Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

Saturday 6th August

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 6, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Crescent Sports Bar
Contact Dougs Drennan (douglasdrennan@yahoo.co.uk)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kim Black 6 4 0 2 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 13
2 Mark Lawrence 6 5 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 12
3 Robert Craig 6 4 0 2 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 11
4 Dougs Drennan 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
5 Tommy Montgomery 6 2 0 4 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
6 Andy Seaton 6 2 0 4 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 5
7 Ronnie Blackie 6 1 0 5 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Rae 7 7 0 0 17 4 13 0 0 0 0.81 17
2 Dougie Robertson 7 5 0 2 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 15
3 Danny Turner 7 4 0 3 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 14
4 Imran Malik 7 4 0 3 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 11
5 Mark Jarvie 7 3 0 4 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 10
6 Stephen Newton 7 3 0 4 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 10
7 Pauline Robertson 7 2 0 5 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 6
8 Tom Seaton 7 0 0 7 1 20 -19 0 0 0 0.048 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Scotland
Ronnie Blackie
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Sat 13:13 
2-A   
Scotland
Andy Seaton
Scotland
Robert Craig
Sat 13:13 
3-A   
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Sat 13:13 
4-B   
Scotland
Tom Seaton
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Sat 13:13 
5-B   
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Sat 13:13 
6-B   
England
Stephen Newton
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 13:37 
7-B   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Imran Malik
Sat 14:41 

Round 2

8-A   
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Scotland
Robert Craig
Sat 14:07 
9-A   
Scotland
Ronnie Blackie
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Sat 13:40 
10-A   
Scotland
Andy Seaton
Scotland
Tommy Montgomery
Sat 13:54 
11-B   
Scotland
Tom Seaton
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Sat 13:41 
12-B   
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 13:43 
13-B   
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
Scotland
Imran Malik
Sat 13:51 
14-B   
England
Stephen Newton
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 13:44 

Round 3

15-A   
Scotland
Robert Craig
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Sat 15:57 
16-A   
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Scotland
Tommy Montgomery
Sat 14:36 
17-A   
Scotland
Ronnie Blackie
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Sat 14:06 
18-B   
Scotland
Tom Seaton
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 14:06 
19-B   
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Scotland
Imran Malik
Sat 14:52 
20-B   
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 14:52 
21-B   
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
England
Stephen Newton
Sat 14:30 

Round 4

22-A   
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Scotland
Tommy Montgomery
Sat 15:17 
23-A   
Scotland
Robert Craig
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Sat 14:57 
24-A   
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Scotland
Andy Seaton
Sat 15:02 
25-B   
Scotland
Tom Seaton
Scotland
Imran Malik
Sat 15:17 
26-B   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 15:32 
27-B   
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
England
Stephen Newton
Sat 15:17 
28-B   
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
Sat 15:18 

Round 5

29-A   
Scotland
Tommy Montgomery
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Sat 15:37 
30-A   
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Scotland
Andy Seaton
Sat 14:43 
31-A   
Scotland
Robert Craig
Scotland
Ronnie Blackie
Sat 15:32 
32-B   
Scotland
Tom Seaton
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 15:59 
33-B   
Scotland
Imran Malik
England
Stephen Newton
Sat 15:42 
34-B   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
Sat 16:16 
35-B   
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Sat 17:29 

Round 6

36-A   
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Scotland
Andy Seaton
Sat 16:03 
37-A   
Scotland
Tommy Montgomery
Scotland
Ronnie Blackie
Sat 16:03 
38-A   
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Sat 16:24 
39-B   
Scotland
Tom Seaton
England
Stephen Newton
Sat 16:44 
40-B   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
Sat 16:57 
41-B   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Sat 16:56 
42-B   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Sat 16:01 

Round 7

43-A   
Scotland
Andy Seaton
Scotland
Ronnie Blackie
Sat 16:50 
44-A   
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Sat 17:05 
45-A   
Scotland
Tommy Montgomery
Scotland
Robert Craig
Sat 16:37 
46-B   
Scotland
Tom Seaton
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
Sat 17:33 
47-B   
England
Stephen Newton
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Sat 16:07 
48-B   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Sat 16:36 
49-B   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 16:44 

Quarter final

50   
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Scotland
Imran Malik
Sat 18:02 
51   
Scotland
Robert Craig
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Sat 18:02 
52   
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 18:02 
53   
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 18:15 

Semi final

54   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Sat 18:47 
55   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 18:47 

Final

56   
Winner of match 54
Winner of match 55
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants