Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26, 2019

SnooKids Grand Prix U12

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Hubert Micherdziński
snooker.center
5 (4/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
100
2 Kuba Zakrzewski
Snooker.Zone
4 (3/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
79
3 Michał Szubarczyk
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
62
3 Staś Popławski
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
62
5 Olek Kazano
snooker.center
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
45
6 Wojciech Sowiński
Snooker.Zone
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
7 Adam Ścibor
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
36
Entry deadline Oct 23, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 26, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SnooKids Grand Prix U12 2019/2020
Organizer snooker.center
Contact Przemek Kruk

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kuba Zakrzewski 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
2 Staś Popławski 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Wojciech Sowiński 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Szubarczyk 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 6
1 Hubert Micherdziński 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 6
1 Olek Kazano 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 6
4 Adam Ścibor 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Wojciech Sowiński
Sat 13:05 
2-B   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Adam Ścibor
Sat 12:08 
3-B   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Poland
Olek Kazano
Sat 10:31 

Round 2

Race to 1
4-A   
Poland
Wojciech Sowiński
Poland
Staś Popławski
Sat 13:57 
5-B   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Olek Kazano
Sat 10:01 
6-B   
Poland
Adam Ścibor
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sat 12:41 

Round 3

Race to 1
7-A   
Poland
Staś Popławski
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Sat 14:39 
8-B   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sat 10:54 
9-B   
Poland
Olek Kazano
Poland
Adam Ścibor
Sat 11:26 

Semi final

Race to 1
10   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sat 14:59 
11   
Poland
Staś Popławski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 15:39 

Final

Race to 2
12   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 16:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants