Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 24, 2023

Sint Martinus Open speeldag 6

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium Leyton Kesteloot
9 (8/1) 58 (37/21)
64%
30
2 Belgium Dirk Maesen
9 (7/2) 55 (35/20)
64%
26
3 Belgium Christophe Boncquet
8 (6/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
24
3 Belgium Nicky Vanacker
8 (7/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
24
5 Netherlands Rick Telehala
Boven 't IJ
7 (6/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
22
5 Iraq Allawandi Hashim
7 (5/2) 38 (25/13)
66%
22
5 Belgium Pascal Tollenare
7 (5/2) 39 (25/14)
64%
22
5 Belgium Juan Rahimzadeh
7 (5/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
22
9 Belgium Wim Eggermont
6 (3/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
20
Show more
9 Belgium Werner Salien
6 (5/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
20
9 Belgium Tom Puttemans
6 (2/4) 33 (15/18)
45%
20
9 Belgium Dirk Roose
6 (3/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
20
9 Belgium Tamer Bulgur
6 (3/3) 31 (14/17)
45%
20
9 Belgium Evert De Smet
6 (4/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
20
9 Belgium Manuel De Baets
6 (4/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
20
9 Belgium Kurt Deklerck
6 (3/3) 34 (19/15)
56%
20
17 Belgium Dimitri Ongena
5 (2/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
16
17 Belgium Matthias Droesbeke
5 (3/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
16
19 Belgium Danny Aneca
5 (2/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
16
19 Belgium Jonas De Loof
5 (2/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
16
19 Belgium Lily van Hoof
5 (1/4) 28 (11/17)
39%
16
19 Belgium Wout Campe
5 (2/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
16
19 Philippines Ogie Santos
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
16
19 Belgium Ziad Jwad
5 (2/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
16
25 Belgium pierre frank
5 (1/4) 27 (10/17)
37%
16
25 Belgium Steven Desmet
5 (1/4) 32 (14/18)
44%
16
25 Belgium Roger Janssens
5 (2/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
16
25 Belgium Keith Verhaeghe
5 (1/4) 26 (10/16)
38%
16
25 Belgium Peter Van Den Bussche
5 (2/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
16
25 Belgium Xian Mongaré
5 (1/4) 31 (12/19)
39%
16
31 Belgium Antoine Bastin
5 (0/5) 28 (8/20)
29%
16
31 Belgium Nomer Manalo
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
31 Belgium Piet Deconinck
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
31 Stefaan Beerens
5 (1/4) 25 (8/17)
32%
16
31 Belgium Gérald Deltour
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
31 Belgium Ginette Moerman
5 (0/5) 30 (10/20)
33%
16
Starts Jun 24, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 23, 2023, 12:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Sint-Martinus pool
Contact Manuel De Baets (manueldb@hotmail.com) and Yves Steenmans (yves.steenmans@telenet.be)
Rankings St Martinus algemene rangschikking 2023
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Opgelet, we starten een uur vroeger om 10u wegens een vol deelnemersveld. 😉👍
10 Ball race naar 4
Er wordt in poules gespeeld. Maximaal 36 spelers.
20 euro inschrijving
Top 18 plaatst zich voor het eindtoernooi in december.
Minstens 5 deelnames nodig, het slechtste resultaat vervalt.
Prijzenpot per speeldag:
1e 80 euro
2e 40 euro
3e 30 euro
4e 30 euro
De rest gaat naar de pot uitbetaling in december volgens rankng.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicky Vanacker 5 5 0 0 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 5
2 Kurt Deklerck 5 3 0 2 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 3
3 Dimitri Ongena 5 2 0 3 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Wout Campe 5 2 0 3 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Peter Van Den Bussche 5 2 0 3 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
6 Nomer Manalo 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Werner Salien 5 5 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 5
2 Manuel De Baets 5 4 0 1 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 4
3 Matthias Droesbeke 5 3 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 3
4 Jonas De Loof 5 2 0 3 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Xian Mongaré 5 1 0 4 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 1
6 Ginette Moerman 5 0 0 5 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Juan Rahimzadeh 5 4 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 4
2 Leyton Kesteloot 5 4 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 4
3 Wim Eggermont 5 3 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 3
4 Ogie Santos 5 3 0 2 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 3
5 Steven Desmet 5 1 0 4 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
6 Antoine Bastin 5 0 0 5 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christophe Boncquet 5 4 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 4
2 Pascal Tollenare 5 4 0 1 19 8 11 0 0 0 0.704 4
3 Dirk Roose 5 3 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 3
4 Danny Aneca 5 2 0 3 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
5 Keith Verhaeghe 5 1 0 4 10 16 -6 0 0 0 0.385 1
6 Gérald Deltour 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rick Telehala 5 5 0 0 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 5
2 Evert De Smet 5 4 0 1 19 9 10 0 0 0 0.679 4
3 Tamer Bulgur 5 3 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 3
4 Lily van Hoof 5 1 0 4 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 1
5 pierre frank 5 1 0 4 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
6 Stefaan Beerens 5 1 0 4 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dirk Maesen 5 4 0 1 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Allawandi Hashim 5 4 0 1 17 7 10 0 0 0 0.708 4
3 Tom Puttemans 5 2 0 3 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ziad Jwad 5 2 0 3 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Roger Janssens 5 2 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 2
6 Piet Deconinck 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Sat 10:00  Table 4
2-A   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 10:09  Table 2
3-A   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 10:09  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 10:09  Table 1
5-B   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 10:09  Table 5
6-B   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sat 10:09  Table 6
7-C   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 10:09  Table 7
8-C   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 10:11  Table 6
9-C   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 10:18  Table 8
10-D   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 11:04  Table 5
11-D   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Belgium
Pascal Tollenare
Sat 11:03  Table 3
12-D   
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sat 11:06  Table 2
13-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Stefaan Beerens
Sat 11:08  Table 7
14-E   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 11:20  Table 8
15-E   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Evert De Smet
Sat 11:09  Table 1
16-F   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 11:21  Table 4
17-F   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Sat 11:34  Table 3
18-F   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Ziad Jwad
Sat 11:34  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 4
19-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 11:41  Table 1
20-A   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 12:03  Table 3
21-A   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sat 11:44  Table 2
22-B   
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 11:45  Table 6
23-B   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sat 11:46  Table 7
24-B   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 12:16  Table 4
25-C   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 11:49  Table 8
26-C   
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 12:08  Table 5
27-C   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 12:23  Table 7
28-D   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Pascal Tollenare
Sat 12:27  Table 2
29-D   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sat 12:38  Table 1
30-D   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Sat 12:50  Table 8
31-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 12:56  Table 6
32-E   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Evert De Smet
Sat 12:57  Table 5
33-E   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sat 12:57  Table 4
34-F   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Sat 13:02  Table 7
35-F   
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Belgium
Ziad Jwad
Sat 13:04  Table 2
36-F   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sat 13:07  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
37-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 13:38  Table 8
38-A   
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sat 13:24  Table 1
39-A   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 13:41  Table 4
40-B   
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sat 13:28  Table 2
41-B   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 13:38  Table 6
42-B   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 13:42  Table 7
43-C   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 13:50  Table 3
44-C   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 13:56  Table 5
45-C   
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sat 14:00  Table 1
46-D   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sat 14:13  Table 2
47-D   
Belgium
Pascal Tollenare
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Sat 14:16  Table 7
48-D   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sat 14:16  Table 6
49-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Evert De Smet
Sat 14:27  Table 8
50-E   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sat 14:31  Table 5
51-E   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 14:48  Table 1
52-F   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Ziad Jwad
Sat 14:49  Table 2
53-F   
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sat 14:58  Table 6
54-F   
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 14:59  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 4
55-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sat 15:03  Table 5
56-A   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 15:18  Table 8
57-A   
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Sat 15:08  Table 4
58-B   
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 15:07  Table 3
59-B   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 15:21  Table 7
60-B   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 15:28  Table 1
61-C   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 15:34  Table 2
62-C   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sat 15:35  Table 6
63-C   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 15:38  Table 5
64-D   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Sat 15:52  Table 7
65-D   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sat 16:00  Table 4
66-D   
Belgium
Pascal Tollenare
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 16:01  Table 3
67-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sat 16:01  Table 8
68-E   
Belgium
Evert De Smet
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 16:05  Table 6
69-E   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Stefaan Beerens
Sat 16:15  Table 2
70-F   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sat 16:28  Table 1
71-F   
Belgium
Ziad Jwad
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 16:32  Table 5
72-F   
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 16:36  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
73-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 16:37  Table 7
74-A   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Sat 16:42  Table 4
75-A   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 16:39  Table 8
76-B   
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 16:52  Table 2
77-B   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 16:58  Table 6
78-B   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 17:07  Table 1
79-C   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sat 17:05  Table 8
80-C   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 17:29  Table 4
81-C   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 17:17  Table 3
82-D   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sat 17:17  Table 5
83-D   
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 17:30  Table 7
84-D   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Pascal Tollenare
Sat 17:35  Table 6
85-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 17:38  Table 8
86-E   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Stefaan Beerens
Sat 17:56  Table 2
87-E   
Belgium
Evert De Smet
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 17:56  Table 1
88-F   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 17:58  Table 5
89-F   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 18:04  Table 2
90-F   
Belgium
Ziad Jwad
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Sat 18:05  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 4
91   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sat 18:59  Table 1
92   
Belgium
Pascal Tollenare
Belgium
Evert De Smet
Sat 18:59  Table 2
93   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 19:00  Table 3
94   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sat 19:00  Table 4
95   
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 19:00  Table 5
96   
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sat 19:00  Table 6
97   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 19:00  Table 7
98   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 19:00  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
99   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Pascal Tollenare
Sat 20:26  Table 1
100   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sat 20:26  Table 2
101   
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Sat 20:26  Table 3
102   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 20:26  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
103   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 21:43  Table 1
104   
Belgium
Christophe Boncquet
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 21:43  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
105   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 22:53  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants