Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 23, 2022

Shooters Thursday Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jim McGeachie
12 (8/4) 12 (8/4)
67%
2 David Boyd
11 (9/2) 11 (9/2)
82%
3 john Dunlop
10 (6/4) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Lewis Nelson
10 (5/5) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Anton Connor
9 (5/4) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Alan Barnes
9 (6/3) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Martyn muir
10 (6/4) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Davie Smith
9 (7/2) 9 (7/2)
78%
9 Matt Cullimore
8 (4/4) 8 (4/4)
50%
Show more
9 Gary O’Neill
9 (6/3) 9 (6/3)
67%
9 Roy Barr
9 (5/4) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 john baxter
8 (4/4) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Sammy McMillan
8 (6/2) 8 (6/2)
75%
9 Jonny Townend
8 (3/5) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Raiden Ross
9 (6/3) 9 (6/3)
67%
9 Paul Doherty
8 (3/5) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Martyn McQuarrie
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Robert Connelly
8 (4/4) 8 (4/4)
50%
19 David Dunlop
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
19 Ryan Bryne
7 (1/6) 7 (1/6)
14%
19 Toni Pioli
8 (3/5) 8 (3/5)
38%
22 David Bird
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
22 Kenny Erskine
7 (1/6) 7 (1/6)
14%
22 Ben Garrick
8 (3/5) 8 (3/5)
38%
25 Rory Doherty
8 (0/8) 8 (0/8)
0%
Starts Jun 23, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ayrshire Pool Events

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Raiden Ross 8 6 0 2 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Gary O’Neill 8 6 0 2 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
3 Roy Barr 8 5 0 3 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 5
4 Martyn muir 8 5 0 3 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 5
5 Jim McGeachie 8 4 0 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
6 Robert Connelly 8 4 0 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
7 Toni Pioli 8 3 0 5 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 3
8 Ben Garrick 8 3 0 5 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 3
9 Rory Doherty 8 0 0 8 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Boyd 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Davie Smith 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
3 Matt Cullimore 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
4 john baxter 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
5 john Dunlop 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
6 Martyn McQuarrie 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
7 Ryan Bryne 7 1 0 6 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 1
8 Kenny Erskine 7 1 0 6 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sammy McMillan 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Alan Barnes 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
3 Anton Connor 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
4 Paul Doherty 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 3
5 Jonny Townend 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 3
6 Lewis Nelson 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 3
7 David Dunlop 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
8 David Bird 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Scotland
Robert Connelly
  Table 1
2-A   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Thu 19:39  Table 2
3-A   
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Thu 19:39  Table 3
4-A   
Italy
Toni Pioli
Scotland
Roy Barr
Thu 19:39  Table 4
5-B   
Scotland
Davie Smith
Scotland
Ryan Bryne
Thu 19:39  Table 5
6-B   
Scotland
Martyn McQuarrie
Scotland
David Boyd
Thu 20:01  Table 6
7-B   
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Thu 20:01  Table 1
8-B   
Scotland
john baxter
Scotland
john Dunlop
Thu 20:03  Table 3
9-C   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Thu 20:03  Table 2
10-C   
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Scotland
David Bird
Thu 20:03  Table 4
11-C   
Scotland
David Dunlop
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Thu 20:03  Table 5
12-C   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Thu 20:04  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 1
13-A   
Scotland
Robert Connelly
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Thu 20:10  Table 1
14-A   
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Thu 20:12  Table 3
15-A   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Scotland
Roy Barr
Thu 20:14  Table 4
16-A   
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Scotland
Martyn muir
Thu 20:15  Table 5
17-B   
Scotland
Davie Smith
Scotland
David Boyd
Thu 20:15  Table 1
18-B   
Scotland
Ryan Bryne
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Thu 20:18  Table 2
19-B   
Scotland
Martyn McQuarrie
Scotland
john Dunlop
Thu 20:19  Table 3
20-B   
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Scotland
john baxter
Thu 20:18  Table 6
21-C   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
David Bird
Thu 20:23  Table 1
22-C   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Thu 20:25  Table 5
23-C   
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Thu 20:28  Table 4
24-C   
Scotland
David Dunlop
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Thu 20:25  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 1
25-A   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Thu 20:27  Table 6
26-A   
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Scotland
Roy Barr
Thu 20:31  Table 3
27-A   
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Scotland
Martyn muir
Thu 20:31  Table 2
28-A   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Italy
Toni Pioli
Thu 20:32  Table 1
29-B   
Scotland
Davie Smith
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Thu 20:35  Table 5
30-B   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
john Dunlop
Thu 20:38  Table 6
31-B   
Scotland
Ryan Bryne
Scotland
john baxter
Thu 20:40  Table 1
32-B   
Scotland
Martyn McQuarrie
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Thu 20:40  Table 4
33-C   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Thu 20:41  Table 3
34-C   
Scotland
David Bird
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Thu 20:45  Table 6
35-C   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Thu 20:42  Table 5
36-C   
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Scotland
David Dunlop
Thu 20:43  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 1
37-A   
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Scotland
Roy Barr
Thu 20:47  Table 1
38-A   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Martyn muir
Thu 20:47  Table 8
39-A   
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Italy
Toni Pioli
Thu 20:49  Table 4
40-A   
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Thu 20:52  Table 2
41-B   
Scotland
Davie Smith
Scotland
john Dunlop
Thu 20:50  Table 3
42-B   
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Scotland
john baxter
Thu 20:52  Table 5
43-B   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Thu 20:58  Table 6
44-B   
Scotland
Ryan Bryne
Scotland
Martyn McQuarrie
Thu 20:58  Table 3
45-C   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Thu 20:59  Table 4
46-C   
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Thu 21:00  Table 1
47-C   
Scotland
David Bird
Scotland
David Dunlop
Thu 21:02  Table 8
48-C   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Thu 21:05  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 1
49-A   
Scotland
Roy Barr
Scotland
Martyn muir
Thu 21:05  Table 5
50-A   
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Italy
Toni Pioli
Thu 21:07  Table 1
51-A   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Thu 21:08  Table 3
52-A   
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Thu 21:09  Table 4
53-B   
Scotland
Davie Smith
Scotland
john baxter
Thu 21:11  Table 6
54-B   
Scotland
john Dunlop
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Thu 21:11  Table 2
55-B   
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Scotland
Martyn McQuarrie
Thu 21:13  Table 5
56-B   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
Ryan Bryne
Thu 21:13  Table 8
57-C   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Thu 21:16  Table 1
58-C   
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Scotland
David Dunlop
Thu 21:19  Table 4
59-C   
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Thu 21:20  Table 2
60-C   
Scotland
David Bird
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Thu 21:21  Table 3

Round 6

Race to 1
61-A   
Scotland
Martyn muir
Italy
Toni Pioli
Thu 21:22  Table 6
62-A   
Scotland
Roy Barr
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Thu 21:25  Table 5
63-A   
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Thu 21:25  Table 1
64-A   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Thu 21:26  Table 8
65-B   
Scotland
Davie Smith
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Thu 21:27  Table 2
66-B   
Scotland
john baxter
Scotland
Martyn McQuarrie
Thu 21:31  Table 4
67-B   
Scotland
john Dunlop
Scotland
Ryan Bryne
Thu 21:33  Table 3
68-B   
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Scotland
David Boyd
Thu 21:36  Table 5
69-C   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
David Dunlop
Thu 21:37  Table 1
70-C   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Thu 21:37  Table 6
71-C   
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Thu 21:39  Table 2
72-C   
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Scotland
David Bird
Thu 21:40  Table 3

Round 7

Race to 1
73-A   
Italy
Toni Pioli
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Thu 21:43  Table 6
74-A   
Scotland
Martyn muir
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Thu 21:43  Table 4
75-A   
Scotland
Roy Barr
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Thu 21:47  Table 8
76-A   
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Thu 21:45  Table 1
77-B   
Scotland
Davie Smith
Scotland
Martyn McQuarrie
Thu 21:46  Table 5
78-B   
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Scotland
Ryan Bryne
Thu 21:50  Table 3
79-B   
Scotland
john baxter
Scotland
David Boyd
Thu 21:51  Table 2
80-B   
Scotland
john Dunlop
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Thu 21:52  Table 6
81-C   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Thu 21:54  Table 5
82-C   
Scotland
David Dunlop
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Thu 21:55  Table 4
83-C   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
David Bird
Thu 21:48  Table 1
84-C   
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Thu 21:57  Table 1

Round 8

Race to 1
85-A   
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Thu 21:58  Table 3
86-A   
Italy
Toni Pioli
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Thu 21:59  Table 8
87-A   
Scotland
Martyn muir
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Thu 21:59  Table 5
88-A   
Scotland
Roy Barr
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Thu 22:02  Table 6

Round 9

Race to 1
89-A   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Thu 22:11  Table 1
90-A   
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Thu 22:13  Table 2
91-A   
Italy
Toni Pioli
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Thu 22:13  Table 4
92-A   
Scotland
Martyn muir
Christmas Island
Ben Garrick
Thu 22:13  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 1
93   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Thu 22:23  Table 2
94   
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Scotland
Anton Connor
Thu 22:23  Table 3
95   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
john baxter
Thu 22:23  Table 4
96   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Thu 22:24  Table 6
97   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
Jonny Townend
Thu 22:23  Table 5
98   
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Scotland
Davie Smith
Thu 22:23  Table 1
99   
Scotland
Roy Barr
Scotland
Martyn muir
Thu 22:24  Table 8
100   
Scotland
john Dunlop
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Thu 22:33  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 1
101   
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
Scotland
Anton Connor
Thu 22:41  Table 2
102   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Thu 22:40  Table 4
103   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
Davie Smith
Thu 22:43  Table 1
104   
Scotland
Martyn muir
Scotland
john Dunlop
Thu 22:42  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 1
105   
Scotland
Lewis Nelson
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Thu 22:54  Table 1
106   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
john Dunlop
Thu 22:54  Table 3

Final

Race to 1
107   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
David Boyd
Thu 23:10  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants