Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 3, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
5 (5/0) 79 (50/29)
63%
2 Steve Fong R°SSA 9
5 (4/1) 70 (39/31)
56%
3 Steve Chua R°SSA 8
7 (5/2) 89 (49/40)
55%
3 Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
6 (4/2) 76 (41/35)
54%
5 Louis Neo R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
5 Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
7 Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
7 Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
9 John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
Show more
9 Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
9 Larry Tan R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Jeffrey Ng R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
13 Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
13 Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
13 Kevin Ongko R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Derrick Wan R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
9993 Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 3, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear, long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
Walk Over
 
2   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 11:33  Table 1
3   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
 
5   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
 
7   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Singapore
Kevin Ongko R°SSA 5
 
9   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
 
11   
Singapore
Larry Tan R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
 
13   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Singapore
Jeffrey Ng R°SSA 5
 
15   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 11:30  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
Derrick Wan R°SSA 6
 

Winner round 1

17   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R3
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
Sun 12:44  Table 6
18   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 11:33  Table 3
19   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Sun 11:33  Table 4
20   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Kevin Ongko R°SSA 5
Sun 11:34  Table 5
21   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
Sun 11:34  Table 6
22   
Singapore
Larry Tan R°SSA 6
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Sun 11:34  Table 7
23   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
Singapore
Jeffrey Ng R°SSA 5
Sun 11:37  Table 9
24   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Derrick Wan R°SSA 6
Sun 11:59  Table 2

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Derrick Wan R°SSA 6
Sun 13:11  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
 
36   
Walk Over
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
 
37   
Walk Over
Singapore
Kevin Ongko R°SSA 5
 
38   
Walk Over
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
 
39   
Walk Over
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
 
40   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
 

Winner round 2

41   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R3
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 14:03  Table 2
42   
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 12:38  Table 7
43   
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
Singapore
Larry Tan R°SSA 6
Sun 12:41  Table 4
44   
Singapore
Jeffrey Ng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R1
Sun 13:22  Table 1

Loser round 3

45   
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 14:18  Table 6
46   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R2
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Sun 12:41  Table 5
47   
Singapore
Kevin Ongko R°SSA 5
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 12:38  Table 3
48   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
Sun 14:02  Table 5

Loser round 4

49   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R1
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
  Table 2
50   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 15:22  Table 1
51   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Singapore
Jeffrey Ng R°SSA 5
Sun 14:18  Table 1
52   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Larry Tan R°SSA 6
Sun 15:41  Table 6

Winners qualification

53   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R3
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Sun 15:22  Table 4
54   
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 14:18  Table 3

Loser round 5

55   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 16:54  Table 5
56   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R4
Sun 16:37  Table 3

Losers qualification

57   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
Sun 18:16  Table 3
58   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Sun 17:28  Table 2

Semi final

59   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R1
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 19:25  Table 4
60   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R1
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
Sun 19:26  Table 1

Final

61   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R6
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 20:46  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants