Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 12 - May 14, 2023

Senior Nordic Championships 2023 - 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Stefan Sellberg
The Club Vaasa
7 (6/1) 101 (58/43)
57%
2 Finland Aki Heiskanen
6 (5/1) 74 (49/25)
66%
3 Norway Jørgen Nilsen
BEX BK
5 (4/1) 68 (36/32)
53%
3 Finland Sami Karttunen
5 (4/1) 59 (41/18)
69%
5 Sweden Björn Karlsson
Old Fellows Billiard Club
4 (3/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
5 Sweden Marcus Sjöberg
Gefle Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
5 Sweden Sten Järledal
Gefle Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
5 Finland Kai Keihola
6 (4/2) 70 (37/33)
53%
9 Sweden Dan Andersson
Gefle Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
Show more
9 Finland Johan Blomqvist
5 (3/2) 66 (34/32)
52%
9 Finland Simo Korpela
5 (3/2) 60 (34/26)
57%
9 Finland Jalo Kotinurmi
5 (3/2) 64 (35/29)
55%
13 Finland Peter Feldmann
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
13 Finland Tony Mikkola
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
13 Sweden Mats Elfroos
Biljardklubben Stöten
4 (2/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
13 Sweden Kent Karlsson
Karlskoga Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
17 Norway Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
17 Norway Henrik Hagen
BEX BK
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
17 Finland Sami Räisänen
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
17 Sweden Tobias Andersson
Umeå Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
17 Sweden Morgan Norberg
BK Milen
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
17 Finland Timo Wolff
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
17 Sweden Peter Eriksson
Old Fellows Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
17 Finland Ari Ratinen
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
25 Sweden Jörgen svedlund
Sandviken biljardförening
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
25 Iceland Magnús Grétar Árnason
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
25 Finland Arto Taavila
2 (0/2) 20 (4/16)
20%
25 Sweden Patrik Blomberg
Umeå Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
25 Finland Jari Kauppinen
2 (0/2) 19 (3/16)
16%
25 Sweden Per Lindgren
Borlänge Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
25 Finland Veli-Matti Mansikka-Aho
2 (0/2) 20 (4/16)
20%
25 Sweden Glenn Andersson
Biljardklubben Stöten
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
Starts May 12, 2023, 9:00 AM Until May 14, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 1, 2023, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode The playing uniform must meet the level of the competition and be clean, proper and in good condition.

National emblem: On the polo shirt, an emblem in the form of the national banner, or the official emblem of the nation or the name of the nation must be displayed.

Shirts: Shirts can be of any design providing it has a collar, short sleeve or long sleeve and any colour. Extra clothing if the area is cool can be worn on top of the shirt in the form of a jumper/sweater or a National Federation tracksuit top but none of these are permitted with a hood attached. It is also allowed to wear undershirt as long as it is matching the shirt. Shirts must be tucked inside trousers and must be long enough that when stretching over the table, no body skin should be visible.

Shoes: Shoes can be of any colour and must be made of leather. It is not allowed to wear: Sneakers, sandals.
More info
Participants will be added after payment received.
More information:
https://sites.google.com/view/senior-nordic-championships/player-quota
info@vaasabilliard.fi

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Sweden
Peter Eriksson
Fri 10:48  Table 1
2   
Sweden
Dan Andersson
Sweden
Per Lindgren
Fri 10:48  Table 2
3   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
Iceland
Magnús Grétar Árnason
Fri 10:48  Table 3
4   
Finland
Aki Heiskanen
Sweden
Mats Elfroos
Fri 10:48  Table 4
5   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Fri 10:48  Table 5
6   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
R2
Finland
Kai Keihola
R2
Fri 12:54  Table 1
7   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Finland
Sami Räisänen
Fri 10:48  Table 6
8   
Norway
Jørgen Nilsen
Sweden
Jörgen svedlund
Fri 10:48  Table 7
9   
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
R1
Fri 10:48  Table 8
10   
Sweden
Glenn Andersson
Sweden
Kent Karlsson
Fri 12:54  Table 2
11   
Sweden
Björn Karlsson
Finland
Peter Feldmann
Fri 12:54  Table 3
12   
Finland
Veli-Matti Mansikka-Aho
Finland
Timo Wolff
Fri 12:54  Table 4
13   
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
R1
Norway
Henrik Hagen
Fri 12:54  Table 5
14   
Finland
Sami Karttunen
Finland
Arto Taavila
Fri 12:54  Table 6
15   
Finland
Tony Mikkola
Finland
Simo Korpela
Fri 12:54  Table 7
16   
Sweden
Sten Järledal
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Fri 12:54  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
Sweden
Peter Eriksson
Sweden
Dan Andersson
Fri 14:51  Table 8
18   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
Finland
Aki Heiskanen
Fri 14:51  Table 7
19   
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
R1
Fri 14:51  Table 6
20   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Norway
Jørgen Nilsen
R1
Fri 14:51  Table 5
21   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Sweden
Kent Karlsson
Fri 14:51  Table 4
22   
Sweden
Björn Karlsson
Finland
Timo Wolff
Fri 14:51  Table 3
23   
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Finland
Sami Karttunen
Fri 14:51  Table 2
24   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Sweden
Sten Järledal
Fri 14:51  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 8
25   
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Sweden
Per Lindgren
Sat 08:57  Table 8
26   
Iceland
Magnús Grétar Árnason
Sweden
Mats Elfroos
Sat 08:57  Table 7
27   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
Finland
Kai Keihola
Sat 08:57  Table 6
28   
Finland
Sami Räisänen
Sweden
Jörgen svedlund
Sat 08:57  Table 5
29   
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
Sweden
Glenn Andersson
Sat 08:57  Table 4
30   
Finland
Peter Feldmann
Finland
Veli-Matti Mansikka-Aho
Sat 08:57  Table 3
31   
Norway
Henrik Hagen
Finland
Arto Taavila
Sat 08:57  Table 2
32   
Finland
Tony Mikkola
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Sat 08:57  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 8
33   
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Finland
Simo Korpela
Sat 10:48  Table 1
34   
Sweden
Mats Elfroos
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Sat 10:48  Table 2
35   
Finland
Kai Keihola
Finland
Timo Wolff
Sat 10:48  Table 3
36   
Finland
Sami Räisänen
Sweden
Kent Karlsson
Sat 10:48  Table 4
37   
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Sat 10:48  Table 5
38   
Finland
Peter Feldmann
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Sat 10:48  Table 6
39   
Norway
Henrik Hagen
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
Sat 10:48  Table 7
40   
Finland
Tony Mikkola
Sweden
Peter Eriksson
Sat 10:48  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
Sweden
Dan Andersson
Finland
Aki Heiskanen
Sat 12:52  Table 8
42   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
Norway
Jørgen Nilsen
Sat 12:52  Table 7
43   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Sweden
Björn Karlsson
Sat 12:52  Table 6
44   
Finland
Sami Karttunen
Sweden
Sten Järledal
Sat 12:52  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 8
45   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Sweden
Mats Elfroos
Sat 12:52  Table 4
46   
Finland
Kai Keihola
Sweden
Kent Karlsson
Sat 12:52  Table 3
47   
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
R1
Finland
Peter Feldmann
Sat 12:52  Table 2
48   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
Finland
Tony Mikkola
Sat 12:52  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 8
49   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
Sat 14:55  Table 5
50   
Finland
Kai Keihola
Sweden
Dan Andersson
Sat 14:55  Table 6
51   
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
R1
Sweden
Sten Järledal
R1
Sat 14:55  Table 7
52   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Sat 14:55  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 9
53   
Finland
Aki Heiskanen
Sweden
Sten Järledal
Sat 16:58  Table 5
54   
Norway
Jørgen Nilsen
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Sat 16:58  Table 6
55   
Sweden
Björn Karlsson
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
Sat 16:58  Table 7
56   
Finland
Sami Karttunen
Finland
Kai Keihola
Sat 16:58  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 9
57   
Finland
Aki Heiskanen
R1
Norway
Jørgen Nilsen
Sun 08:57  Table 8
58   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
R1
Finland
Sami Karttunen
Sun 08:57  Table 7

Final

Race to 9
59   
Finland
Aki Heiskanen
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
Sun 11:29  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants