Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 3 - November 10, 2022

STREFA OPEN 5 03.11.2022 9 Bil

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Piotr Polis
6 (5/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
2 Renald Jagielski
6 (5/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
3 Przemysław Śpiewak
5 (4/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
3 Kamil Zięba
6 (4/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Mateusz Zdziech
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Jan Grzelak
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Łukasz Kowalski
4 (1/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
5 Wojciech Rutkowski
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Piotr Walczakowski
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
Show more
9 Przemek Nowicki
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Adam Działkowski
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Michał Bilski
4 (2/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
13 Tomasz Kozieł
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Kyle Rohman
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Paweł Rózga
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
13 Jacek Kulisiewicz
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Piotr Kleinschmidt
4 (0/4) 16 (0/16)
0%
Starts Nov 3, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings STREFA OPEN 2022/2022
Organizer STREFA BILLIARDS&DARTS
Contact STREFA BILLIARDS&DARTS (strefa.bilard@gmail.com, 881606061)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Zięba 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Wojciech Rutkowski 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 3
3 Michał Bilski 4 2 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Paweł Rózga 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
5 Piotr Kleinschmidt 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mateusz Zdziech 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Jan Grzelak 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Adam Działkowski 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Jacek Kulisiewicz 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Przemysław Śpiewak 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Piotr Polis 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Przemek Nowicki 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Tomasz Kozieł 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Renald Jagielski 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Łukasz Kowalski 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
3 Piotr Walczakowski 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Kyle Rohman 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Thu 19:10  Table 3
2-A   
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 19:10 
3-B   
Poland
Jacek Kulisiewicz
Poland
Adam Działkowski
Thu 19:10  Table 4
4-B   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 19:10  Table 1
5-C   
Poland
Tomasz Kozieł
Poland
Przemek Nowicki
Thu 19:10  Table 5
6-C   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Piotr Polis
Thu 19:10  Table 6
7-D   
Poland
Piotr Walczakowski
United States
Kyle Rohman
Thu 19:10  Table 7
8-D   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Thu 19:10  Table 2

Round 2

9-A   
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 19:46 
10-A   
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Poland
Michał Bilski
Thu 19:57  Table 3
11-B   
Poland
Jacek Kulisiewicz
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 20:05  Table 4
12-B   
Poland
Adam Działkowski
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 20:05  Table 1
13-C   
Poland
Tomasz Kozieł
Poland
Piotr Polis
Thu 20:07  Table 5
14-C   
Poland
Przemek Nowicki
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 20:07  Table 6
15-D   
Poland
Piotr Walczakowski
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Thu 19:52  Table 2
16-D   
United States
Kyle Rohman
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Thu 19:52  Table 7

Round 3

17-A   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Michał Bilski
Thu 19:45 
18-A   
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Thu 19:58  Table 8
19-B   
Poland
Jacek Kulisiewicz
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 20:42  Table 1
20-B   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Adam Działkowski
Thu 20:42  Table 5
21-C   
Poland
Tomasz Kozieł
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 20:43  Table 6
22-C   
Poland
Piotr Polis
Poland
Przemek Nowicki
Thu 20:43  Table 4
23-D   
Poland
Piotr Walczakowski
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Thu 20:26  Table 7
24-D   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
United States
Kyle Rohman
Thu 20:27  Table 2

Round 4

25-A   
Poland
Michał Bilski
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Thu 19:28  Table 8
26-A   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 19:45 

Round 5

27-A   
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 20:40  Table 8
28-A   
Poland
Michał Bilski
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Thu 20:40  Table 3

Quarter final

29   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Piotr Polis
Thu 21:41  Table 3
30   
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Thu 21:41  Table 2
31   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Thu 21:41  Table 4
32   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 21:41  Table 1

Semi final

33   
Poland
Piotr Polis
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 22:13  Table 2
34   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Thu 22:31  Table 1

Final

35   
Poland
Piotr Polis
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Thu 22:56  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants