Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 26, 2022

SPA Bob Stirling Ladies Tour Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gemma Clyde
4 (4/0) 36 (24/12)
67%
2 Yvonne Ewing
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
3 Philippa Orme
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
3 Gillian Hayes
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Ashleigh O'Neill
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Hollie Riddell
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Amber Curran
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
5 Yvonne Skilling
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Katie Paterson
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
Show more
9 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
9 Lisa McCormack
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Sara Brown
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Michelle Brown
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 marieanne ranaldi
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
9 Yvonne Saunders
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Michelle Cohen
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Lee Stevenson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Wendy Mack
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Kathleen Paton
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Cheryl Clark
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9993 Amanda Cutt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Kim Marshall
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 26, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Yvonne Ewing (yvonne_227@msn.com, 07917876484) and David Duncan (drd65@hotmail.co.uk, 07803264780)
More info
2022 Bob Stirling Ladies Tour Event 3 at Players Lounge, Falkirk

The ladies drawn out in the first round should be in the venue and ready to start for 10:30am

Those with a bye in the first round should sign in for 12:00am

The event will start with races to six

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Gillian Hayes
Scotland
Bye 1
 
2   
Scotland
Sara Brown
Scotland
Bye 2
 
3   
Scotland
Bye 3
Scotland
marieanne ranaldi
 
4   
Scotland
Bye 4
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
 
5   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Scotland
Bye 5
 
6   
Scotland
Lisa McCormack
United Kingdom
Lee Stevenson
Sun 10:24  Table 1
7   
Scotland
Michelle Brown
Scotland
Wendy Mack
Sun 10:24  Table 2
8   
Scotland
Bye 6
Scotland
Gemma Clyde
 
9   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Bye 7
 
10   
Scotland
Yvonne Skilling
Scotland
Kim Marshall
Sun 10:30  Table 3
11   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Scotland
Kathleen Paton
Sun 10:24  Table 4
12   
Scotland
Bye 8
Scotland
Amanda Cutt
 
13   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Scotland
Bye 9
 
14   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Scotland
Cheryl Clark
Sun 10:24  Table 9
15   
Scotland
Michelle Cohen
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Sun 10:24  Table 10
16   
Scotland
Bye 10
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
 

Round 2

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Gillian Hayes
Scotland
Sara Brown
Sun 12:52  Table 3
18   
Scotland
marieanne ranaldi
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
R1
Sun 11:57  Table 10
19   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Scotland
Lisa McCormack
Sun 13:00  Table 11
20   
Scotland
Michelle Brown
Scotland
Gemma Clyde
Sun 12:23  Table 12
21   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Yvonne Skilling
Sun 11:36  Table 3
22   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Scotland
Amanda Cutt
Sun 12:00 
23   
Scotland
Amber Curran
R2
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Sun 12:36  Table 2
24   
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 13:01  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Scotland
Gillian Hayes
R1
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sun 15:24  Table 1
26   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Scotland
Gemma Clyde
Sun 14:05  Table 11
27   
Scotland
Yvonne Skilling
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Sun 13:35  Table 1
28   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
R1
Sun 14:36  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
29   
Scotland
Gillian Hayes
Scotland
Gemma Clyde
Sun 17:05  Table 10
30   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 16:27  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
31   
Scotland
Gemma Clyde
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 19:07  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants