Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 12 - October 6, 2019

Senior Handicap 2019-20

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Dave Jobling
5 (5/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
2 Keith Holgate
6 (5/1) 21 (16/5)
76%
41, 38
3 Adam Hussain
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
3 Dan Moll
4 (3/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
5 Joe Major
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 John Fountain
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
87, 44
5 Cary Davies
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Kai Kong Tsang
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Mick Garratt
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
Show more
9 Manfred Corbin
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Jason Ashurst
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Harvey Pabla
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Selina Dean
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Terry Thompson
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Audie Miller
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Allen Shaw
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Andy Teale
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Chris Winter
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Craig McMorran
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Dan Norton
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 David Casey
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Fred Mulheron
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Paul Bell
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Piotr Machon
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Shaun Parkinson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Steve Whitt
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Wayne Martin
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
36, 34, 31, 31
17 Wayne Smith
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Robert Garratt
Notts-Snooker
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Toby Bowley
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Ben Cooper
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Ben Monk
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Nick Sharp
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 James Robinson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Alan Caulton
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Nav Hussain
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Entry deadline Oct 12, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 12, 2019, 3:51 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (36 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
United Kingdom
Alan Caulton
14
Sun 17:36 
3   
England
Terry Thompson
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shaun Parkinson
 
5   
England
John Fountain
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Winter
 
7   
Poland
Piotr Machon
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Selina Dean
 
9   
United Kingdom
Craig McMorran
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
Cary Davies
 
11   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
 
13   
United Kingdom
Allen Shaw
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
 
15   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
James Robinson
14
Sat 15:53 
16   
Walk Over
England
Ben Cooper
 
17   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
Sun 17:39 
19   
Manfred Corbin
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Casey
 
21   
United Kingdom
Steve Whitt
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
 
23   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
 
25   
England
Robert Garratt
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Harvey Pabla
 
27   
United Kingdom
Wayne Smith
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
 
29   
United Kingdom
Ben Monk
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Ashurst
 
31   
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
14
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Joe Major
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
Thu 10:43 
34   
England
Terry Thompson
0
United Kingdom
Shaun Parkinson
0
Wed 02:11 
35   
England
John Fountain
-14
United Kingdom
Chris Winter
-14
Sun 23:14 
36   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Selina Dean
28
Tue 14:05 
37   
United Kingdom
Craig McMorran
0
England
Cary Davies
-7
Fri 03:28 
38   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
0
Tue 15:15 
39   
United Kingdom
Allen Shaw
7
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
Mon 21:52 
40   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
England
Ben Cooper
0
 
41   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
7
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
Wed 20:42 
42   
Manfred Corbin
0
United Kingdom
David Casey
0
Tue 12:32 
43   
United Kingdom
Steve Whitt
0
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
0
Tue 14:20 
44   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
21
Mon 19:24 
45   
England
Robert Garratt
7
Harvey Pabla
7
Tue 18:51 
46   
United Kingdom
Wayne Smith
0
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Mon 19:07 
47   
United Kingdom
Ben Monk
-14
United Kingdom
Jason Ashurst
-7
 
48   
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
14
United Kingdom
Joe Major
0
Wed 14:27 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
England
Terry Thompson
0
Thu 10:38 
50   
England
John Fountain
-14
United Kingdom
Selina Dean
28
Thu 10:46 
51   
England
Cary Davies
-7
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
Sat 04:42 
52   
United Kingdom
Allen Shaw
7
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 11:31 
53   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
7
Manfred Corbin
0
 
54   
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
0
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sat 10:32 
55   
Harvey Pabla
7
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Wed 11:01 
56   
United Kingdom
Jason Ashurst
-7
United Kingdom
Joe Major
0
Fri 15:01 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
England
John Fountain
-14
Thu 10:47 
58   
England
Cary Davies
-7
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Wed 23:12 
59   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
7
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
0
Wed 21:39 
60   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Joe Major
0
Fri 14:27 

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Tue 21:50 
62   
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
0
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
 

Final

Race to 3
63   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants