Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 10 - February 15, 2019

Senior Singles European Championships

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Brannan
7 (7/0) 54 (38/16)
70%
2 Adey Young
6 (5/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
3 Tony Kay
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
3 Harris Ali
6 (5/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
5 Marcel Micallef
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Tom Bagnall
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Will Doidge
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
5 John Falconer
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 John Maher
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
Show more
9 Alfred Attard
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Christ Mills
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 Rod Clifford
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
9 Jerome Lebret
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Hugh Telford
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Dave Styles
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
9 David Verey
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
17 Bertrand De Loriol
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Raymond Stockman
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Paul Noonan
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Maurice Sheehan
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Tim Fleming
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Steve Chambers
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Nigel Olding
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Philippe Truck
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Charlie Ruddy
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Phil Connolly
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Ronnie Boyle
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 William Eakin
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Lionel Guillou
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Brian Curtis
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Dave Stewart
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 William Anderson
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Jj McVeigh
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Mark Scally
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Martin Carolan
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
33 Neil Hamer
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 shay logue
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Brian Grech
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Paul Gilnagh
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Eddie Walsh
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 John Barry
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Richard Carr
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Davy Byrne (Cork)
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Brian Maguire
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Philip Hopkins
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Frederick Bougeatre
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Francois Lopiano
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Fabian Maton
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Philippe Coquet
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Patrick Leboursicault
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Thierry Durand
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Philippe Lolivier
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Etienne Crespel
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Willem Michiels
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Keith Brewer
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Didier Hirschenhahn
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Manuel Mallia
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Joe Gervin
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Lindsay Ahern
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Scott Bowers
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Andy Kelly
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Andy Gauld
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Les Hunter
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Sonny Flanagan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Ian Ingham
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Benny McHale
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 John Lynch
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Christophe Grattieri
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Frederic Dugrillon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Donald Cruickshank
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Olivier Lerat
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Eddy Lienard
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Patrick Guedon
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Thierry Monvoisin
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Tonio Mifsud
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Mario Spiteri
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Twanny Mifsud
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Sean McCafferty
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Frank Wright
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 David McNeill
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Ian Moffat
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Jeff Burnett
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Mike McDonald
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 George Cascarino
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Frankie Shields
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Roger Carmody
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Entry deadline Jan 26, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 10, 2019, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (90 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Northern Ireland
Mal Irwin
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
England
Tony Kay
 
3   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
France
Didier Hirschenhahn
 
5   
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Ireland
shay logue
 
7   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Belgium
Fabian Maton
 
9   
Scotland
John Falconer
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
 
11   
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Bowers
 
13   
France
Lionel Guillou
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
 
15   
France
Jerome Lebret
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Les Hunter
 
17   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
England
Nigel Olding
 
19   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
 
21   
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Scotland
Dave Stewart
 
23   
Ireland
John Maher
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
France
Patrick Leboursicault
 
25   
Malta
Christ Mills
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Keith Brewer
 
27   
Ireland
John Barry
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Steve Chambers
 
29   
Scotland
Andy Gauld
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Scotland
Willie Anderson
 
31   
Ireland
Philip Hopkins
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
England
Adey Young
 
33   
Northern Ireland
William Eakin
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Belgium
Willem Michiels
 
35   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
 
37   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Andy Kelly
 
39   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Northern Ireland
Sean McCafferty
Sun 14:31  Table 1
40   
England
Ian Ingham
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sun 14:31  Table 8
41   
Belgium
Frederick Bougeatre
Ireland
To Be Advised 1
Sun 14:30 
42   
France
Patrick Guedon
Northern Ireland
Brian Curtis
Sun 14:31  Table 10
43   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Belgium
David Verey
Sun 14:31  Table 11
44   
France
Thierry Durand
Northern Ireland
David McNeill
Sun 14:31  Table 12
45   
Northern Ireland
Joe Gervin
Belgium
Eddy Lienard
Sun 14:31  Table 13
46   
France
Philippe Truck
Ireland
Roger Carmody
Sun 14:31  Table 14
47   
Scotland
George Cascarino
Northern Ireland
Neil Hamer
Sun 14:31  Table 19
48   
England
Will Doidge
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Sun 14:31  Table 20
49   
Malta
Brian Grech
Ireland
Benny McHale
Sun 14:31  Table 21
50   
France
Bertrand De Loriol
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Sun 14:31  Table 22
51   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Scotland
Frankie Shields
Sun 14:31  Table 26
52   
Scotland
Dave Styles
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Sun 14:31  Table 28
53   
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Belgium
Tony Albrecht
Sun 14:31  Table 2
54   
Scotland
Jeff Burnett
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Sun 14:33  Table 25
55   
Ireland
Richard Carr
France
Thierry Monvoisin
Sun 14:35  Table 5
56   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Malta
Twanny Mifsud
Sun 14:41  Table 4
57   
France
Christophe Grattieri
Ireland
Rod Clifford
Sun 14:41  Table 2
58   
France
Philippe Coquet
Scotland
Mike McDonald
Sun 14:41  Table 7
59   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Ireland
John Lynch
Sun 14:46  Table 18
60   
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
Ireland
To Be Advised 2
Sun 14:30 
61   
Belgium
Etienne Crespel
Scotland
Donald Cruickshank
Sun 14:47  Table 9
62   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
England
Harris Ali
Sun 14:47  Table 15
63   
Northern Ireland
Ronnie Boyle
France
Frederic Dugrillon
Sun 14:50  Table 16
64   
Belgium
Olivier Lerat
Ireland
Mark Scally
Sun 14:55  Table 27

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Northern Ireland
Mal Irwin
England
Tony Kay
Sun 14:56  Table 23
66   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
France
Didier Hirschenhahn
Sun 14:57  Table 24
67   
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Ireland
shay logue
Sun 14:59  Table 23
68   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sun 15:02  Table 6
69   
Scotland
John Falconer
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sun 16:05  Table 2
70   
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Scotland
Scott Bowers
Sun 16:05  Table 3
71   
France
Lionel Guillou
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Sun 16:05  Table 4
72   
France
Jerome Lebret
Scotland
Les Hunter
Sun 16:05  Table 6
73   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
England
Nigel Olding
Sun 16:05  Table 7
74   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sun 16:05  Table 8
75   
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Scotland
Dave Stewart
Sun 16:05  Table 12
76   
Ireland
John Maher
France
Patrick Leboursicault
Sun 16:05  Table 13
77   
Malta
Christ Mills
England
Keith Brewer
Sun 16:05  Table 1
78   
Ireland
John Barry
England
Steve Chambers
Sun 16:13  Table 14
79   
Scotland
Andy Gauld
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sun 16:05  Table 17
80   
Ireland
Philip Hopkins
England
Adey Young
Sun 16:05  Table 19
81   
Northern Ireland
William Eakin
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Sun 16:05  Table 21
82   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sun 16:05  Table 22
83   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Scotland
Andy Kelly
Sun 16:05  Table 25
84   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sun 16:12  Table 26
85   
Belgium
Frederick Bougeatre
Northern Ireland
Brian Curtis
Sun 16:12  Table 5
86   
Belgium
David Verey
France
Thierry Durand
Sun 16:21  Table 23
87   
Northern Ireland
Joe Gervin
France
Philippe Truck
Sun 16:16  Table 28
88   
Northern Ireland
Neil Hamer
England
Will Doidge
Sun 16:22  Table 16
89   
Malta
Brian Grech
France
Bertrand De Loriol
Sun 16:16  Table 18
90   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Scotland
Dave Styles
Sun 16:17  Table 10
91   
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Sun 16:17  Table 11
92   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sun 16:18  Table 15
93   
Ireland
Rod Clifford
France
Philippe Coquet
Sun 16:46  Table 8
94   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
Sun 16:20  Table 20
95   
Belgium
Etienne Crespel
England
Harris Ali
Sun 17:05  Table 10
96   
Northern Ireland
Ronnie Boyle
Ireland
Mark Scally
Sun 16:49  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
England
Tony Kay
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Thu 11:05  Table 18
98   
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Thu 10:38  Table 14
99   
Scotland
John Falconer
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Thu 10:46  Table 6
100   
France
Lionel Guillou
France
Jerome Lebret
Thu 11:17  Table 25
101   
England
Nigel Olding
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Thu 11:07  Table 26
102   
Scotland
Dave Stewart
Ireland
John Maher
Thu 10:47  Table 17
103   
Malta
Christ Mills
England
Steve Chambers
Thu 11:04  Table 2
104   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Adey Young
Thu 11:05  Table 27
105   
Northern Ireland
William Eakin
Malta
Alfred Attard
Thu 10:41  Table 3
106   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Thu 10:45  Table 1
107   
Northern Ireland
Brian Curtis
Belgium
David Verey
Thu 10:48  Table 21
108   
France
Philippe Truck
England
Will Doidge
Thu 11:27  Table 13
109   
France
Bertrand De Loriol
Scotland
Dave Styles
Thu 10:43  Table 4
110   
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Thu 10:50  Table 22
111   
Ireland
Rod Clifford
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
Thu 10:30  Table 5
112   
England
Harris Ali
Northern Ireland
Ronnie Boyle
Thu 11:05  Table 28

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
England
Tony Kay
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Thu 16:11  Table 7
114   
Scotland
John Falconer
France
Jerome Lebret
Thu 16:11  Table 8
115   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Ireland
John Maher
Thu 16:18  Table 4
116   
Malta
Christ Mills
England
Adey Young
Thu 16:19  Table 27
117   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Thu 16:19  Table 28
118   
Belgium
David Verey
England
Will Doidge
Thu 16:19  Table 3
119   
Scotland
Dave Styles
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Thu 16:25  Table 15
120   
Ireland
Rod Clifford
England
Harris Ali
Thu 17:20  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
England
Tony Kay
Scotland
John Falconer
Thu 22:00  Table 5
122   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
England
Adey Young
Thu 22:00  Table 3
123   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
England
Will Doidge
Thu 22:00  Table 18
124   
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
England
Harris Ali
Thu 22:00  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
England
Tony Kay
England
Adey Young
Fri 11:19  Table 3
126   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
England
Harris Ali
Fri 11:24  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Adey Young
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Fri 15:28  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment