Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 7, 2022

Shooters double elim

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 7, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
More info
Double elim to the quarters
Winners side race 6
Losers side race 4
Club opens 945am for 10am start

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Sat 10:35 
2   
Wales
James Harry
Walk Over
 
3   
Wales
Mark West
Des Lloyd
Sat 10:35 
4   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 10:35 
5   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
sam simkiss
Sat 10:00 
6   
Wales
Rob Tait
Wales
Josh Pope
Sat 10:00 
7   
Walk Over
Wales
Mark Bowen
 
8   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Leighton Davies
Sat 10:35 
9   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 10:35 
10   
Wales
Cory Rees
Walk Over
 
11   
Wales
Nathan James
Wales
Ben George
Sat 10:35 
12   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Sat 10:35 
13   
Wales
simon cox
Wales
Craig Wilson
Sat 10:35 
14   
Wales
Brett Collier
Wales
Adam Leighton
Sat 11:24 
15   
Walk Over
Wales
Steve skinner
 
16   
Wales
Dai Denicola
Wales
Conor Caniff
Sat 11:28 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Wales
Morgan Bowen
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 11:00 
18   
Wales
James Harry
Wales
Shaun Stebbings
Sat 11:28 
19   
Wales
rhys page
Wales
Mark West
Sat 11:29 
20   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Wales
Layton Nolan
Sat 12:06 
21   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 11:45 
22   
Wales
Josh Pope
Wales
rhys thomas
Sat 11:29 
23   
Antigua and Barbuda
Corey Williams
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 11:45 
24   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Kieran Bowen
Sat 12:08 
25   
Wales
Andrew Mason
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 12:14 
26   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Darren Hardman
Sat 12:20 
27   
Wales
Grant Gerrard
Wales
Ben George
Sat 12:23 
28   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
Wales
Ian Zalick
Sat 12:26 
29   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Wales
simon cox
Sat 12:40 
30   
Wales
Adam Leighton
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Sat 12:40 
31   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Wales
Steve skinner
Sat 13:01 
32   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Sat 12:44 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
Conor Caniff
Sat 13:31 
34   
Walk Over
Wales
Steve skinner
 
35   
Des Lloyd
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Sat 13:52 
36   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Wales
simon cox
Sat 14:09 
37   
Wales
sam simkiss
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
 
38   
Wales
Rob Tait
Wales
Grant Gerrard
 
39   
Walk Over
Wales
Darren Hardman
 
40   
Wales
Leighton Davies
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 13:43 
41   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Wales
Kieran Bowen
Sat 13:15 
42   
Walk Over
Wales
Mark Bowen
 
43   
Wales
Nathan James
Wales
Josh Pope
Sat 13:37 
44   
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 13:03 
45   
Wales
Craig Wilson
Wales
Layton Nolan
Sat 13:06 
46   
Wales
Brett Collier
Wales
Mark West
Sat 13:36 
47   
Walk Over
Wales
James Harry
 
48   
Wales
Dai Denicola
Wales
Morgan Bowen
 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Shaun Stebbings
Sat 14:04 
50   
Wales
rhys page
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 13:38 
51   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Wales
rhys thomas
Sat 14:07 
52   
Antigua and Barbuda
Corey Williams
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Sat 14:08 
53   
Wales
Andrew Mason
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 14:15 
54   
Wales
Ben George
Wales
Ian Zalick
Sat 14:21 
55   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Wales
Adam Leighton
Sat 14:59 
56   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Sat 14:41 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Wales
Steve skinner
Sat 15:08 
58   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 15:15 
59   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
Wales
Grant Gerrard
Sat 14:43 
60   
Wales
Darren Hardman
Wales
Leighton Davies
Sat 15:35 
61   
Wales
Kieran Bowen
Wales
Mark Bowen
 
62   
Wales
Nathan James
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 15:22 
63   
Wales
Layton Nolan
Wales
Brett Collier
Sat 15:36 
64   
Wales
James Harry
Wales
Dai Denicola
Sat 15:29 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Antigua and Barbuda
Corey Williams
Sat 15:50 
66   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Wales
rhys thomas
Sat 15:44 
67   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
Wales
rhys page
Sat 15:45 
68   
Wales
Leighton Davies
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 16:17 
69   
Wales
Kieran Bowen
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Sat 15:50 
70   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Adam Leighton
Sat 16:02 
71   
Wales
Brett Collier
Wales
Ian Zalick
Sat 16:14 
72   
Wales
James Harry
Wales
Andrew Mason
Sat 16:06 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
Wales
Shaun Stebbings
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 16:00 
74   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Sat 16:03 
75   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Ben George
Sat 16:58 
76   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 16:48 

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 16:22 
78   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 16:52 
79   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 16:24 
80   
Wales
Ian Zalick
Wales
James Harry
Sat 16:54 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Wales
Ben George
Sat 17:40 
82   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 18:00 
83   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 17:16 
84   
Wales
James Harry
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Sat 18:04 

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
Wales
Shaun Stebbings
Wales
James Harry
Sat 18:29 
86   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 18:29 
87   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 18:50 
88   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 18:29 

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
Wales
Shaun Stebbings
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 19:42 
90   
Wales
Cory Rees
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 20:34 

Final

Race to 6
91   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 21:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants