Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 11 - August 12, 2018

SACCS South African Woman Snooker Championships

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
3 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
1 Joy Willenberg
3 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
1 Shaiyene Fritz
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
1 Olivia Leaner
3 (3/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
33
5 Deborah Europa
3 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Megan Williams
3 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Linda de Palva
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Suzette Booyens
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
9 Lenyuktha Chetty
3 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Bye 1
3 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 Bye 2
3 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 Marlize Bester
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Soraya Toefy
3 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Jeanne Young
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
15 Dominique Roberts
Free State Blackball
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
15 Patricia Ontong
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Aug 11, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicola Rossouw 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Megan Williams 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Lenyuktha Chetty 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bye 2 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joy Willenberg 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Deborah Europa 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Bye 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Soraya Toefy 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Olivia Leaner 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Suzette Booyens 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Jeanne Young 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Dominique Roberts 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shaiyene Fritz 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Linda de Palva 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Marlize Bester 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Patricia Ontong 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Bye 2
Sat 10:10 
2-A   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
South Africa
Megan Williams
Sat 10:10  Table 1
3-B   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Bye 1
Sat 10:10 
4-B   
South Africa
Deborah Europa
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
Sat 10:10  Table 2
5-C   
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
South Africa
Dominique Roberts
Sat 10:10  Table 3
6-C   
South Africa
Jeanne Young
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
Sat 10:10  Table 6
7-D   
South Africa
Patricia Ontong
South Africa
Shaiyene Fritz
Sat 10:10  Table 7
8-D   
South Africa
Linda de Palva
South Africa
Marlize Bester
Sat 10:10  Table 8

Round 2

9-A   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Megan Williams
Sat 12:35  Table 3
10-A   
South Africa
Bye 2
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
Sat 12:40 
11-B   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
Sat 12:37  Table 6
12-B   
South Africa
Bye 1
South Africa
Deborah Europa
Sat 12:40 
13-C   
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
Sat 12:47  Table 7
14-C   
South Africa
Dominique Roberts
South Africa
Jeanne Young
Sat 12:43  Table 8
15-D   
South Africa
Patricia Ontong
South Africa
Marlize Bester
Sat 12:32  Table 1
16-D   
South Africa
Shaiyene Fritz
South Africa
Linda de Palva
Sat 12:32  Table 2

Round 3

17-A   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
Sat 15:05  Table 7
18-A   
South Africa
Megan Williams
South Africa
Bye 2
Sat 15:05 
19-B   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Deborah Europa
Sat 14:33  Table 8
20-B   
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
South Africa
Bye 1
Sat 15:05 
21-C   
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
South Africa
Jeanne Young
Sat 15:02  Table 1
22-C   
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
South Africa
Dominique Roberts
Sat 15:05  Table 2
23-D   
South Africa
Patricia Ontong
South Africa
Linda de Palva
Sat 14:33  Table 3
24-D   
South Africa
Marlize Bester
South Africa
Shaiyene Fritz
Sat 14:33  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants