Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2018

SPC Capelle 02/10 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
7 (5/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
50
2 Arco Van Der Velden
7 (5/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
35
3 Jorrit Rogaar
6 (3/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
25
3 Mike van Gelderen
6 (4/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
5 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (3/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
5 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
5 (2/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
20
5 Rick Wong
5 (3/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
20
5 Shamier Balaydin
5 (1/4) 17 (7/10)
41%
20
9 Adjinder Leda
4 (0/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
9 Tom van Holst
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
Entry deadline Oct 3, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 2, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372) and Arco Van Der Velden

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Rick Wong 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0.583 3
2 Mike van Gelderen 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 3
3 Sergiy Kravchenko 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0.5 2
4 Shamier Balaydin 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0.417 1
5 Tom van Holst 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Patrick Berkenpas 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0.583 3
2 Arco Van Der Velden 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 3
3 Jorrit Rogaar 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0.5 2
4 Keith Gonesh 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0.5 2
5 Adjinder Leda 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:05  Table 11
2-A   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:02  Table 13
3-B   
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:02  Table 12
4-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:02  Table 26

Round 2

5-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:40  Table 11
6-A   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 22:08 
7-B   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:24  Table 26
8-B   
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 20:21  Table 12

Round 3

9-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:42  Table 13
10-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:08 
11-B   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 20:42  Table 12
12-B   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:40  Table 26

Round 4

13-A   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 20:32  Table 13
14-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Tue 21:21 
15-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:18  Table 12
16-B   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Tue 21:31 

Round 5

17-A   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
  Table 11
18-A   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 21:34 
19-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Tue 20:53  Table 26
20-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 21:08  Table 12

Quarter final

21   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 22:56 
22   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 22:59 
23   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:59 
24   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:06 

Semi final

25   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:08  Table 12
26   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:30  Table 12

Final

27   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Wed 00:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment