Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12 - September 15, 2018

Shijiazhuang, China 2018 JOY Cup Chinese 8-Ball International Open

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wang Ye
8 (7/1) 157 (98/59)
62%
2 Yu Haitao
6 (5/1) 128 (71/57)
55%
3 Wang Peng
6 (4/2) 107 (61/46)
57%
4 Zhang Kunpeng
8 (6/2) 169 (95/74)
56%
5 Liu Chuang
6 (4/2) 122 (66/56)
54%
5 Lv Xin
5 (3/2) 108 (57/51)
53%
7 Li Bo
6 (4/2) 119 (65/54)
55%
7 Bai Long
5 (3/2) 103 (54/49)
52%
9 Jeffrey Ignacio
5 (3/2) 110 (56/54)
51%
Show more
9 Johann Chua
5 (3/2) 107 (53/54)
50%
9 Zhu Long
4 (2/2) 82 (41/41)
50%
9 Liu Xin
4 (2/2) 84 (43/41)
51%
13 Zhao Ruliang
4 (2/2) 83 (46/37)
55%
13 Phone Myint Kyaw
4 (2/2) 84 (42/42)
50%
13 Hwang Yong
4 (2/2) 80 (39/41)
49%
13 Yang Ru
4 (2/2) 73 (35/38)
48%
17 Mark McGauley
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 57 (24/33)
42%
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (1/2) 61 (28/33)
46%
17 Sanjin Pehlivanovic
3 (1/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
17 Meng Fanyu
3 (1/2) 63 (32/31)
51%
17 Aurelian Ungureanu
3 (1/2) 55 (24/31)
44%
17 Zheng Yubo
3 (1/2) 65 (32/33)
49%
17 Gareth Potts
3 (1/2) 62 (35/27)
56%
17 Enrique Rojas
3 (1/2) 57 (21/36)
37%
25 Rémy Penmellen
2 (0/2) 36 (10/26)
28%
25 Jason Theron
2 (0/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
25 Xi Hongyu
2 (0/2) 38 (12/26)
32%
25 Su Niri
2 (0/2) 40 (14/26)
35%
25 Joao Barbosaa
2 (0/2) 39 (15/24)
38%
25 Oussama Maskkini
2 (0/2) 36 (10/26)
28%
25 Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
2 (0/2) 40 (14/26)
35%
25 Veronika Ivanovskaia
2 (0/2) 37 (12/25)
32%
Entry deadline Sep 11, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 13
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Chinese 8-Ball Association
Contact Sylvie Zhang (contact@icea-pool.com) and Amy Lee (amy1063@qq.com)
More info
Shijiazhuang, China
2018 JOY Cup Chinese 8-Ball International Open

Venue: Shijiazhuang National Hi-tech Zone Fitness Center

A total of 32 (16 Chinese players + 16 overseas players) from both overseas & China qualifiers can join in this event.

-- Draw: 10am, Sept. 11, 2018
-- Date: 12-15 September
-- Venue: Quanmin fitness center, Gaoxin District, Shijiazhuang City, Hebei Province, China.
-- Format: Double-Elimination till Final

-- Prize Money (pre-tax)
1st Place: RMB 200,000 + Trophy + Certificate
2nd Place: RMB 80,000 + Trophy + Certificate
3rd Place: RMB 40,000 + Trophy + Certificate
4th Place: RMB 20,000 + Certificate
Tied for 5th (2): RMB 10,000
Tied for 7th (2): RMB 8,000
Tied for 9th (4): RMB 6,000
Tied for 13th (4): RMB 5,000
Tied for 17th (8): RMB 3,000
Tied for 25th (8): RMB 2,000
Most Break & Runs: RMB 4,000 + Certificate

*The above prize money is pre-tax; players who get the prize money will pay the relevant tax whose rate is 20%.

For more info please focus on Facebook "ICEA Chinese 8-Ball" Page
Or visit ICEA official website: https://www.icea-pool.com

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 13
1   
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Wed 14:56 
2   
China
Wang Ye
England
Clint I'Anson
Wed 14:56 
3   
China
Liu Xin
Malaysia
Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
Wed 14:56 
4   
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Wed 14:56 
5   
China
Bai Long
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
Wed 14:56 
6   
Philippines
Johann Chua
Chile
Enrique Rojas
Wed 14:56 
7   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Romania
Aurelian Ungureanu
Wed 14:56 
8   
France
Rémy Penmellen
China
Wang Peng
Wed 14:56 
9   
South Korea
Hwang Yong
China
Zhu Long
Wed 14:56 
10   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Su Niri
Wed 14:56 
11   
China
Lv Xin
China
Meng Fanyu
Wed 14:56 
12   
China
Zhao Ruliang
China
Xi Hongyu
Wed 14:56 
13   
China
Yang Ru
South Africa
Jason Theron
Wed 14:56 
14   
China
Zheng Yubo
China
Yu Haitao
Wed 14:56 
15   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
Wed 14:56 
16   
China
Liu Chuang
China
Li Bo
Wed 14:57 

Winner round 1

Race to 13
17   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
China
Wang Ye
Wed 19:55 
18   
China
Liu Xin
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Wed 19:55 
19   
China
Bai Long
Philippines
Johann Chua
Wed 19:55 
20   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
China
Wang Peng
Wed 19:55 
21   
China
Zhu Long
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Wed 19:55 
22   
China
Lv Xin
China
Zhao Ruliang
Wed 19:55 
23   
China
Yang Ru
China
Yu Haitao
Wed 19:55 
24   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Liu Chuang
Wed 19:55 

Loser round 1

Race to 13
25   
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
England
Clint I'Anson
Wed 19:55 
26   
Malaysia
Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Wed 19:55 
27   
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
Chile
Enrique Rojas
Wed 19:55 
28   
Romania
Aurelian Ungureanu
France
Rémy Penmellen
Wed 19:55 
29   
South Korea
Hwang Yong
China
Su Niri
Wed 19:55 
30   
China
Meng Fanyu
China
Xi Hongyu
Wed 19:55 
31   
South Africa
Jason Theron
China
Zheng Yubo
Wed 19:55 
32   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
China
Li Bo
Wed 19:55 

Loser round 2

Race to 13
33   
England
Clint I'Anson
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Thu 09:09 
34   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
China
Yang Ru
Thu 09:09 
35   
Chile
Enrique Rojas
China
Zhao Ruliang
Thu 09:09 
36   
Romania
Aurelian Ungureanu
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Thu 09:09 
37   
South Korea
Hwang Yong
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Thu 09:09 
38   
China
Meng Fanyu
Philippines
Johann Chua
Thu 09:09 
39   
China
Zheng Yubo
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Thu 09:09 
40   
China
Li Bo
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Thu 09:09 

Winner round 2

Race to 13
41   
China
Wang Ye
China
Liu Xin
Thu 14:49 
42   
China
Bai Long
China
Wang Peng
Thu 14:49 
43   
China
Zhu Long
China
Lv Xin
Thu 14:49 
44   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Liu Chuang
Thu 14:49 

Loser round 3

Race to 13
45   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Yang Ru
Thu 14:49 
46   
China
Zhao Ruliang
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Thu 14:49 
47   
South Korea
Hwang Yong
Philippines
Johann Chua
Thu 14:49 
48   
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
China
Li Bo
Thu 14:49 

Loser round 4

Race to 13
49   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Bai Long
Thu 19:40 
50   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Liu Xin
Thu 19:40 
51   
Philippines
Johann Chua
China
Liu Chuang
Thu 19:40 
52   
China
Li Bo
China
Zhu Long
Thu 19:40 

Winner round 3

Race to 13
53   
China
Wang Ye
China
Wang Peng
Fri 09:21 
54   
China
Lv Xin
China
Yu Haitao
Fri 09:21 

Loser round 5

Race to 13
55   
China
Bai Long
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Fri 09:21 
56   
China
Liu Chuang
China
Li Bo
Fri 09:21 

Loser round 6

Race to 13
57   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Lv Xin
Fri 14:09 
58   
China
Liu Chuang
China
Wang Ye
Fri 14:09 

Winners qualification

Race to 13
59   
China
Wang Peng
China
Yu Haitao
Fri 19:58 

Loser round 7

Race to 13
60   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Wang Ye
Fri 19:58 

Losers qualification

Race to 13
61   
China
Wang Ye
China
Wang Peng
Sat 09:06 

Final

Race to 13
62   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Wang Ye
Sat 15:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants