Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 31 - November 6, 2021

SA 9Ball Tour - JT Masters

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Theron
5 (5/0) 44 (35/9)
80%
2 Dino Nair
6 (4/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
3 Vincent Halliday
6 (4/2) 55 (32/23)
58%
4 Jamiel Jacobs
5 (3/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
5 Marnitz Hawkes
5 (3/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Taufeeq Murray
7 (5/2) 50 (31/19)
62%
7 Franco Kriel
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
7 Anique Olivier
Western Cape Blackball
6 (4/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
9 Keenan Saman
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
Show more
9 Cassiem Abrahams
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Ashraaf Haribhai
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Kurshan Moodley
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 Ishmail Abrahams
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
13 Kyle Akaloo
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
13 Tauriq Olivier
Western Cape Blackball
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 Imtiyaas Saville
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
17 Kevin McMenamin
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
17 Saeed Sirkotte
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Aqeel Isaacs
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Damian Everson
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Nizaad Michaels
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Imaad Saville
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Oct 31, 2021, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SA 9-ball

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Imaad Saville
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 13:51 
2   
South Africa
Keenan Saman
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Aqeel Isaacs
South Africa
Nizaad Michaels
Sat 13:40 
4   
South Africa
Saeed Sirkotte
South Africa
Tauriq Olivier
Sat 13:51 
5   
South Africa
Anique Olivier
South Africa
Kevin McMennemin
Sat 14:36 
6   
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
South Africa
Ishmail Abrahams
Sat 14:48 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Imtiyaas Saville
 
8   
South Africa
Damian Everson
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Sat 15:25 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 16:18  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Keenan Saman
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 15:52 
11   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Aqeel Isaacs
Sat 15:33  Table 1
12   
South Africa
Tauriq Olivier
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 15:45 
13   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Anique Olivier
Sat 16:19 
14   
South Africa
Ishmail Abrahams
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
Sat 16:49 
15   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Imtiyaas Saville
Sat 16:25 
16   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sat 16:52  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Imaad Saville
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Sat 17:28  Table 1
18   
Walk Over
South Africa
Imtiyaas Saville
 
19   
South Africa
Nizaad Michaels
South Africa
Ishmail Abrahams
Sat 17:34 
20   
South Africa
Saeed Sirkotte
South Africa
Anique Olivier
Sat 17:33 
21   
South Africa
Kevin McMennemin
South Africa
Tauriq Olivier
Sat 17:26 
22   
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
South Africa
Aqeel Isaacs
Sat 17:09 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Franco Kriel
 
24   
South Africa
Damian Everson
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 17:01 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Imtiyaas Saville
Sat 18:10 
26   
South Africa
Ishmail Abrahams
South Africa
Anique Olivier
Sat 18:19 
27   
South Africa
Tauriq Olivier
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
Sat 18:42 
28   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 18:44 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
29   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Keenan Saman
Sat 19:09  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 19:10 
31   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
Sat 19:13 
32   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sat 19:40  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Sat 20:22 
34   
South Africa
Anique Olivier
South Africa
Keenan Saman
Sat 19:44 
35   
South Africa
Cassiem Abrahams
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 20:36 
36   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
Sat 20:21 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Anique Olivier
Sun 11:43 
38   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sun 11:43 

Winner round 3

Race to 7
39   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sun 13:07  Table 1
40   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sun 13:08  Table 2

Loser round 5

Race to 5
41   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sun 14:06 
42   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sun 14:17 

Loser round 6

Race to 5
43   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sun 16:04 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
44   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sun 14:18  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
45   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sun 16:43 

Final

Race to 7
46   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sun 18:17  Table 1
47   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Dino Nair
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants