart-Jan van Herwaarden 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Riet de Vlieger 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sander Tierolf 5 4 1 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 4.5
2 Peter Rath 5 3 2 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 John van Gorp 5 3 1 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3.5
4 Francois van der Made 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5
5 Andy Yiu 5 0 2 3 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Rob Schol 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris Maas 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 5
2 Michel de Sain 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Mario Veltman 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Misja van Vonderen 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Kevin Chan 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Ko van Zeeland 5 0 2 3 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Bertens 5 4 1 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 4.5
2 Bobby Jahangir 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Gert van Dijk 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Rob Konijn 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Adrie Voskuil 5 0 4 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Ton Pruim 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 10:10 
2-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Sun 10:10 
3-A   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 11:27 
4-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 10:10 
5-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 10:55 
6-B   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 11:31 
7-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 10:10 
8-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 11:20 
9-C   
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 11:27 
10-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 10:10 
11-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 10:10 
12-D   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 11:27 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Sun 11:59 
14-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 12:36 
15-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 13:29 
16-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 12:01 
17-B   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 12:52 
18-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 13:58 
19-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 12:34 
20-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 13:10 
21-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Sun 13:48 
22-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 12:36 
23-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 12:50 
24-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 13:34 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 14:04 
26-A   
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 14:40 
27-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 15:36 
28-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 14:35 
29-B   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 14:57 
30-B   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 15:46 
31-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sun 14:36 
32-C   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Sun 15:26 
33-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 15:48 
34-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 14:38 
35-D   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 14:56 
36-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 15:40 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 15:52 
38-A   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 16:50 
39-A   
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 17:30 
40-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 16:34 
41-B   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 16:47 
42-B   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 18:03 
43-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Sun 16:35 
44-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 17:19 
45-C   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 19:32 
46-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 16:10 
47-D   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 16:51 
48-D   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 17:34 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 18:22 
50-A   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 18:24 
51-A   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Netherlands
Bart-Jan van Herwaarden
Sun 20:11 
52-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 18:17 
53-B   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 19:10 
54-B   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 19:41 
55-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 18:51 
56-C   
Netherlands
Misja van Vonderen
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 18:07 
57-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 18:46 
58-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 18:48 
59-D   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 19:04 
60-D   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 18:50 

Quarter final

Race to 2
61   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 20:26 
62   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 20:26 
63   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 20:26 
64   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 20:26 

Semi final

Race to 2
65   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 21:37 
66   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 21:37 

Final

Race to 2
67   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 23:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment