Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 16 - March 17, 2018

Scottish Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Cory Rees
1 (1/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
25
1 Dean Shields
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 David Law
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 Toby Bolt
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 Jake-Dylan Newlove
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Ryan Jones
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
25
1 Shaun Chappell
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Scott Coventry
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
25
9 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
Show more
9 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
9 Jack Salisbury
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
9 Ryan England
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
17 Daniel Fairway
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 Alex Fruish
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Jack Kyte
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Mike Beckett
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
Format Double elimination qualifier (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Stephen Palmer
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 12:03  Table 1
3   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Toby Bolt
 
5   
England
Dean Shields
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Ryan England
 
7   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 12:03  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Liam Irving
 
9   
England
Martin Tonks
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
England
Jack Kyte
Fri 12:03  Table 3
11   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
David Law
 
13   
England
Jack Salisbury
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
15   
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Fri 12:00 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Ryan Jones
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Stephen Palmer
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 14:05  Table 19
18   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 12:03  Table 4
19   
England
Dean Shields
England
Ryan England
Fri 14:05  Table 18
20   
Wales
Cory Rees
Liam Irving
Fri 14:05  Table 17
21   
England
Martin Tonks
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Fri 14:06  Table 16
22   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
David Law
Fri 14:06  Table 15
23   
England
Jack Salisbury
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 14:06  Table 14
24   
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Wales
Ryan Jones
Fri 14:06  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Jack Kyte
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 18:38  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
England
Stephen Palmer
 
35   
Walk Over
Liam Irving
 
36   
Wales
Mike Beckett
England
Ryan England
Fri 18:38  Table 9
37   
England
Jack Kyte
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 18:00 
38   
Walk Over
England
Martin Tonks
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
 
40   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
England
Jack Salisbury
Fri 18:00  Table 11