Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 12 - March 16, 2019

SACCS Blackball Masters Single Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Mar 12, 2019, 11:44 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (83 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer South African Confederation of Cue Sport
Contact Apsra Panchoo (apsrapanchoo@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
leslee govindasamy
South Africa
firhaad yusuf
Wed 10:45  Table 34
2   
South Africa
Manny De Souza
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Lourens Els
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
Wed 11:10  Table 35
4   
South Africa
Graeme Lazarus
South Africa
JR Stoltz
Wed 12:48  Table 36
5   
South Africa
Alan Broude
South Africa
Paxton Johnson
Wed 11:07  Table 37
6   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mags Govender
 
8   
South Africa
Danie Swart
South Africa
Raj Dhukan
Wed 11:20  Table 38
9   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
South Africa
Anton Smith
Wed 11:09  Table 39
10   
South Africa
Andre van den Berg
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ben Wessels
 
12   
South Africa
Heynie Windwaai
South Africa
Paul De Klerk
Wed 11:31  Table 40
13   
South Africa
Russel Fisher
South Africa
Etienne v Dyk
Wed 11:43  Table 41
14   
South Africa
Paul Bester
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Rishi Sahdeo
 
16   
South Africa
Jico Naidoo
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
Wed 11:48  Table 42
17   
South Africa
Gerhard Du Plessis
South Africa
ANDREW ROMAN
Wed 13:52  Table 34
18   
South Africa
Graham Bake
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Nad Poonsamy
South Africa
Piet Bergh
Wed 14:29  Table 35
20   
South Africa
Jazz Ruleni
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Wed 13:58  Table 36
21   
South Africa
Premlin Rajoo
South Africa
Neville Davids
Wed 13:56  Table 37
22   
South Africa
Niekolene Page (LCS)
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
 
24   
South Africa
Enzo Fernandes
South Africa
Dawie Krynauw
Wed 14:14  Table 38
25   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Roy Govender
Wed 14:10  Table 39
26   
South Africa
John Titus
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Chris Saaiman
 
28   
South Africa
Frankie Lenders
South Africa
Yogi Aiyer
Wed 13:37  Table 40
29   
South Africa
John Cronje
South Africa
Johan Steyn
Wed 14:04  Table 41
30   
South Africa
Aubrey Govender
South Africa
Robbie Grace
Wed 14:12  Table 42
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Gerald McMaster
 
32   
South Africa
Ouwie Smit
South Africa
Keith Rabilal
Wed 13:24  Table 48

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Hamilton Linda Ngcobo
South Africa
leslee govindasamy
Thu 09:35  Table 32
34   
South Africa
Manny De Souza
South Africa
Derek Breytenbach
Thu 10:01  Table 31
35   
South Africa
Clive Carolissen
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
Thu 09:34  Table 30
36   
South Africa
JR Stoltz
South Africa
Gona Govender
Thu 09:48  Table 29
37   
South Africa
Selebogo Leburu
South Africa
Alan Broude
Thu 09:16  Table 28
38   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
South Africa
Zain Khan
Thu 09:49  Table 27
39   
South Africa
Collin Maneveld
South Africa
Mags Govender
Thu 09:49  Table 26
40   
South Africa
Danie Swart
South Africa
Phillip Breitenbach
Thu 09:31  Table 25
41   
South Africa
Pieter Radameyer
South Africa
Anton Smith
Thu 10:05  Table 24
42   
South Africa
Andre van den Berg
South Africa
Steven Naidoo
Thu 09:57  Table 23
43   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Ben Wessels
Thu 10:02  Table 22
44   
South Africa
Paul De Klerk
South Africa
Johannes Esau
Thu 10:18  Table 21
45   
South Africa
Errol Pursan
South Africa
Russel Fisher
Thu 10:17  Table 20
46   
South Africa
Paul Bester
South Africa
Patrick Reynard
Thu 08:37  Table 19
47   
South Africa
Frikkie Viljoen
South Africa
Rishi Sahdeo
Thu 10:10  Table 18
48   
South Africa
Jico Naidoo
South Africa
Thulani SIBEKO
Thu 10:09  Table 17
49   
South Africa
Anthony Page(LCS)
South Africa
ANDREW ROMAN
Thu 09:59  Table 16
50   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
Thu 10:23  Table 15
51   
South Africa
Glen Adriaanse
South Africa
Piet Bergh
Thu 09:39  Table 14
52   
South Africa
Jazz Ruleni
South Africa
Tau Mothupi
Thu 09:50  Table 13
53   
South Africa
Francois Horn(Ramblers)
South Africa
Neville Davids
Thu 10:31  Table 12
54   
South Africa
Niekolene Page (LCS)
South Africa
George Naidoo
Thu 08:41  Table 11
55   
South Africa
Dries Mynhardt
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
Thu 09:32  Table 10
56   
South Africa
Enzo Fernandes
South Africa
Johnathan Hess
Thu 09:07  Table 9
57   
South Africa
Bongie Nyubuse
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Thu 10:26  Table 8
58   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Pravesh Naipaal
Thu 09:37  Table 7
59   
South Africa
Thys Greef
South Africa
Chris Saaiman
Thu 09:53  Table 6
60   
South Africa
Frankie Lenders
South Africa
Louis Havenga
Thu 09:14  Table 5
61   
South Africa
Naglin Tuganadar
South Africa
John Cronje
Thu 09:52  Table 4
62   
South Africa
Robbie Grace
Riaz Ibrahim
Thu 10:11  Table 3
63   
South Africa
MORGAN PILLAY
South Africa
Gerald McMaster
Thu 08:32  Table 2
64   
South Africa
Keith Rabilal
South Africa
Vinnie Mahadeo
Thu 10:19  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
65   
South Africa
leslee govindasamy
South Africa
Manny De Souza
Fri 11:40  Table 34
66   
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
South Africa
Gona Govender
Fri 11:29  Table 35
67   
South Africa
Alan Broude
South Africa
Zain Khan
Fri 11:41  Table 36
68   
South Africa
Collin Maneveld
South Africa
Danie Swart
Fri 11:46  Table 37
69   
South Africa
Pieter Radameyer
South Africa
Steven Naidoo
Fri 11:37  Table 41
70   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Paul De Klerk
Fri 11:34  Table 40
71   
South Africa
Russel Fisher
South Africa
Patrick Reynard
Fri 11:27  Table 40
72   
South Africa
Rishi Sahdeo
South Africa
Thulani SIBEKO
Fri 11:48  Table 41
73   
South Africa
ANDREW ROMAN
South Africa
Graham Bake
Fri 14:28  Table 41
74   
South Africa
Glen Adriaanse
South Africa
Jazz Ruleni
Fri 14:19  Table 40
75   
South Africa
Neville Davids
South Africa
George Naidoo
Fri 13:55  Table 39
76   
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
South Africa
Enzo Fernandes
Fri 14:01  Table 38
77   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
John Titus
Fri 13:53  Table 37
78   
South Africa
Chris Saaiman
South Africa
Frankie Lenders
Fri 13:31  Table 36
79   
South Africa
John Cronje
South Africa
Robbie Grace
Fri 13:31  Table 35
80   
South Africa
MORGAN PILLAY
South Africa
Vinnie Mahadeo
Fri 13:47  Table 34

Last sixteen

Race to 5
81   
South Africa
leslee govindasamy
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
Fri 15:18  Table 34
82   
South Africa
Zain Khan
South Africa
Danie Swart
Fri 16:09  Table 35
83   
South Africa
Steven Naidoo
South Africa
Paul De Klerk
Fri 16:10  Table 36
84   
South Africa
Russel Fisher
South Africa
Thulani SIBEKO
Fri 16:16  Table 37
85   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Glen Adriaanse
Fri 15:46  Table 38
86   
South Africa
Neville Davids
South Africa
Enzo Fernandes
Fri 15:32  Table 39
87   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Frankie Lenders
Fri 15:23  Table 40
88   
South Africa
Robbie Grace
South Africa
Vinnie Mahadeo
Fri 15:55  Table 41

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
South Africa
Zain Khan
Fri 16:15  Table 7
90   
South Africa
Steven Naidoo
South Africa
Thulani SIBEKO
Fri 18:14  Table 8
91   
South Africa
Glen Adriaanse
South Africa
Neville Davids
Fri 18:13  Table 9
92   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Robbie Grace
Fri 18:13  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
93   
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
South Africa
Steven Naidoo
Sat 10:48  Table 6
94   
South Africa
Neville Davids
South Africa
Robbie Grace
Sat 10:48  Table 10

Final

Race to 6
95   
South Africa
Steven Naidoo
South Africa
Neville Davids
Sat 15:12  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment