Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

Shooters 32 man double elim

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Callum Jackson
6 (6/0) 79 (48/31)
61%
2 Conor Caniff
7 (5/2) 72 (42/30)
58%
3 Nathan James
5 (4/1) 60 (38/22)
63%
3 Dale Lawrence
5 (4/1) 65 (37/28)
57%
5 Cole Bedford
4 (3/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
5 Chris Bardsley
5 (3/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
5 Jamie Moyle
6 (4/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
5 Carl Sheehan
5 (3/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
9 Aaron Burgess
4 (2/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
Show more
9 gareth davies
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Lyns Davies
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Andrew Whitfield
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
13 Shaun Moore
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
13 Lee Davies
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13 Des Lloyd
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
13 Mark down
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 Stephen Davies
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Dan Roderick
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Darren Hardman
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Andy Williams
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Grant Gerrard
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
17 Callum Fuge
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Steve skinner
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Dan Harris
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Josh Pope
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 Layton Nolan
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Gareth Edwards
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
9993 Chris watkins (dishy)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Wayne Regan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Tacey Johnson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Carl Wadham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
More info
32 man double elim
10.30 start, club opens 10am
Winners side race 8
Losers side race to 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Wales
Wayne Regan
Wales
Grant Gerrard
Sat 10:34 
2   
Wales
gareth davies
United Kingdom
Dan Roderick
Sat 10:34 
3   
Wales
Tacey Johnson
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Sat 10:30 
4   
Wales
Nathan James
Wales
Lee Davies
Sat 10:34 
5   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Sat 10:30 
6   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Wales
Andy Williams
Sat 10:34 
7   
Wales
Shaun Moore
Wales
Steve skinner
Sat 10:34 
8   
Wales
Josh Pope
Wales
Carl Sheehan
Sat 10:34 
9   
Wales
Stephen Davies
Des Lloyd
Sat 11:46 
10   
Wales
Gareth Edwards
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 11:50 
11   
United Kingdom
Dan Harris
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Sat 12:05 
12   
Wales
Callum Fuge
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 11:29 
13   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 11:23 
14   
Wales
Carl Wadham
Wales
Darren Hardman
Sat 12:00 
15   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Mark down
Sat 11:34 
16   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Wales
Layton Nolan
Sat 12:29 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
Wales
Grant Gerrard
Wales
gareth davies
Sat 12:55 
18   
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
Nathan James
Sat 12:57 
19   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 13:00 
20   
Wales
Shaun Moore
Wales
Carl Sheehan
Sat 13:06 
21   
Des Lloyd
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 13:29 
22   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 13:45 
23   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Wales
Darren Hardman
Sat 13:53 
24   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Sat 14:15 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Wales
Wayne Regan
United Kingdom
Dan Roderick
 
26   
Wales
Tacey Johnson
Wales
Lee Davies
 
27   
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Wales
Andy Williams
 
28   
Wales
Steve skinner
Wales
Josh Pope
 
29   
Wales
Stephen Davies
Wales
Gareth Edwards
Sat 13:24 
30   
United Kingdom
Dan Harris
Wales
Callum Fuge
Sat 13:45 
31   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Wales
Carl Wadham
 
32   
Wales
Mark down
Wales
Layton Nolan
Sat 14:27 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Dan Roderick
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 15:49 
34   
Wales
Lee Davies
Wales
Darren Hardman
Sat 15:52 
35   
Wales
Andy Williams
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Sat 14:34 
36   
Wales
Steve skinner
Des Lloyd
Sat 15:21 
37   
Wales
Stephen Davies
Wales
Shaun Moore
Sat 14:36 
38   
Wales
Callum Fuge
Wales
Conor Caniff
Sat 15:12 
39   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Sat 15:02 
40   
Wales
Mark down
Wales
Grant Gerrard
Sat 15:30 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
Wales
gareth davies
Wales
Nathan James
Sat 14:45 
42   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Wales
Carl Sheehan
Sat 15:52 
43   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 15:08 
44   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Sat 16:07 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Lee Davies
Sat 16:29 
46   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Des Lloyd
Sat 16:37 
47   
Wales
Shaun Moore
Wales
Conor Caniff
Sat 15:33 
48   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Wales
Mark down
Sat 16:11 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Carl Sheehan
Sat 17:21 
50   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Wales
gareth davies
Sat 17:00 
51   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Sat 17:36 
52   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 16:38 

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Wales
Nathan James
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Sat 17:58 
54   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Wales
Carl Sheehan
Sat 18:07 
55   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Wales
Conor Caniff
Sat 17:58 
56   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 17:58 

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Wales
Nathan James
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 19:48 
58   
Wales
Conor Caniff
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Sat 19:20 

Final

Race to 8
59   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Wales
Conor Caniff
Sat 21:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants