Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 9, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dominic Ng R°SSA 8
6 (6/0) 66 (44/22)
67%
2 Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
6 (5/1) 68 (39/29)
57%
3 Justin Phua R°SSA 7
6 (4/2) 72 (39/33)
54%
3 David Bala R°SSA 9
5 (4/1) 71 (36/35)
51%
5 Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
5 (3/2) 68 (37/31)
54%
5 Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 6
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
5 Sharan Shekaran
5 (3/2) 59 (36/23)
61%
9 Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
Show more
9 Jureyemy R°SSA 7
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
9 Allan Gabriel Abrugena R°SSA 7
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 41 (19/22)
46%
9 Chong Wai Heng R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
9 Allan Hernandez R°SSA 7
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Kua Qing Yu R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
17 Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
17 Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Simon Ong R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 Daryl Tang R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 Jasper Wong R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
25 Samson Hon R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
25 Keith Ong R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 Tay Woei Jye R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
25 Julian Liow R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
25 Sean Goh R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
25 Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
9993 Harold Lim R°SSA 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 9, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear, long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Harold Lim R°SSA 7
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 5
Sun 11:36  Table 1
2   
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Singapore
Jasper Wong R°SSA 7
Sun 11:30  Table 2
3   
Malaysia
Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
Singapore
Sean Goh R°SSA 6
Sun 11:30  Table 3
4   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R3
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 11:31  Table 4
5   
Singapore
Tay Woei Jye R°SSA 7
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 11:31  Table 5
6   
Singapore
Kua Qing Yu R°SSA 5
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 11:30  Table 6
7   
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Sun 11:31  Table 7
8   
Singapore
Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
R2
Sun 11:31  Table 8
9   
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Singapore
Keith Ong R°SSA 6
Sun 11:31  Table 9
10   
Philippines
Allan Hernandez R°SSA 7
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 11:31  Table 13
11   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
England
Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
R2
Sun 11:31  Table 14
12   
Singapore
Simon Ong R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
R1
Sun 12:16  Table 3
13   
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 7
R2
Singapore
Chong Wai Heng R°SSA 5
Sun 12:16  Table 5
14   
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 6
Singapore
Jureyemy R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 12:26  Table 9
15   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Philippines
Allan Gabriel Abrugena R°SSA 7
Sun 12:27  Table 2
16   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 5
Sun 11:39  Table 1

Winners qualification

17   
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 5
Singapore
Jasper Wong R°SSA 7
Sun 12:32  Table 7
18   
Malaysia
Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 12:48  Table 8
19   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 12:49  Table 14
20   
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
Sun 13:19  Table 7
21   
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:12  Table 16
22   
England
Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Simon Ong R°SSA 8
Sun 13:27  Table 1
23   
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 7
Singapore
Jureyemy R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 14:00  Table 4
24   
Philippines
Allan Gabriel Abrugena R°SSA 7
R1
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 13:56  Table 6

Loser round 1

25   
Singapore
Harold Lim R°SSA 7
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
 
26   
Singapore
Sean Goh R°SSA 6
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R3
Sun 12:39  Table 1
27   
Singapore
Tay Woei Jye R°SSA 7
Singapore
Kua Qing Yu R°SSA 5
Sun 12:46  Table 13
28   
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Singapore
Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
Sun 12:39  Table 4
29   
Singapore
Keith Ong R°SSA 6
Philippines
Allan Hernandez R°SSA 7
Sun 12:45  Table 6
30   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
Sun 13:05  Table 3
31   
Singapore
Chong Wai Heng R°SSA 5
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 6
Sun 13:50  Table 8
32   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 5
Sun 13:52  Table 5

Losers qualification

33   
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 14:44  Table 6
34   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R2
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 7
Sun 15:45  Table 1
35   
Singapore
Kua Qing Yu R°SSA 5
Singapore
Simon Ong R°SSA 8
Sun 14:31  Table 2
36   
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Sun 14:51  Table 7
37   
Philippines
Allan Hernandez R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Kenneth Tong R°SSA 7
Sun 14:29  Table 1
38   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R3
Sun 14:32  Table 5
39   
Singapore
Chong Wai Heng R°SSA 5
Malaysia
Jenny Tan R°SSA 3
Sun 15:03  Table 9
40   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Jasper Wong R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 14:31  Table 3

Last sixteen

41   
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 5
Philippines
Allan Hernandez R°SSA 7
Sun 16:58  Table 1
42   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Sun 16:58  Table 2
43   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 16:58  Table 3
44   
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
R2
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 16:58  Table 5
45   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Kua Qing Yu R°SSA 5
Sun 16:58  Table 6
46   
England
Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Chong Wai Heng R°SSA 5
Sun 16:58  Table 7
47   
Singapore
Jureyemy R°SSA 7
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 16:58  Table 8
48   
Philippines
Allan Gabriel Abrugena R°SSA 7
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 16:58  Table 9

Quarter final

49   
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 5
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 18:33  Table 3
50   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
Sun 18:33  Table 1
51   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
England
Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
Sun 18:43  Table 5
52   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 18:34  Table 2

Semi final

53   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
Sun 20:03  Table 3
54   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 20:07  Table 1

Final

55   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Sun 21:07  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants