Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 7, 2019

Satellitt til Oslo Open - Low Roller

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bill Vrodos
6 (5/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
2 Morten Bakken
Asker BK
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
3 Christian Johannessen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
3 Geir Nilsen
Plankebyen BK
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
5 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
3 (2/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
5 Nils Arild Sabbasen
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 Vaios Evangelou
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
13 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
Entry deadline Aug 7, 2019, 6:10 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 7, 2019, 6:10 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
Satelitt til Oslo Open side event. 10-ball med HCP tilsvarende Oslo Open, 0-4, distanse 8, enkelcup, vinners brekk
1 billett til Low Roller pr. 4 deltakere.

150,- avgift.

Link til Low Roller
https://cuescore.com/tournament/Low+Roller+-+Oslo+Open+-+Side+Event/6096626

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Norway
Morten Bakken
3
Wed 18:12  Table 12
2   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
2
Poland
Jozef Kwit
3
Wed 18:12  Table 7
3   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
4
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
4
Wed 18:12  Table 8
4   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
3
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
Wed 18:12  Table 9
5   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
4
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
2
Wed 18:12  Table 6
6   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
2
Norway
Emil Andreassen
4
Wed 18:12  Table 11
7   
Norway
Per Hagen
2
Norway
Stig Ringebo
3
Wed 18:12  Table 10
8   
Norway
Nils Arild Sabbasen
4
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
3
Wed 18:12  Table 14

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
Norway
Morten Bakken
3
Greece
Bill Vrodos
2
Wed 19:12  Table 12
10   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
4
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
3
Wed 18:57 
11   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
2
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
2
Wed 18:57 
12   
Norway
Per Hagen
2
Norway
Nils Arild Sabbasen
4
 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Poland
Jozef Kwit
3
Wed 19:12 
14   
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
4
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
 
15   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
4
Norway
Emil Andreassen
4
Wed 19:04 
16   
Norway
Stig Ringebo
3
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
3
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Norway
Per Hagen
2
 
18   
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
2
Wed 20:21 
19   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
4
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
3
Wed 19:49 
20   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
3
Greece
Bill Vrodos
2
Wed 20:21 

Quarter final

Race to 7
21   
Norway
Morten Bakken
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
3
Wed 21:14  Table 7
22   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
4
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
Wed 21:15  Table 8
23   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
2
Greece
Bill Vrodos
2
Wed 21:15  Table 12
24   
Norway
Nils Arild Sabbasen
4
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Wed 21:15  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
25   
Norway
Morten Bakken
3
Norway
Geir Nilsen
4
Wed 22:05  Table 10
26   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
2
Norway
Christian Johannessen
0
Wed 23:05  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
27   
Norway
Morten Bakken
3
Greece
Bill Vrodos
2
Wed 23:05  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment