Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 12, 2021

Søndagsturnering på Buddha

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
4 (4/0) 35 (24/11)
69%
2 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
3 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
3 Kim Kimchi
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Baard Onsum
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Jan Petter Svendsen
Storgata BK
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
5 Christoffer Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
9 Morten Bjellås
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
9 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
13 Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Patrik Alm
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
Entry deadline Dec 12, 2021, 2:05 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 12, 2021, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Storgata BK
More info
OLDSTYLE BILJARD! Vi spiller 9-ball distanse 6 med 0-4 handicap. 1ern på spot uten 3 poengs regel! Ved 10 eller færre spillere blir det gruppespill, ellers 16 manns dobbeltcup og enkeltcup fra semifinale. MAX 16 DELTAKERE!!!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Christmas Island
Joakim Bjerknes
4
Sun 14:11  Table 10
3   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Sun 14:11  Table 3
4   
Norway
Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
3
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sun 14:11  Table 9
5   
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 14:11  Table 8
6   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
4
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 14:11  Table 7
7   
Patrik Alm
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 14:25  Table 6
8   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
Sun 14:11  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-2
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 14:56  Table 10
10   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sun 15:15  Table 3
11   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
4
Sun 15:00  Table 7
12   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 15:06  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Walk Over
Christmas Island
Joakim Bjerknes
 
14   
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Norway
Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
3
Sun 16:09  Table 5
15   
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 15:13  Table 5
16   
Patrik Alm
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
Sun 15:08  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Christmas Island
Joakim Bjerknes
4
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
R1
Sun 16:03  Table 8
18   
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
4
Sun 16:38  Table 7
19   
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Sun 16:20  Table 3
20   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 15:56  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 6
21   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-2
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Sun 17:34  Table 10
22   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 17:34  Table 9
23   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Christmas Island
Joakim Bjerknes
4
Sun 17:34  Table 7
24   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Sun 17:34  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
25   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-2
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 18:35  Table 9
26   
Christmas Island
Joakim Bjerknes
4
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 18:35  Table 10

Final

Race to 6
27   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 19:18  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants