Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 5 - August 6, 2022

Shelley Fri 5th Aug

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 5, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Shelley World Rules GP
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andy Lucas 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Marvin Nestor 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Adam Taylor 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 1 0 0 0.6 3
4 Matthew Crofts 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Paul Fish 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lee Armitage 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Ryan Goddard 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Justin Riley 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 John Nixon 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
5 Devon Lucas 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
England
Matthew Crofts
United Kingdom
Andy Lucas
Fri 21:24  Table 1
2-A   
Marvin Nestor
England
Adam Taylor
Fri 20:37  Table 1
3-B   
England
Lee Armitage
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Fri 20:37  Table 2
4-B   
England
Justin Riley
England
John Nixon
Fri 20:56  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
United Kingdom
Andy Lucas
England
Adam Taylor
Fri 20:56  Table 1
6-A   
England
Matthew Crofts
England
Paul Fish
Fri 21:41  Table 1
7-B   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
England
John Nixon
Fri 21:24  Table 2
8-B   
England
Lee Armitage
England
Ryan Goddard
Fri 21:51  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
England
Adam Taylor
R1
England
Paul Fish
Fri 21:05  Table 1
10-A   
United Kingdom
Andy Lucas
Marvin Nestor
Fri 22:00  Table 1
11-B   
England
John Nixon
England
Ryan Goddard
Fri 22:19  Table 2
12-B   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
England
Justin Riley
Fri 22:46  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A   
England
Paul Fish
Marvin Nestor
Fri 22:17  Table 1
14-A   
England
Adam Taylor
England
Matthew Crofts
Fri 22:40  Table 1
15-B   
England
Ryan Goddard
England
Justin Riley
Fri 23:56  Table 1
16-B   
England
John Nixon
England
Lee Armitage
Fri 22:42  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A   
Marvin Nestor
England
Matthew Crofts
Fri 22:42  Table 1
18-A   
England
Paul Fish
United Kingdom
Andy Lucas
Fri 22:42  Table 1
19-B   
England
Justin Riley
England
Lee Armitage
Fri 23:15  Table 2
20-B   
England
Ryan Goddard
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Fri 22:42  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
21   
United Kingdom
Andy Lucas
R1
England
Lee Armitage
Sat 00:37  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants