Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 17, 2022

RoSSA Level Up Sundays Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
6 (6/0) 52 (36/16)
69%
2 Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
5 (4/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
3 Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
7 (5/2) 69 (38/31)
55%
3 Joseph Yalong R°SSA 6
5 (4/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
5 Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
5 Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
5 En Rong Teo R°SSA 6
5 (3/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
5 Jeffrey Hizole R°SSA 6
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
5 (3/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
Show more
9 Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Jeremy Yeo R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Vin R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
13 Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
13 Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
13 Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
13 Louis Lim R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Jeffrey Yu R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Brendan Soh
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
9993 Shierwin Abarica R°SSA 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Roel Mateo R°SSA 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 17, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear and long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Sun 11:28  Table 1
2   
Singapore
Jeffrey Yu R°SSA 5
Philippines
Joseph Yalong R°SSA 6
Sun 11:28  Table 2
3   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
R1
Philippines
Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 11:29  Table 3
4   
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Sun 11:30  Table 4
5   
Singapore
Louis Lim R°SSA 5
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 11:30  Table 5
6   
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Sun 11:30  Table 6
7   
Singapore
En Rong Teo R°SSA 6
Philippines
Roel Mateo R°SSA 5
Sun 11:30  Table 7
8   
Philippines
Shierwin Abarica R°SSA 5
Singapore
Jeremy Yeo R°SSA 5
Sun 11:30  Table 8

Winner round 1

9   
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
R1
Sun 12:17  Table 6
10   
Philippines
Joseph Yalong R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Sun 12:55  Table 9
11   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Philippines
Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
Sun 12:39  Table 7
12   
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Singapore
Brendan Soh
Sun 13:09  Table 2
13   
Singapore
Vin R°SSA 5
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 12:31  Table 8
14   
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 12:17  Table 1
15   
Philippines
Jeffrey Hizole R°SSA 6
Singapore
En Rong Teo R°SSA 6
Sun 11:47  Table 7
16   
Singapore
Jeremy Yeo R°SSA 5
Singapore
Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
Sun 11:47  Table 8

Loser round 1

17   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
Sun 12:31  Table 5
18   
Singapore
Jeffrey Yu R°SSA 5
Singapore
En Rong Teo R°SSA 6
Sun 13:05  Table 6
19   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 13:09  Table 4
20   
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 13:36  Table 5
21   
Singapore
Louis Lim R°SSA 5
Singapore
Brendan Soh
Sun 14:10  Table 4
22   
Singapore
Leslie Lim R°SSA 6
Philippines
Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
Sun 13:40  Table 8
23   
Philippines
Roel Mateo R°SSA 5
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
 
24   
Philippines
Shierwin Abarica R°SSA 5
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
  Table 1

Loser round 2

25   
Singapore
Victor Zeng R°SSA 5
Singapore
En Rong Teo R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 13:59  Table 7
26   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 15:05  Table 4
27   
Singapore
Louis Lim R°SSA 5
Philippines
Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
Sun 14:59  Table 1
28   
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Sun 14:07  Table 6

Winners qualification

29   
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Philippines
Joseph Yalong R°SSA 6
Sun 14:18  Table 3
30   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Sun 14:11  Table 2
31   
Singapore
Vin R°SSA 5
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Sun 13:39  Table 1
32   
Philippines
Jeffrey Hizole R°SSA 6
Singapore
Jeremy Yeo R°SSA 5
Sun 12:46  Table 3

Losers qualification

33   
Singapore
En Rong Teo R°SSA 6
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Sun 15:31  Table 5
34   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Sun 16:33  Table 1
35   
Philippines
Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
Singapore
Jeremy Yeo R°SSA 5
Sun 16:04  Table 2
36   
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Singapore
Vin R°SSA 5
Sun 15:20  Table 3

Quarter final

37   
Philippines
Joseph Yalong R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Sun 17:35  Table 1
38   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Singapore
Lorenz Davies R°SSA 5
Sun 17:35  Table 2
39   
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Singapore
En Rong Teo R°SSA 6
Sun 17:35  Table 3
40   
Philippines
Jeffrey Hizole R°SSA 6
Philippines
Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
Sun 17:35  Table 4

Semi final

41   
Philippines
Joseph Yalong R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 19:04  Table 3
42   
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Philippines
Arnel Austria R°SSA 6
Sun 19:05  Table 1

Final

43   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Sun 20:03  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants