Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 1, 2020

SnooKids Grand Prix U17

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Krzysztof Czapnik
Snooker.Zone
5 (5/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
23, 18, 16 100
2 Michał Szubarczyk
5 (3/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
33, 23, 15 79
3 Kuba Makowski
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
4 (2/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
15 62
3 Wojtek Chojnacki
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
4 (2/2) 5 (2/3)
40%
20 62
5 Kuba Zakrzewski
Snooker.Zone
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
45
5 Bartosz Durmaj
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
45
5 Frycek Rusiecki
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
45
5 Maciek Rudzik
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
15 45
9 Sebastian Milewski
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
28
10 Hubert Micherdziński
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
25
10 Oliwier Niziałek
SnooKids Akademia Snookera
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
25
Entry deadline Feb 26, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 1, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SnooKids Grand Prix U17 2019/2020
Organizer SnooKids Akademia Snookera
Contact Przemek Kruk (przemek.kruk@snookids.pl)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Czapnik 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
2 Michał Szubarczyk 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Hubert Micherdziński 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frycek Rusiecki 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
2 Bartosz Durmaj 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kuba Zakrzewski 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
2 Maciek Rudzik 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Oliwier Niziałek 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kuba Makowski 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
1 Wojtek Chojnacki 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
1 Sebastian Milewski 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sun 10:59 
2-B   
Poland
Bartosz Durmaj
Poland
Frycek Rusiecki
Sun 11:52 
3-C   
Poland
Maciek Rudzik
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Sun 10:59 
4-D   
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Sun 10:59  Table 32

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sun 12:15 
6-C   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Sun 11:38 
7-D   
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Sun 12:15  Table 32

Round 3

Race to 1
8-A   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sun 11:38  Table 32
9-C   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Maciek Rudzik
Sun 12:15 
10-D   
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Sun 11:39 

Quarter final

Race to 1
11   
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Poland
Bartosz Durmaj
Sun 13:10 
12   
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Poland
Maciek Rudzik
Sun 13:10 
13   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sun 13:10 
14   
Poland
Frycek Rusiecki
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Sun 13:10 

Semi final

Race to 2
15   
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Sun 14:19  Table 32
16   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Sun 14:19  Table 31

Final

Race to 2
17   
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sun 15:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment