Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2021

SnooKids Grand Prix

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Hubert Micherdziński
snooker.center
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
28, 25 100
2 Axel Wysoczański
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
79
3 Olek Łubiński
snooker.center
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
62
3 Karol Zawadowski
snooker.center
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
62
5 Antek Bień
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
45
5 Oliwier Niziałek
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
45
7 Wojtek Nowacki
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
36
7 Szymon Mulawka
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
36
Starts Feb 27, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SnooKids Grand Prix 2020/2021
Organizer snooker.center
More info
Zawody w snookera dla dzieci z rocznika 2009 i młodszych związanych na co dzień ze SnooKids.
Turniej wliczany jest do cyklu SnooKids Grand Prix 2020/2021.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Axel Wysoczański 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 9
2 Olek Łubiński 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Antek Bień 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 3
4 Wojtek Nowacki 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hubert Micherdziński 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 9
2 Karol Zawadowski 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Oliwier Niziałek 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 3
4 Szymon Mulawka 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Olek Łubiński
Sat 14:06 
2-A   
Poland
Wojtek Nowacki
Poland
Antek Bień
Sat 14:31 
3-B   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Karol Zawadowski
Sat 10:47 
4-B   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Szymon Mulawka
Sat 11:09 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Antek Bień
Sat 14:39 
6-A   
Poland
Olek Łubiński
Poland
Wojtek Nowacki
Sat 14:54 
7-B   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Szymon Mulawka
Sat 11:48 
8-B   
Poland
Karol Zawadowski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 11:54 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Wojtek Nowacki
Sat 13:50 
10-A   
Poland
Antek Bień
Poland
Olek Łubiński
Sat 13:20 
11-B   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 10:38 
12-B   
Poland
Szymon Mulawka
Poland
Karol Zawadowski
Sat 10:23 

Semi final

Race to 1
13   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Karol Zawadowski
Sat 15:59 
14   
Poland
Olek Łubiński
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 16:27 

Final

Race to 1
15   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 17:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants