Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
6 (6/0) 84 (54/30)
64%
2 Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
6 (5/1) 77 (41/36)
53%
3 Dominic Ng R°SSA 8
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
3 Justin Low R°SSA 8
5 (4/1) 60 (35/25)
58%
5 Sharan Shekaran
5 (3/2) 63 (33/30)
52%
5 Ong Zhao Cheng R°SSA 8
5 (3/2) 63 (31/32)
49%
5 Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
4 (3/1) 60 (36/24)
60%
5 Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
Show more
9 Steve Fong R°SSA 9
3 (2/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
9 Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
4 (2/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
9 John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
9 Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 Gabriel Low R°SSA 8
4 (2/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
9 Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
17 Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
17 Darren Young R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
17 Keith Ong R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Nicodemus Jowen R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 Jason Carido R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
17 Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
17 Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
25 Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25 Samson Hon R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
25 Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
25 Alex Lim R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
25 Lim Jun Jie R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
25 Berlin Persia
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 Terence Lai R°SSA 8
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear, long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 11:28  Table 1
2   
Singapore
Lim Jun Jie R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 11:28  Table 2
3   
Malaysia
Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Sun 11:29  Table 3
4   
Singapore
Ong Zhao Cheng R°SSA 8
R1
Philippines
Nicodemus Jowen R°SSA 6
Sun 11:29  Table 4
5   
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
R2
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 11:30  Table 5
6   
Singapore
Alex Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 11:30  Table 6
7   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Sun 11:30  Table 7
8   
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 11:31  Table 8
9   
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R3
Sun 11:31  Table 9
10   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Sun 11:31  Table 11
11   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 7
Sun 11:32  Table 13
12   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 11:33  Table 14
13   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 12:20  Table 2
14   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R4
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 12:26  Table 6
15   
Singapore
Keith Ong R°SSA 6
Singapore
Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
Sun 12:29  Table 9
16   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
Philippines
Berlin Persia R°SSA 5
Sun 12:33  Table 7

Winners qualification

17   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R4
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 12:59  Table 13
18   
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Philippines
Nicodemus Jowen R°SSA 6
Sun 12:57  Table 1
19   
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Sun 13:26  Table 7
20   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 12:58  Table 14
21   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R1
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Sun 13:26  Table 2
22   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
Sun 13:38  Table 9
23   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
Sun 13:52  Table 8
24   
Singapore
Keith Ong R°SSA 6
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:54  Table 13

Loser round 1

25   
Singapore
Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
Singapore
Lim Jun Jie R°SSA 6
Sun 12:52  Table 3
26   
Malaysia
Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
Singapore
Ong Zhao Cheng R°SSA 8
Sun 12:47  Table 8
27   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Alex Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 13:06  Table 11
28   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Sun 12:49  Table 4
29   
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 13:03  Table 5
30   
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 7
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 13:02  Table 3
31   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:52  Table 14
32   
Singapore
Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
Philippines
Berlin Persia R°SSA 5
Sun 13:44  Table 6

Losers qualification

33   
Singapore
Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
Singapore
Keith Ong R°SSA 6
Sun 14:49  Table 6
34   
Singapore
Ong Zhao Cheng R°SSA 8
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 14:49  Table 3
35   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Sun 14:44  Table 4
36   
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 14:30  Table 8
37   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Sun 14:27  Table 1
38   
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 15:10  Table 2
39   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R2
Philippines
Nicodemus Jowen R°SSA 6
Sun 14:55  Table 9
40   
Singapore
Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 14:55  Table 5

Last sixteen

41   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Sun 16:26  Table 1
42   
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
R1
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Sun 16:30  Table 2
43   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R3
Singapore
Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
Sun 16:32  Table 3
44   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Ong Zhao Cheng R°SSA 8
Sun 16:27  Table 4
45   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
Singapore
Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
Sun 16:29  Table 5
46   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 16:29  Table 6
47   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R2
Singapore
Gabriel Low R°SSA 7
Sun 16:36  Table 7
48   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R1
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 16:31  Table 8

Quarter final

49   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Sun 17:59  Table 3
50   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Singapore
Ong Zhao Cheng R°SSA 8
Sun 17:53  Table 2
51   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
Sun 17:48  Table 4
52   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
Sun 18:05  Table 1

Semi final

53   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Sun 19:25  Table 4
54   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R3
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
Sun 19:33  Table 1

Final

55   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R5
Sun 20:31  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants