Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17, 2024

SENIORIT Avoin Vaasan Mestaruus 2024 8-Pallo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Simo Korpela
6 (6/0) 34 (30/4)
88%
2 Finland Timo Wolff
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Finland Ari Huusko
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
3 Finland Tomi Riiki
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 Finland Mikael Unger
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
5 Finland Janne Grahn
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Finland Esko Hakkola
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
5 Finland Patrik Bexar
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Finland Veikko Mäkinen
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
Show more
9 Finland Mikko Suuronen
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Finland Jari Mannila
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Romania Claudiu Petre
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 Finland Reijo Koivisto
4 (2/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
13 Finland Juha Matikainen
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
13 Finland Ari Aaltonen
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
13 Finland Matti Koskela
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 Finland Kari Övermark
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
17 Finland Jari Rautakorpi
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 Finland Jari Kauppinen
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
Starts Feb 17, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 16, 2024, 9:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
Vaasanmestaruus Seniorit
Ikäraja: Täyttänyt 40v tai yli
Laji: 8-pallo
Pelit alkaa: Klo 10:00
Pelipaikka: The Club Vaasa
OS. maksu 15€
Kaavio: 16/4, 32/8
Huom! Ilmoittautuminen Perjantaina 16.2 klo21:00 mennessä.
Palkinnot 4 parhaalle

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Kari Övermark
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
Sat 10:00  Table 8
2   
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Finland
Matti Koskela
 
4   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Walk Over
 
5   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Sat 10:00  Table 7
6   
Finland
Mikael Unger
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha Matikainen
 
8   
Finland
Jari Mannila
Finland
Jari Rautakorpi
Sat 10:00  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
Sat 10:48  Table 8
10   
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Finland
Ari Huusko
Sat 10:00  Table 5
11   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
Finland
Matti Koskela
Sat 10:00  Table 4
12   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Romania
Claudiu Petre
Sat 10:00  Table 3
13   
Finland
Ari Aaltonen
Finland
Simo Korpela
Sat 11:25  Table 7
14   
Finland
Mikael Unger
R1
Finland
Tomi Riiki
R1
Sat 10:00  Table 2
15   
Finland
Janne Grahn
Finland
Juha Matikainen
Sat 10:00  Table 1
16   
Finland
Jari Mannila
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Sat 11:14  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Finland
Kari Övermark
Finland
Jari Mannila
Sat 12:52  Table 4
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha Matikainen
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Riiki
 
20   
Walk Over
Finland
Ari Aaltonen
 
21   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Romania
Claudiu Petre
Sat 11:25  Table 5
22   
Walk Over
Finland
Matti Koskela
 
23   
Walk Over
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
 
24   
Finland
Jari Rautakorpi
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
Sat 12:46  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
Finland
Jari Mannila
Finland
Juha Matikainen
Sat 13:58  Table 7
26   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
Finland
Ari Aaltonen
Sat 12:11  Table 3
27   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
Finland
Matti Koskela
Sat 12:55  Table 5
28   
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
Sat 13:35  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Finland
Ari Huusko
Sat 12:51  Table 6
30   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
Finland
Timo Wolff
Sat 11:25  Table 4
31   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Finland
Mikael Unger
Sat 12:12  Table 7
32   
Finland
Janne Grahn
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Sat 12:52  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Jari Mannila
Finland
Patrik Bexar
Sat 15:03  Table 7
34   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Sat 14:01  Table 6
35   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Sat 14:32  Table 5
36   
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Finland
Mikael Unger
Sat 15:01  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Finland
Ari Huusko
Finland
Patrik Bexar
Sat 16:42  Table 8
38   
Finland
Timo Wolff
R1
Finland
Mikael Unger
Sat 16:42  Table 7
39   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Sat 16:42  Table 6
40   
Finland
Janne Grahn
Finland
Tomi Riiki
Sat 16:42  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Ari Huusko
Finland
Timo Wolff
R1
Sat 18:09  Table 8
42   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Finland
Tomi Riiki
Sat 17:55  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
43   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Finland
Simo Korpela
Sat 19:31  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants