Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23, 2018

SPC Capelle 23/10 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
8 (6/2) 29 (20/9)
69%
50
2 Kevin Jansen
SPC Capelle
8 (6/2) 27 (19/8)
70%
35
3 Patrick Lie-kiauw
Thurston Rotterdam
7 (6/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
25
3 Arco Van Der Velden
7 (5/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
25
5 Rick Wong
5 (3/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
20
5 Sigfried Janga
5 (2/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
20
5 Mike van Gelderen
6 (2/4) 20 (7/13)
35%
20
5 marco alsemgeest
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
20
9 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (0/5) 16 (2/14)
13%
15
Show more
9 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
15
9 John Koot
Pool West 2
4 (1/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
9 Jeroen van Loon
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
9 Ben Zaza
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
9 Shamier Balaydin
5 (4/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
15
9 Arthur d0lkens
4 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
15
9 Tom van Holst
5 (2/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
17 Zumfer Benquku
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
18 Alex Costa
4 (0/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
10
Entry deadline Oct 24, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 23, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shamier Balaydin 4 4 0 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 4
2 Kevin Jansen 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Tom van Holst 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
4 Zumfer Benquku 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Alex Costa 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rick Wong 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 marco alsemgeest 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Ben Zaza 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Sigfried Janga 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Berkenpas 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Jeroen van Loon 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 John Koot 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Arthur d0lkens 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Lie-kiauw 4 4 0 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 4
2 Arco Van Der Velden 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Sergiy Kravchenko 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
4 Mike van Gelderen 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Łukasz Cabała 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 20:01  Table 12
2-A   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Tue 20:01  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
marco alsemgeest
Tue 20:01  Table 26
4-B   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 21:20  Table 14
5-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 20:02  Table 14
6-C   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 20:02  Table 9
7-D   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 20:02  Table 10
8-D   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 20:02  Table 13

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Tue 20:36  Table 9
10-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Portugal
Alex Costa
Tue 20:36  Table 11
11-B   
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 21:38  Table 9
12-B   
Netherlands
marco alsemgeest
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:37  Table 14
13-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 20:35  Table 26
14-C   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:35  Table 12
15-D   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 21:39  Table 12
16-D   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 21:30  Table 26

Round 3

17-A   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Portugal
Alex Costa
Tue 21:59  Table 11
18-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 22:19  Table 13
19-B   
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:02  Table 14
20-B   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
marco alsemgeest
Tue 20:40  Table 13
21-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 21:09  Table 10
22-C   
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 21:29  Table 9
23-D   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 21:27 
24-D   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 21:51  Table 12

Round 4

25-A   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 21:04  Table 11
26-A   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 21:05  Table 13
27-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:24  Table 13
28-D   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:41  Table 10

Round 5

29-A   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 21:36  Table 13
30-A   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 21:31  Table 11
31-D   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:02  Table 26
32-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 20:58  Table 12

Last sixteen

33   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Tue 23:07 
34   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:07 
35   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 23:07 
36   
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 23:07 
37   
Netherlands
marco alsemgeest
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 23:46  Table 26
38   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:08 
39   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 23:08 
40   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 23:46 

Quarter final

41   
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:31 
42   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 23:51 
43   
Netherlands
marco alsemgeest
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Wed 00:20 
44   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Wed 00:23 

Semi final

45   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Wed 00:11  Table 12
46   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Wed 01:03 

Final

47   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Wed 01:23