Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 27, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gabriel Low R°SSA 8
7 (6/1) 91 (53/38)
58%
2 Steve Fong R°SSA 9
6 (5/1) 90 (53/37)
59%
3 Justin Low R°SSA 8
6 (4/2) 76 (41/35)
54%
3 Terence Lai R°SSA 8
5 (4/1) 67 (40/27)
60%
5 Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
5 (3/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
5 Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
5 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
5 (3/2) 88 (44/44)
50%
5 Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
5 (3/2) 59 (34/25)
58%
9 Darren Young R°SSA 8
4 (2/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
Show more
9 Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
3 (2/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
9 John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
9 Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Yu Anran R°SSA 5
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Austin Tay R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
17 Samson Hon R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 Justin Phua R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
17 Dominic Ng R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 35 (14/21)
40%
17 Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
17 Jaden Ong R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Joseph Chan R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
25 Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 Jayven Ng R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
25 Jason Carido R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Clement Ling R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Eddie Rivera R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Louis Neo R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Tan Cai Zhao R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
Starts Mar 27, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear, long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Tan Cai Zhao R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Sun 11:35  Table 1
2   
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
R2
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 11:35  Table 2
3   
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
Singapore
Jayven Ng R°SSA 5
Sun 11:35  Table 3
4   
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
Sun 11:35  Table 4
5   
Singapore
Joseph Chan R°SSA 6
Singapore
Clement Ling R°SSA 5
Sun 11:35  Table 5
6   
China
Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
R1
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Sun 11:35  Table 6
7   
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 6
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 11:36  Table 7
8   
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 11:36  Table 8
9   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R2
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 11:36  Table 9
10   
Malaysia
Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 11:36  Table 11
11   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Eddie Rivera R°SSA 5
Sun 11:37  Table 13
12   
Singapore
Austin Tay R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R2
Sun 11:37  Table 14
13   
Singapore
Jaden Ong R°SSA 7
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Sun 12:27  Table 13
14   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
R1
Sun 12:28  Table 6
15   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Sun 12:35  Table 5
16   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 12:35  Table 14

Winners qualification

17   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 12:53  Table 8
18   
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 13:37  Table 6
19   
Singapore
Joseph Chan R°SSA 6
China
Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
Sun 12:51  Table 2
20   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R3
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 13:29  Table 3
21   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Sun 13:18  Table 1
22   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R2
Sun 13:12  Table 13
23   
Singapore
Jaden Ong R°SSA 7
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
R1
Sun 13:25  Table 14
24   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 13:37  Table 4

Loser round 1

25   
Singapore
Tan Cai Zhao R°SSA 6
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 12:48  Table 9
26   
Singapore
Jayven Ng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:45  Table 5
27   
Singapore
Clement Ling R°SSA 5
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Sun 12:38  Table 1
28   
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 6
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 12:50  Table 11
29   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Malaysia
Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
Sun 12:52  Table 3
30   
Singapore
Eddie Rivera R°SSA 5
Singapore
Austin Tay R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 12:39  Table 7
31   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Sun 13:31  Table 7
32   
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 13:44  Table 9

Losers qualification

33   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Sun 14:29  Table 4
34   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
Singapore
Jaden Ong R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 15:04  Table 1
35   
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R1
Sun 14:54  Table 2
36   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 15:03  Table 3
37   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R4
Sun 14:48  Table 5
38   
Singapore
Austin Tay R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Joseph Chan R°SSA 6
Sun 14:08  Table 2
39   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 15:18  Table 7
40   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Sun 14:34  Table 11

Last sixteen

41   
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
Sun 16:23  Table 1
42   
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Sun 16:23  Table 2
43   
China
Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 16:23  Table 3
44   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R4
Sun 16:23  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 16:23  Table 5
46   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R1
Singapore
Austin Tay R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 16:23  Table 6
47   
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 16:23  Table 7
48   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 16:23  Table 9

Quarter final

49   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 17:57  Table 4
50   
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R1
Sun 17:57  Table 2
51   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R4
Sun 17:57  Table 3
52   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 17:57  Table 1

Semi final

53   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R2
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 19:39  Table 3
54   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 19:39  Table 2

Final

55   
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants