Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 17 - January 18, 2020

Session 1 (Friday Night) Irish Pool Open 2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Chris Sunderland
3 (3/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
1 Declan Hough
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
1 Dave Ryan
4 (4/0) 32 (20/12)
63%
1 Martin Dunne
4 (4/0) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Raymond Stockman
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
5 Neil Madigan
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
5 Ken Martin
6 (5/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
5 Barry Hough
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
9 Alan Claffey
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
Show more
9 Martin Joyce
6 (4/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
9 Kyle Murphy
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Davy Byrne (Cork)
6 (4/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
13 Sean O'Neill
5 (3/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
13 Ben Doyle
4 (2/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
13 Liam McVeigh
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Conor O'Byrne
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Simon Fitzmaurice
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Stephen Dempsey
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Paddy Rabbitte
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 David Delaney
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Ronan Fay
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Tim Fleming
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Gary Digpal
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Shane Sexton
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
25 Noel Ward
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Chris Bradley
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
25 Matt Browne
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 Adrian Casey
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Owen West
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
25 Mark Collins
4 (2/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 Kevin cassidy
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25 Adam O'Shea Dowling
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Thomas Quigley
Offaly Pool Association
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Paul Clarke
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Theresa Redmond
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Mini Morris
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Cameron Mullins
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 Tony Tynan
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Barry Keane
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Andy O'Donovan
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Niall Brady
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Jason Warren
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 RIchard O'Sullivan
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Declan Moore
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 William McVeigh
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Leon Costello
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Carrie Randle
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
Starts Jan 17, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (50 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Strictly Waistcoat, Shirt, Slacks and Dress Shoes or Valid Irish Pool Association Polo Shirt (Green), Slacks and Dress Shoes. Failure to comply with dresscode will result in loss of frame and will be closely monitored by the organising committee
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Ken Ken (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Declan Hough
Walk Over
 
2   
Mini Morris
Ireland
Declan Moore
Fri 19:17  Table 21
3   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Fri 19:17  Table 2
4   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Tony Tynan
Fri 19:19  Table 18
5   
Ireland
Noel Ward
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Keith Fox
Ireland
Barry Hough
  Table 3
7   
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Fri 19:17  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
 
9   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Walk Over
 
10   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Ian Magill
Fri 19:17  Table 5
11   
Ireland
Ken Martin
Ireland
Theresa Redmond
Fri 19:17  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
 
13   
Ireland
Barry Keane
Walk Over
 
14   
Ireland
Kevin cassidy
Ireland
Martin Dunne
R1
Fri 19:17  Table 7
15   
Ireland
Niall Brady
Ireland
Mark Collins
Fri 19:17  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ben Doyle
 
17   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Fri 19:17  Table 9
19   
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Ireland
Conor O'Byrne
Fri 19:17  Table 10
20   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jason Warren
 
21   
Ireland
David Delaney
Walk Over
 
22   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Fri 19:17  Table 11
23   
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
R1
Ireland
Adrian Casey
Fri 19:17  Table 12
24   
Walk Over
Ireland
Neil Madigan
 
25   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Walk Over
 
26   
Ireland
Cameron Mullins
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Fri 19:17  Table 13
27   
Ireland
William McVeigh
Shane Sexton
Fri 19:17  Table 14
28   
Walk Over
Ireland
Chris Bradley
 
29   
Ireland
Leon Costello
Ireland
Paddy Rabbitte
Fri 19:42  Table 11
30   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Fri 19:17  Table 15
31   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Fri 19:17  Table 16
32   
Walk Over
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Declan Hough
Mini Morris
Fri 20:58  Table 21
34   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Fri 20:05  Table 12
35   
Ireland
Noel Ward
Ireland
Barry Hough
Fri 19:16  Table 3
36   
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
 
37   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Fri 19:44  Table 5
38   
Ireland
Ken Martin
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Fri 20:06  Table 6
39   
Ireland
Barry Keane
R1
Ireland
Martin Dunne
Fri 20:20  Table 10
40   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 20:10  Table 3
41   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Fri 20:25  Table 9
42   
Ireland
Conor O'Byrne
Ireland
Jason Warren
Fri 20:07  Table 14
43   
Ireland
David Delaney
Kyle Murphy
Fri 19:50  Table 20
44   
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Fri 19:55  Table 12
45   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Cameron Mullins
Fri 20:12  Table 13
46   
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Fri 20:04  Table 2
47   
Ireland
Paddy Rabbitte
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 20:29  Table 15
48   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Fri 20:30  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Declan Moore
 
50   
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Ireland
Tony Tynan
  Table 11
51   
Walk Over
Ireland
Keith Fox
 
52   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ian Magill
 
54   
Ireland
Theresa Redmond
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Ireland
Kevin cassidy
 
56   
Ireland
Niall Brady
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
Paul Clarke
 
58   
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
 
60   
Ireland
Adrian Casey
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
 
62   
Ireland
William McVeigh
Walk Over
 
63   
Ireland
Leon Costello
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
  Table 16
64   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Declan Moore
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Fri 21:42  Table 6
66   
Ireland
Tony Tynan
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 21:57  Table 11
67   
Ireland
Keith Fox
Ireland
Chris Bradley
 
68   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Cameron Mullins
Fri 21:05  Table 14
69   
Ireland
Ian Magill
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
 
70   
Ireland
Theresa Redmond
Ireland
David Delaney
Fri 20:16  Table 20
71   
Ireland
Kevin cassidy
Ireland
Jason Warren
Fri 20:54  Table 18
72   
Ireland
Niall Brady
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 22:20  Table 16
73   
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Ireland
Mark Collins
Fri 20:40  Table 3
74   
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Ireland
Barry Keane
Fri 21:34  Table 10
75   
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Fri 21:24  Table 8
76   
Ireland
Adrian Casey
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Fri 20:24  Table 5
77   
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
 
78   
Ireland
William McVeigh
Ireland
Noel Ward
Fri 20:42  Table 20
79   
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Ireland
Owen West
Fri 21:43  Table 12
80   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Mini Morris
Fri 21:39  Table 16

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Ireland
Declan Hough
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Fri 21:52  Table 3
82   
Ireland
Barry Hough
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Fri 21:04  Table 2
83   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Ken Martin
Fri 21:24  Table 4
84   
Ireland
Martin Dunne
Ireland
Ben Doyle
  Table 13
85   
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Ireland
Conor O'Byrne
Fri 22:20  Table 20
86   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Fri 20:31  Table 8
87   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Shane Sexton
Fri 20:44  Table 13
88   
Ireland
Paddy Rabbitte
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Fri 21:50  Table 14

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 22:45  Table 11
90   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Fri 21:47  Table 7
91   
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Ireland
David Delaney
Fri 20:56  Table 24
92   
Ireland
Kevin cassidy
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 22:40  Table 3
93   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Fri 22:22  Table 10
94   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Adrian Casey
Fri 22:35  Table 13
95   
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Ireland
Noel Ward
Fri 22:22  Table 12
96   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Fri 22:24  Table 19

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:01  Table 8
98   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Ken Martin
Fri 23:08  Table 23
99   
Ireland
David Delaney
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Fri 22:41  Table 14
100   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Sat 00:00  Table 12
101   
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
R1
Ireland
Paddy Rabbitte
Fri 22:59  Table 4
102   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Shane Sexton
Sat 00:00  Table 5
103   
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Fri 22:52  Table 10
104   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Ireland
Conor O'Byrne
Sat 00:02  Table 21

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
Ireland
Declan Hough
Ireland
Barry Hough
Fri 23:00  Table 6
106   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Martin Dunne
Fri 23:09  Table 15
107   
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Kyle Murphy
Fri 23:46  Table 10
108   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Fri 23:00  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Ken Martin
Sat 00:05  Table 7
110   
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Sat 01:16  Table 15
111   
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Sat 00:55  Table 5
112   
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Ireland
Conor O'Byrne
Sat 00:48  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
Ireland
Ken Martin
Kyle Murphy
Sat 01:16  Table 10
114   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sat 02:43 
115   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Barry Hough
Sat 02:12  Table 5
116   
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Sat 01:35  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment