Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 25, 2023

Sam Salter Invitational

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Graham Godfrey
7 (6/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
2 England Scott Bland
7 (5/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
3 England Craig Brady
3 (3/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
3 England Ian Wynne
5 (4/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
5 England Tony Parkin
6 (4/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
5 England Mark Teggy Proctor
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
7 England Macauley Mason
6 (4/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
7 England Rhys Guy
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 United Kingdom Daz Bates
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
Show more
9 England Ryan Spendlove
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 United Kingdom Darrel Woffindin
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 United Kingdom Duncan Parker
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
13 England Stevie Kitchen
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 United Kingdom Callum Killian
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 United Kingdom Paul Robo Robinson
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 United Kingdom Sam Salter
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 United Kingdom Daz Jagger
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 England Darren Richardson
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 England Daniel Gerrard
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 United Kingdom Richard Heptinstall
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 United Kingdom stephen walton
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Mark Whitworth
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 United Kingdom Kevin Gerrard
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 United Kingdom Tony Gerrard
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
25 United Kingdom Dayne Riley
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 England Brogan Lowe
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 United Kingdom Mick Collinson
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 United Kingdom Kelly Edwards
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 United Kingdom Callum Lowry
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 England Owen Watson
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
9991 United Kingdom Paul Ingham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Paulie Scholes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 25, 2023, 12:30 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 25, 2023, 9:45 AM (local time)
Organizer Shooters Wakefield
Contact Chucky Denton
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Mark Teggy Proctor
United Kingdom
Dayne Riley
Sat 11:33  Table 2
2   
United Kingdom
stephen walton
United Kingdom
Duncan Parker
Sat 11:33  Table 5
3   
England
Darren Richardson
United Kingdom
Darrel Woffindin
Sat 11:33  Table 6
4   
England
Owen Watson
United Kingdom
Tony Gerrard
Sat 11:33  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Daz Jagger
England
Rhys Guy
Sat 11:33  Table 8
6   
United Kingdom
Callum Lowry
England
Tony Parkin
Sat 11:33  Table 18
7   
United Kingdom
Callum Killian
United Kingdom
Paulie Scholes
Sat 13:30 
8   
England
Ian Wynne
England
Stevie Kitchen
Sat 13:14  Table 5
9   
England
Daniel Gerrard
United Kingdom
Kevin Gerrard
Sat 13:16  Table 8
10   
England
Scott Bland
United Kingdom
Mick Collinson
Sat 13:37  Table 7
11   
Mark Whitworth
England
Macauley Mason
R1
Sat 13:38  Table 2
12   
England
Graham Godfrey
United Kingdom
Kelly Edwards
Sat 13:38  Table 6
13   
United Kingdom
Daz Bates
R1
England
Brogan Lowe
Sat 14:19  Table 5
14   
England
Ryan Spendlove
United Kingdom
Sam Salter
Sat 14:28  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Paul Robo Robinson
United Kingdom
Richard Heptinstall
Sat 14:49  Table 7
16   
England
Craig Brady
United Kingdom
Paul Ingham
Sat 14:30 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Mark Teggy Proctor
United Kingdom
Duncan Parker
Sat 14:53  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Darrel Woffindin
United Kingdom
Tony Gerrard
Sat 15:42  Table 2
19   
England
Rhys Guy
England
Tony Parkin
Sat 15:47  Table 7
20   
United Kingdom
Callum Killian
England
Ian Wynne
Sat 16:08  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Kevin Gerrard
England
Scott Bland
Sat 16:17  Table 2
22   
England
Macauley Mason
England
Graham Godfrey
Sat 16:43  Table 7
23   
United Kingdom
Daz Bates
England
Ryan Spendlove
Sat 17:06  Table 2
24   
United Kingdom
Paul Robo Robinson
England
Craig Brady
Sat 17:20  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Dayne Riley
United Kingdom
stephen walton
Sat 14:55  Table 6
26   
England
Darren Richardson
England
Owen Watson
Sat 15:03  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Daz Jagger
R1
United Kingdom
Callum Lowry
Sat 15:52  Table 8
28   
Walk Over
England
Stevie Kitchen
 
29   
England
Daniel Gerrard
United Kingdom
Mick Collinson
Sat 16:01  Table 5
30   
Mark Whitworth
United Kingdom
Kelly Edwards
Sat 16:46  Table 8
31   
England
Brogan Lowe
United Kingdom
Sam Salter
Sat 16:57  Table 6
32   
United Kingdom
Richard Heptinstall
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
stephen walton
United Kingdom
Paul Robo Robinson
Sat 19:06  Table 7
34   
England
Darren Richardson
United Kingdom
Daz Bates
Sat 19:16  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Daz Jagger
England
Macauley Mason
Sat 18:32  Table 8
36   
England
Stevie Kitchen
United Kingdom
Kevin Gerrard
Sat 17:39  Table 8
37   
England
Daniel Gerrard
United Kingdom
Callum Killian
Sat 18:08  Table 7
38   
Mark Whitworth
England
Rhys Guy
Sat 18:48  Table 5
39   
United Kingdom
Sam Salter
United Kingdom
Tony Gerrard
Sat 18:48  Table 2
40   
United Kingdom
Richard Heptinstall
United Kingdom
Duncan Parker
Sat 18:11  Table 6

Winner round 2

Race to 5
41   
England
Mark Teggy Proctor
United Kingdom
Darrel Woffindin
Sat 19:20  Table 8
42   
England
Tony Parkin
England
Ian Wynne
Sat 19:59  Table 7
43   
England
Scott Bland
R1
England
Graham Godfrey
Sat 20:17  Table 6
44   
England
Ryan Spendlove
England
Craig Brady
Sat 20:37  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
United Kingdom
Paul Robo Robinson
United Kingdom
Daz Bates
Sat 20:56  Table 7
46   
England
Macauley Mason
England
Stevie Kitchen
Sat 20:00  Table 5
47   
United Kingdom
Callum Killian
England
Rhys Guy
Sat 20:13  Table 2
48   
United Kingdom
Sam Salter
United Kingdom
Duncan Parker
Sat 20:52  Table 5

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Daz Bates
England
Tony Parkin
Sat 21:52  Table 7
50   
England
Macauley Mason
R1
United Kingdom
Darrel Woffindin
Sat 21:08  Table 2
51   
England
Rhys Guy
England
Ryan Spendlove
  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Duncan Parker
England
Graham Godfrey
Sat 22:32  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
53   
England
Mark Teggy Proctor
England
Ian Wynne
Sat 21:26  Table 8
54   
England
Scott Bland
England
Craig Brady
Sat 21:48  Table 2

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
England
Tony Parkin
England
Macauley Mason
Sat 22:39  Table 5
56   
England
Rhys Guy
England
Graham Godfrey
Sat 23:54  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
England
Tony Parkin
England
Scott Bland
R1
Sat 23:15  Table 7
58   
England
Graham Godfrey
England
Mark Teggy Proctor
Sun 00:58  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
59   
England
Ian Wynne
England
Scott Bland
Sun 02:10  Table 8
60   
England
Craig Brady
England
Graham Godfrey
Sun 02:09 

Final

Race to 2
61   
England
Scott Bland
England
Graham Godfrey
Sun 03:33  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants