Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 3, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Ranking Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
6 (6/0) 116 (72/44)
62%
2 Silviana Lu R°SSA 8
6 (4/2) 85 (49/36)
58%
3 Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
5 (3/2) 86 (46/40)
53%
3 Steve Chua R°SSA 8
5 (4/1) 68 (40/28)
59%
5 Steve Fong R°SSA 9
4 (2/2) 59 (28/31)
47%
5 David Bala R°SSA 9
4 (3/1) 58 (31/27)
53%
5 Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
5 Jef Tan R°SSA 6
5 (3/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
9 Justin Phua R°SSA 7
4 (2/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
Show more
9 Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Sharik Sayed
4 (2/2) 75 (36/39)
48%
9 Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
13 Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
13 Terence Lai R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
13 Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
13 Evan Chow R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
17 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
2 (0/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
17 Joel Ng R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Bram Widjaja R°SSA 8
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
17 William Ang R°SSA 9
2 (0/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
Starts Jul 3, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (21 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered Footwear, shirt and long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
Singapore
William Ang R°SSA 9
Sun 11:32  Table 1
2   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
3   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 5
Sun 11:32  Table 2
4   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 11:32  Table 3
5   
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
R1
Sun 11:33  Table 4
6   
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
 
8   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R2
Singapore
Jef Tan R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 11:33  Table 5

Winner round 1

9   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 11
R1
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
R7
Sun 13:10  Table 5
10   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R4
Sun 11:34  Table 6
11   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 12:59  Table 3
12   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Indonesia
Silviana Lu R°SSA 7
Sun 12:52  Table 4
13   
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
R1
Sun 12:48  Table 6
14   
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R3
Sun 11:34  Table 7
15   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Sun 11:34  Table 8
16   
Singapore
Jef Tan R°SSA 6
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
Sun 12:57  Table 7

Loser round 1

17   
Singapore
William Ang R°SSA 9
R1
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
Sun 14:16  Table 9
18   
Walk Over
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
 
19   
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 5
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Sun 13:11  Table 1
20   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Sun 13:51  Table 4
21   
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja R°SSA 8
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
 
22   
Walk Over
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
 
23   
Walk Over
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
 
24   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R4
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 11
R4
Sun 14:48  Table 7

Loser round 2

25   
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Sun 15:47  Table 2
26   
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 5
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 15:20  Table 5
27   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
Sun 13:47  Table 2
28   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 11
R3
Sun 16:33  Table 1

Winners qualification

29   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
R2
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 16:04  Table 4
30   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Indonesia
Silviana Lu R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:55  Table 6
31   
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R2
Sun 13:57  Table 3
32   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
R2
Singapore
Jef Tan R°SSA 6
Sun 14:38  Table 1

Losers qualification

33   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Indonesia
Silviana Lu R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 16:58  Table 5
34   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
Sun 17:41  Table 2
35   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
Singapore
Jef Tan R°SSA 6
Sun 16:18  Table 3
36   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 11
R5
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R3
Sun 17:59  Table 3

Quarter final

37   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
Singapore
Jef Tan R°SSA 6
Sun 19:45  Table 1
38   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R4
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R1
Sun 19:45  Table 2
39   
Singapore
David Bala R°SSA 9
Indonesia
Silviana Lu R°SSA 7
Sun 19:45  Table 3
40   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R5
Sun 19:45  Table 4

Semi final

41   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
Sun 21:09  Table 4
42   
Indonesia
Silviana Lu R°SSA 7
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
Sun 21:09  Table 1

Final

43   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp R°SSA 12
Indonesia
Silviana Lu R°SSA 7
Sun 22:50  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants