Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 27 - October 29, 2017

STRN Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ben Davies
8 (7/1) 129 (74/55)
57%
440
2 Lee Clough
9 (7/2) 130 (75/55)
58%
364
3 Michael Rhodes
8 (6/2) 117 (62/55)
53%
292
3 Craig Marsh
6 (5/1) 98 (59/39)
60%
292
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 81 (49/32)
60%
224
5 Gareth Hibbott
7 (5/2) 88 (51/37)
58%
224
5 Craig Day
5 (4/1) 85 (47/38)
55%
224
5 Adam Griffiths
5 (4/1) 74 (46/28)
62%
224
9 Steve Wall
6 (4/2) 79 (44/35)
56%
160
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 58 (32/26)
55%
160
9 Matt Brierley
4 (3/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
160
9 Michael Hill
4 (3/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
160
9 Matt Lawrenson
5 (3/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
160
9 Sanjay Patel
5 (3/2) 69 (35/34)
51%
160
9 Gavin Robinson
6 (4/2) 72 (40/32)
56%
160
9 Lee Killen
4 (3/1) 65 (36/29)
55%
160
17 Simon Fitzsimmons
4 (2/2) 62 (31/31)
50%
100
17 Partab Singh
4 (2/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
100
17 Dean Shields
5 (3/2) 64 (35/29)
55%
100
17 Matthew Schofield
4 (2/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
100
17 Jason Hill
5 (3/2) 83 (43/40)
52%
100
17 Lee Washbrook
5 (3/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
100
17 Gareth Higgins
4 (2/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
100
17 Chris Dyson
4 (2/2) 61 (29/32)
48%
100
25 Jordan Shepherd
4 (2/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
100
25 Mark Hopgood
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
100
25 Gaz Royds
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
100
25 Jj Faul
4 (2/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
100
25 Kris Hampson
4 (2/2) 50 (22/28)
44%
100
25 Jella Singh
4 (2/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
100
25 Christopher Hatton
4 (2/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
100
25 Hasan Ali
4 (2/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
100
33 Jack Whelan
3 (1/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
100
33 Craig Lakin
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
100
33 Glyn Crook
3 (1/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
100
33 Arfan Dad
3 (1/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
100
33 Mark McDonough
3 (1/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
100
33 Kian Monaghan
3 (1/2) 32 (11/21)
34%
100
33 Steven Martin
3 (1/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
100
33 Ryan Davies
3 (1/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
100
33 Paul Selby
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
100
33 Adam Jackson
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
100
33 Ian Martin
2 (1/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
100
33 Brian Robinson
3 (1/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
100
33 Rob Chilton
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
100
33 Wayne Dutton
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
100
33 Del Redmond
2 (1/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
100
33 Ben Rowland
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
100
49 Greg Batten
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
100
49 Sean Swimby
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
100
49 Chris Coatsworth
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
100
49 Anthony Mason
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
100
49 Carl Stephenson
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
100
49 Aiden Hughes
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
100
49 Anthony Illingworth
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
100
49 Paul Tickle
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
100
49 Sean Doyle
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
100
49 Donna Evans
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
100
49 Ste Connolly
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
100
49 Jon Roberts
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
100
49 Yasser Hussain
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
100
49 Kyle Cope
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
100
49 Adam Short
1 (0/1) 12 (2/10)
17%
100
49 Seb Web
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
100
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
3 (1/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
100
65 Zac Leonard
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
100
65 Kelvin Wharton
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
100
Entry deadline Oct 23, 2017, 6:45 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 27, 2017, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (68 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer STRN Pool
Contact Zac Leonard and Will Caldwell (wcaldwell90@outlook.com, 07711834194)
More info
STRN Open
128 Entry Double Elimination (MAX)
£100 Entry (If entering through Cuescore additional charges apply).
£13,000 Prize Fund based on 128 entrants

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
United Kingdom
Zac Leonard
Fri 17:41  Table 10
2   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Michael Rhodes
 
4   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Adam Griffiths
 
6   
England
Ben Rowland
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Brian Robinson
 
8   
Chris Dyson
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
10   
England
Mark McDonough
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Del Redmond
 
12   
England
Anthony Illingworth
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
14   
England
Ste Connolly
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Kyle Cope
 
16   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
Adam Jackson
Fri 17:00 
17   
England
Wayne Dutton
United Kingdom
Kelvin Wharton
Fri 18:43  Table 3
18   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
 
20   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
England
Gaz Royds
 
22   
England
Gareth Higgins
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
 
24   
England
Aiden Hughes
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
England
Greg (Pac man) Batten
 
26   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Chris Coatsworth
 
28   
England
Mark Hopgood
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Dean Shields
 
30   
United Kingdom
Craig Day
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Kian Monaghan
 
32   
England
Jason Hill
England
Rob Chilton
Fri 21:50  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 10
33   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 09:20  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 00:50  Table 7
35   
Wales
Steven Martin
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 01:08 
36   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Donna Evans
Fri 23:13  Table 4
37   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
Adam Griffiths
Sat 01:13  Table 5
38   
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 01:07  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Brian Robinson
Sat 01:12 
40   
Chris Dyson
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 00:59  Table 8
41   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 09:02  Table 2
42   
England
Mark McDonough
England
Sean Doyle
Fri 17:40  Table 5
43   
England
Paul Selby
England
Del Redmond
Fri 18:05  Table 9
44   
England
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 19:15  Table 11
45   
United Kingdom
Ryan Davies
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 19:05  Table 1
46   
England
Ste Connolly
England
Ian Martin
Fri 18:07  Table 11
47   
Scotland
Lee Killen
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 01:21  Table 14
48   
Adam Jackson
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Sat 01:53  Table 9
49   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
England
Wayne Dutton
Sat 01:21  Table 2
50   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Yasser Hussain
Sat 01:05  Table 14
51   
United Kingdom
Adam Short
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 01:54 
52   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Christopher Hatton
Sat 01:49 
53   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 01:19  Table 9
54   
England
Gareth Higgins
United Kingdom
Hasan Ali
Sat 01:23 
55   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 01:19  Table 6
56   
England
Aiden Hughes
England
Lee Clough
Sat 01:49  Table 10
57   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Greg (Pac man) Batten
Sat 01:47 
58   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 22:06 
59   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Chris Coatsworth
Sat 01:47 
60   
England
Mark Hopgood
United Kingdom
matthew schofield
Sat 01:51 
61   
Wales
Jon Roberts
England
Dean Shields
Fri 18:09  Table 2
62   
United Kingdom
Craig Day
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Fri 18:11  Table 4
63   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Kian Monaghan
Fri 23:33  Table 1
64   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 01:22  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Zac Leonard
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 01:49 
66   
Walk Over
England
Kian Monaghan
 
67   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
 
68   
Walk Over
Wales
Jon Roberts
 
69   
Walk Over
England
Mark Hopgood
 
70   
Walk Over
England
Chris Coatsworth
 
71   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
72   
Walk Over
England
Greg (Pac man) Batten
 
73   
Walk Over
England
Aiden Hughes
 
74   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
75   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hasan Ali
 
76   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Seb Web
 
77   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
 
78   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Short
 
79   
Walk Over
Yasser Hussain
 
80   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
England
Wayne Dutton
Fri 23:00 
81   
United Kingdom
Kelvin Wharton
Adam Jackson
Sat 01:56 
82   
Walk Over
England
Kyle Cope
 
83   
Walk Over
England
Ste Connolly
 
84   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Davies
 
85   
Walk Over
England
Anthony Illingworth
 
86   
Walk Over
England
Paul Selby
 
87   
Walk Over
England
Sean Doyle
 
88   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
 
89   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
90   
Walk Over
England
Brian Robinson
 
91   
Walk Over
England
Ben Rowland
 
92   
Walk Over
England
Carl Stephenson
 
93   
Walk Over
England
Donna Evans
 
94   
Walk Over
Wales
Steven Martin
 
95   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
 
96   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 11:20  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 10
97   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 11:10  Table 3
98   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 09:05  Table 3
99   
England
Adam Griffiths
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 09:05  Table 4
100   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Chris Dyson
Sat 09:07  Table 5
101   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Mark McDonough
Sat 11:22  Table 4
102   
England
Del Redmond
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 09:07  Table 6
103   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Ian Martin
Sat 09:09  Table 7
104   
Scotland
Lee Killen
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Sat 09:09  Table 8
105   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sat 09:10  Table 9
106   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Christopher Hatton
Sat 09:23  Table 12
107   
England
Gaz Royds
England
Gareth Higgins
Sat 11:16  Table 5
108   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Lee Clough
Sat 11:11  Table 1
109   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 11:11  Table 6
110   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
matthew schofield
Sat 11:10 
111   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Craig Day
Sat 11:11  Table 8
112   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jason Hill
Sat 11:10  Table 9

Loser round 2

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 13:08  Table 12
114   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Wales
Jon Roberts
Sat 13:08  Table 2
115   
England
Mark Hopgood
England
Chris Coatsworth
Sat 13:08  Table 6
116   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Greg (Pac man) Batten
Sat 13:27  Table 3
117   
England
Aiden Hughes
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 13:17 
118   
United Kingdom
Hasan Ali
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Sat 13:27  Table 1
119   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Adam Short
Sat 13:00 
120   
Yasser Hussain
England
Wayne Dutton
Sat 13:34  Table 9
121   
Adam Jackson
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 14:26  Table 2
122   
England
Ste Connolly
United Kingdom
Ryan Davies
Sat 14:31  Table 7
123   
England
Anthony Illingworth
England
Paul Selby
Sat 14:28  Table 4
124   
England
Sean Doyle
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
Sat 14:30  Table 12
125   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Brian Robinson
Sat 14:30  Table 6
126   
England
Ben Rowland
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 14:48  Table 1
127   
England
Donna Evans
Wales
Steven Martin
Sat 16:24  Table 3
128   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
England
Rob Chilton
Sat 14:29  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 7
129   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Sat 16:26  Table 2
130   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
England
Ian Martin
Sat 16:00 
131   
England
Mark Hopgood
England
Del Redmond
Sat 16:00 
132   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Mark McDonough
Sat 16:49  Table 8
133   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 16:49  Table 4
134   
United Kingdom
Hasan Ali
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 14:41  Table 5
135   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 16:28  Table 1
136   
England
Wayne Dutton
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 16:28 
137   
Adam Jackson
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 17:17 
138   
United Kingdom
Ryan Davies
England
Dean Shields
Sat 17:28 
139   
England
Paul Selby
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 17:28 
140   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 17:28 
141   
England
Brian Robinson
England
Lee Clough
Sat 17:28 
142   
England
Ben Rowland
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 17:16 
143   
Wales
Steven Martin
England
Christopher Hatton
Sat 17:52  Table 5
144   
England
Rob Chilton
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 17:50 

Winners qualification

Race to 10
145   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 19:57  Table 1
146   
England
Adam Griffiths
Chris Dyson
Sat 19:57 
147   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 19:57 
148   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Lee Killen
Sat 19:57 
149   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 19:57 
150   
England
Gareth Higgins
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 19:57 
151   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
matthew schofield
Sat 19:57 
152   
United Kingdom
Craig Day
England
Jason Hill
Sat 19:57 

Loser round 4

Race to 7
153   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 21:09 
154   
England
Mark Hopgood
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 21:54 
155   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Hasan Ali
Sat 21:54 
156   
England
Michael Rhodes
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 21:09 
157   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Dean Shields
Sat 21:09 
158   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
Sat 21:09 
159   
England
Lee Clough
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 21:09  Table 2
160   
England
Christopher Hatton
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 21:54  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 7
161   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 09:07  Table 10
162   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Gareth Higgins
Sun 09:07  Table 9
163   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
matthew schofield
Sun 09:07  Table 8
164   
England
Michael Rhodes
England
Jason Hill
Sun 09:07  Table 5
165   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sun 09:07  Table 4
166   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Chris Dyson
Sun 09:07  Table 3
167   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 08:53  Table 2
168   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 09:07  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 10
169   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
England
Michael Rhodes
Sun 11:46  Table 2
170   
England
Adam Griffiths
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sun 11:43  Table 1
171   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sun 11:46  Table 3
172   
Scotland
Lee Killen
England
Lee Clough
Sun 11:46  Table 4
173   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 11:46  Table 5
174   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 11:46  Table 8
175   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sun 11:46  Table 9
176   
United Kingdom
Craig Day
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 11:46  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 10
177   
England
Michael Rhodes
England
Adam Griffiths
Sun 14:20  Table 8
178   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Lee Clough
Sun 14:55  Table 2
179   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 13:36  Table 1
180   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Craig Day
Sun 13:36  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 10
181   
England
Michael Rhodes
England
Lee Clough
Sun 18:58  Table 1
182   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 16:22  Table 1

Final

Race to 10
183   
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 21:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment