Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 5, 2023

STREFA OPEN 13 05.01.2023 8 bil

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Poland Marcin Waliszewski
6 (5/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
20
2 Poland Jacek Janiszewski
7 (5/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
18
3 Poland Wojciech Rutkowski
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
16
3 Poland Renald Jagielski
5 (4/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
16
5 Poland Mateusz Zdziech
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
14
5 Poland Hubert Chmiel
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
14
5 Poland Łukasz Kowalski
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
14
5 Poland Piotr Polis
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
14
9 Poland Mariusz Kroll
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
12
Show more
9 Poland Wiktor Zaborowski
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
12
9 Kasia Kulazińska
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
12
9 Poland Jan Grzelak
3 (2/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
12
9 Poland Przemysław Śpiewak
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
12
9 Poland Kamil Zięba
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
12
9 Poland Martin Saternus
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
12
9 Poland Hubert Łuczak
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
12
17 Poland Słamowir Kaczyński
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Poland Tomasz Szymczak
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
8
17 Poland Przemek Nowicki
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Poland Mateusz Sztabiński
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
8
17 Poland Piotr Kleinschmidt
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
8
17 Poland Paweł Rózga
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Poland Artur Czarnowski
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Poland Jacek Kulisiewicz
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
8
25 Poland Hrach Minasyan
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
6
Starts Jan 5, 2023, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer STREFA BILLIARDS&DARTS
Contact STREFA BILLIARDS&DARTS (strefa.bilard@gmail.com, 881606061)
Rankings STREFA OPEN 2022/2022
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Zięba 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Mariusz Kroll 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
3 Paweł Rózga 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacek Janiszewski 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Hubert Łuczak 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Piotr Kleinschmidt 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Hrach Minasyan 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Grzelak 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kasia Kulazińska 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jacek Kulisiewicz 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Renald Jagielski 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Marcin Waliszewski 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Słamowir Kaczyński 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mateusz Zdziech 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
2 Wojciech Rutkowski 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Tomasz Szymczak 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hubert Chmiel 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Łukasz Kowalski 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Mateusz Sztabiński 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Przemysław Śpiewak 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Martin Saternus 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Przemek Nowicki 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Polis 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Wiktor Zaborowski 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Artur Czarnowski 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Poland
Mariusz Kroll
Thu 19:01  Table 3
2-B   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Hubert Łuczak
Thu 19:01  Table 4
3-B   
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Poland
HRACHIK MINASYAN
Thu 19:01  Table 5
4-C   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Jacek Kulisiewicz
Thu 19:21 
5-D   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Marcin Waliszewski
Thu 19:01  Table 6
6-E   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Thu 19:01  Table 7
7-F   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Mateusz Sztabiński
Thu 19:01  Table 2
8-G   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Marcin Saternus
Thu 20:53  Table 8
9-H   
Poland
Piotr Polis
Poland
Wiktor Zaborowski
Thu 19:01  Table 9

Round 2

10-A   
Poland
Mariusz Kroll
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Thu 20:19  Table 3
11-B   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
HRACHIK MINASYAN
Thu 20:06  Table 4
12-B   
Poland
Hubert Łuczak
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 20:08  Table 5
13-C   
Poland
Jacek Kulisiewicz
Kasia Kulazińska
Thu 19:22 
14-D   
Poland
Marcin Waliszewski
Poland
Słamowir Kaczyński
Thu 19:52  Table 6
15-E   
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Poland
Tomasz Szymczak
Thu 19:47  Table 7
16-F   
Poland
Mateusz Sztabiński
Poland
Hubert Chmiel
Thu 19:34  Table 2
17-G   
Poland
Marcin Saternus
Poland
Przemek Nowicki
Thu 19:13  Table 8
18-H   
Poland
Wiktor Zaborowski
Poland
Artur Czarnowski
Thu 19:46  Table 9

Round 3

19-A   
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 21:19  Table 3
20-B   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 21:07  Table 5
21-B   
Poland
HRACHIK MINASYAN
Poland
Hubert Łuczak
Thu 21:05  Table 4
22-C   
Kasia Kulazińska
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 19:01  Table 1
23-D   
Poland
Słamowir Kaczyński
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Thu 20:31  Table 6
24-E   
Poland
Tomasz Szymczak
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 20:31  Table 7
25-F   
Poland
Hubert Chmiel
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Thu 20:09  Table 2
26-G   
Poland
Przemek Nowicki
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 19:06  Table 8
27-H   
Poland
Artur Czarnowski
Poland
Piotr Polis
Thu 20:15  Table 9

Last sixteen

28   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Marcin Saternus
Thu 21:47  Table 2
29   
Poland
Piotr Polis
Kasia Kulazińska
Thu 21:47  Table 4
30   
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Poland
Wiktor Zaborowski
Thu 21:47  Table 5
31   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Mariusz Kroll
Thu 22:22  Table 8
32   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Thu 21:47  Table 1
33   
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Poland
Marcin Waliszewski
Thu 22:22  Table 3
34   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Thu 21:47  Table 6
35   
Poland
Hubert Chmiel
Poland
Hubert Łuczak
Thu 21:47  Table 7

Quarter final

36   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Piotr Polis
Thu 22:36  Table 2
37   
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 22:53  Table 4
38   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Marcin Waliszewski
Thu 23:09  Table 3
39   
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Poland
Hubert Chmiel
Thu 22:53  Table 1

Semi final

40   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 23:38  Table 2
41   
Poland
Marcin Waliszewski
Poland
Wojciech Rutkowski
Thu 23:53  Table 1

Final

42   
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Poland
Marcin Waliszewski
Fri 13:53 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants