Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2017

Slayer's BDay Tournament Delft

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stein Posthuma
8 (8/0) 34 (26/8)
76%
2 Awin Sewgobind
Pool and Billiards Delft
8 (4/4) 32 (16/16)
50%
3 Navin Ramkhelawan
7 (4/3) 30 (17/13)
57%
3 Aidan Mauricio
Pool and Billiards Delft
7 (6/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Jok Tang
6 (3/3) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Peter Bron
Pool and Billiards Delft
6 (2/4) 23 (10/13)
43%
5 Mark Blom
6 (4/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 Peter-Paul Bargon
6 (3/3) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Daisy Brouwer
Pool and Billiards Delft
5 (1/4) 19 (5/14)
26%
9 Kwok-Cheung Li
5 (1/4) 19 (6/13)
32%
11 Derk Wenzel
5 (1/4) 20 (7/13)
35%
11 Eli van Es
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
Starts Mar 14, 2017, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aidan Mauricio 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 5
2 Mark Blom 5 4 0 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 4
3 Awin Sewgobind 5 2 0 3 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Peter Bron 5 2 0 3 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Daisy Brouwer 5 1 0 4 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 1
6 Derk Wenzel 5 1 0 4 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stein Posthuma 5 5 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 5
2 Jok Tang 5 3 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
3 Navin Ramkhelawan 5 3 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
4 Peter-Paul Bargon 5 3 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 3
5 Kwok-Cheung Li 5 1 0 4 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
6 Eli van Es 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Tue 20:56 
2-A   
Netherlands
Daisy Brouwer
Netherlands
Peter Bron
Tue 20:25  Table 11
3-A   
Netherlands
Mark Blom
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Tue 20:24  Table 7
4-B   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Peter Paul Bargon
Tue 20:24  Table 8
5-B   
Netherlands
Kwok-Cheung Li
Netherlands
Eli van Es
Tue 20:24  Table 9
6-B   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Tue 20:24  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Netherlands
Peter Bron
Tue 20:56  Table 8
8-A   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Tue 20:56  Table 15
9-A   
Netherlands
Daisy Brouwer
Netherlands
Mark Blom
Tue 20:58  Table 10
10-B   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Eli van Es
Tue 21:17  Table 9
11-B   
Netherlands
Peter Paul Bargon
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Tue 20:57  Table 7
12-B   
Netherlands
Kwok-Cheung Li
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Tue 21:18  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Tue 21:26  Table 10
14-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bron
Netherlands
Mark Blom
Tue 21:36  Table 11
15-A   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Netherlands
Daisy Brouwer
Tue 21:26  Table 7
16-B   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Tue 21:32  Table 15
17-B   
Netherlands
Eli van Es
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Tue 22:20  Table 8
18-B   
Netherlands
Peter Paul Bargon
Netherlands
Kwok-Cheung Li
Tue 22:21  Table 15

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Netherlands
Mark Blom
Tue 21:43  Table 8
20-A   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Daisy Brouwer
Tue 21:50 
21-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bron
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Tue 22:49 
22-B   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Tue 21:14  Table 8
23-B   
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Kwok-Cheung Li
Tue 21:53  Table 15
24-B   
Netherlands
Eli van Es
Netherlands
Peter Paul Bargon
Tue 21:30  Table 9

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Netherlands
Daisy Brouwer
Tue 22:41  Table 15
26-A   
Netherlands
Mark Blom
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Tue 21:53  Table 7
27-A   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Peter Bron
Tue 21:53  Table 10
28-B   
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Netherlands
Kwok-Cheung Li
Tue 23:02  Table 9
29-B   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Peter Paul Bargon
Tue 22:53  Table 15
30-B   
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Netherlands
Eli van Es
Tue 22:42  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
31   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Peter Paul Bargon
Tue 23:11  Table 7
32   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Netherlands
Jok Tang
Tue 23:11  Table 8
33   
Netherlands
Mark Blom
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Tue 23:11  Table 9
34   
Netherlands
Peter Bron
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Tue 23:11  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
35   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Tue 23:47  Table 9
36   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Tue 23:40  Table 7

Final

Race to 4
37   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Netherlands
Stein Posthuma
Wed 00:14  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment