Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2022

Scottish Pool Association - Scottish Under 23's Singles Championship

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jonathan McDermid
5 (5/0) 56 (39/17)
70%
2 Geo Edgar
6 (5/1) 64 (44/20)
69%
3 Mark McAllister Jnr
4 (3/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
3 Ryan Martin
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 Reece Coventry
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Preston McInnes
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Reece Egan
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Kieran Kay
3 (2/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
9 Raiden Ross
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
Show more
9 Sean Thomson
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Aidan Banks
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Steven Allison
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Blair Dunn
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
9 Findlay Anderson
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Bryan Cumming
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Luke Taylor
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Logan Hunt
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Kieran Simmons
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 William Wallace
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Padriac McConville
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Matthew Gallacher
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Max Womersley
2 (1/1) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Kian Martin
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Kin Ho
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Jack Balfour
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Ethan Rodger
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 James Christensen
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Joshua Allan
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Blair Gibb
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Andrew Lacey
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 David Charles
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Jack Inkster
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Kian McDonald
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Ryan Dick
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Liam Lennon Gallagher
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Alistair Hardie
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
9991 Aiden Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Nathan Upshall
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 4, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact David Duncan (drd65@hotmail.co.uk, 07803264780)
More info
Scottish Pool Association Scottish Under 23's Singles

Sponsored and Played at McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar, Glasgow

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Blair Dunn
Northern Ireland
David Charles
Sun 09:58  Table 8
2   
Scotland
Jack Inkster
Scotland
Max Womersley
Sun 09:58  Table 9
3   
Scotland
Ryan Dick
Scotland
Kian Martin
R1
Sun 09:58  Table 1
4   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R4
Scotland
Alistair Hardie
Sun 09:58  Table 2
5   
Ireland
Liam Gallagher
Scotland
William Wallace
Sun 09:58  Table 3
6   
Scotland
Reece Egan
Scotland
Kian McDonald
Sun 09:58  Table 4
7   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Scotland
SPA Bye 1
 
8   
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Scotland
SPA Bye 2
 
9   
Scotland
Matthew Gallacher
Scotland
SPA Bye 3
 
10   
Scotland
Findlay Anderson
Scotland
SPA Bye 4
 
11   
Scotland
Joshua Allan
Scotland
SPA Bye 5
 
12   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Scotland
SPA Bye 6
 
13   
Scotland
Logan Hunt
Scotland
SPA Bye 7
 
14   
Scotland
Luke Taylor
Scotland
SPA Bye 8
 
15   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
SPA Bye 9
 
16   
Scotland
Kin Ho
Scotland
SPA Bye 10
 
17   
Scotland
Jack Balfour
Scotland
SPA Bye 11
 
18   
Scotland
Sean Thomson
Scotland
SPA Bye 12
 
19   
Northern Ireland
Padriac McConville
Scotland
SPA Bye 13
 
20   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Scotland
SPA Bye 14
 
21   
Scotland
Ethan Rodger
Scotland
SPA Bye 15
 
22   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Scotland
SPA Bye 16
 
23   
Scotland
Reece Coventry
Scotland
SPA Bye 17
 
24   
Scotland
Aiden Walker
Scotland
SPA Bye 18
 
25   
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Scotland
SPA Bye 19
 
26   
Scotland
Steven Allison
Scotland
SPA Bye 20
 
27   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Scotland
SPA Bye 21
 
28   
Scotland
Nathan Upshall
Scotland
SPA Bye 22
 
29   
Scotland
Andrew Lacey
Scotland
SPA Bye 23
 
30   
Scotland
Jonathan McDermid
Scotland
SPA Bye 24
 
31   
Scotland
James Christensen
Scotland
SPA Bye 25
 
32   
Scotland
Aidan Banks
Scotland
SPA Bye 26
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Scotland
Blair Dunn
Scotland
Max Womersley
Sun 11:55  Table 1
34   
Scotland
Kian Martin
R1
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R3
  Table 9
35   
Scotland
William Wallace
Scotland
Reece Egan
R1
Sun 11:41  Table 7
36   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Sun 12:19  Table 6
37   
Scotland
Matthew Gallacher
Scotland
Findlay Anderson
Sun 12:19  Table 4
38   
Scotland
Joshua Allan
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
R1
Sun 12:27  Table 8
39   
Scotland
Logan Hunt
Scotland
Luke Taylor
Sun 11:45  Table 3
40   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Kin Ho
Sun 12:13  Table 2
41   
Scotland
Jack Balfour
Scotland
Sean Thomson
Sun 10:57  Table 6
42   
Northern Ireland
Padriac McConville
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R3
Sun 10:48  Table 2
43   
Scotland
Ethan Rodger
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Sun 11:11  Table 8
44   
Scotland
Reece Coventry
Scotland
Aiden Walker
Sun 10:49 
45   
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Scotland
Steven Allison
R1
Sun 10:56  Table 4
46   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Scotland
Nathan Upshall
Sun 11:15 
47   
Scotland
Andrew Lacey
Scotland
Jonathan McDermid
R3
Sun 10:59  Table 7
48   
Scotland
James Christensen
Scotland
Aidan Banks
Sun 10:51  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Scotland
Blair Dunn
R1
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Sun 13:02  Table 2
50   
Scotland
Reece Egan
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Sun 13:50  Table 4
51   
Scotland
Findlay Anderson
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
R2
Sun 13:48  Table 3
52   
Scotland
Luke Taylor
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
Sun 13:10  Table 8
53   
Scotland
Sean Thomson
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Sun 12:22  Table 5
54   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Scotland
Reece Coventry
R1
Sun 12:43  Table 7
55   
Scotland
Steven Allison
R1
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Sun 12:35  Table 9
56   
Scotland
Jonathan McDermid
R2
Scotland
Aidan Banks
Sun 12:59  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Scotland
Reece Egan
Sun 15:02  Table 1
58   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
R4
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
Sun 14:55  Table 9
59   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Scotland
Reece Coventry
Sun 14:21  Table 2
60   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Scotland
Jonathan McDermid
R1
Sun 14:50  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R4
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
R1
Sun 16:58  Table 8
62   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R2
Scotland
Jonathan McDermid
Sun 16:58  Table 9

Final

Race to 9
63   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Jonathan McDermid
R2
Sun 18:29  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants