Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 24, 2019

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Den Bosch 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Joris Maas
8 (8/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
71, 61, 52, 49, 45, 41 600
2 Nick Tielemans
7 (6/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
31 480
3 Peter Rath
7 (6/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
384
3 Jeroen Carels
7 (5/2) 9 (6/3)
67%
45, 30 384
5 Berry Franssen
6 (4/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
300
5 Rien Baak
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
39 300
5 Bobby Jahangir
5 (2/3) 6 (2/4)
33%
300
5 Michel de Sain
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
300
9 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
228
Show more
9 Henk Gooijer
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
228
9 Adrie Voskuil
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
228
9 Manon Melief
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
228
9 Kevin Chan
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
228
9 Rob Konijn
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
35 228
15 Peter Bertens
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
228
15 Ton Pruim
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
228
15 Hannah Graaf
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
228
18 John van Gorp
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
168
18 Ko van Zeeland
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
168
18 Rob Schol
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
21 Sander Tierolf
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
168
21 Gert van Dijk
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
168
21 Francois van der Made
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
168
Entry deadline Mar 24, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 24, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (23 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)
More info
Het 4de toernooi van dit seizoen voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking. Inschrijven voor zondag 24 maart 10.00uur op Cuescore of bij de wedstrijdleider ter plaatse.
Dresscode C van toepassing
Dames onder de 40 mogen ook inschrijven dmv een appje aan de organisator

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Tielemans 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Bobby Jahangir 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Kevin Chan 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ton Pruim 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Rob Schol 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Jeroen Carels 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Adrie Voskuil 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Henk Gooijer 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Gert van Dijk 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michel de Sain 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Berry Franssen 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Manon Melief 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Hannah Graaf 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 John van Gorp 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Sander Tierolf 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris Maas 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Rien Baak 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Rob Konijn 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Peter Bertens 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Ko van Zeeland 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Francois van der Made 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 10:42 
2-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 10:48 
3-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 10:48 
4-B   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Sun 10:48 
5-B   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 10:48 
6-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 10:48 
7-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 11:09 
8-C   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 11:10 
9-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 11:12 
10-D   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 11:15 
11-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 11:19 

Round 2

Race to 1
12-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 11:28 
13-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 11:36 
14-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Sun 11:47 
15-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 11:48 
16-B   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 11:53 
17-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 11:56 
18-C   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 11:59 
19-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:05 
20-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 12:12 
21-D   
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 12:25 
22-D   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 12:25 

Round 3

Race to 1
23-A   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 12:26 
24-A   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 12:34 
25-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 12:55 
26-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 12:38 
27-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 12:39 
28-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 12:50 
29-C   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 13:02 
30-C   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 13:08 
31-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 13:14 
32-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 13:26 
33-D   
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 13:31 

Round 4

Race to 1
34-A   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:37 
35-A   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 13:28 
36-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 13:39 
37-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 13:37 
38-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 13:57 
39-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 14:04 
40-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 14:15 
41-C   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 14:11 
42-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 14:26 
43-D   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 14:26 
44-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 14:39 

Round 5

Race to 1
45-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 14:52 
46-A   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 14:40 
47-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 14:49 
48-B   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 14:55 
49-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Sun 14:57 
50-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 15:18 
51-C   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 15:04 
52-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 15:10 
53-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 15:21 
54-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 15:26 
55-D   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 15:30 

Quarter final

Race to 2
56   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 16:15 
57   
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 16:15 
58   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 16:15 
59   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 16:15 

Semi final

Race to 2
60   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Sun 18:00 
61   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 18:03 

Final

Race to 3
62   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sun 19:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment