Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 28, 2018

Regionale Ranking Gelderland Regio 2 # 2

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rani Matti
6 (6/0) 48 (33/15)
69%
250
2 Arno Hartman
7 (4/3) 52 (26/26)
50%
180
3 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (5/1) 44 (30/14)
68%
140
3 Jacob Siemaszko
6 (5/1) 41 (31/10)
76%
140
5 Peter Knuever
5 (2/3) 37 (14/23)
38%
100
5 Mitchel Knuever
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
100
5 David Elfferich
5 (3/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
100
5 Marc van Grinsven
4 (1/3) 32 (12/20)
38%
100
9 Saskia Brussé
4 (1/3) 27 (11/16)
41%
60
10 Stefan Lightfoot
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
60
10 Ronald Visser
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
60
10 Rob Mekers
4 (1/3) 33 (14/19)
42%
60
13 Sang Vonk
4 (1/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
55
13 Mike van Doornik
4 (1/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
55
Entry deadline Oct 28, 2018, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 28, 2018, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, +31 0682996632)
More info
Q-billiards host de tweede editie van de Regionale Ranking 2018-2019.
De discipline is 9-ball, race naar de 6, winnaar breakt.
Zoals bij alle ranking toernooien is de zaal een half uur van tevoren open.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jacob Siemaszko 4 4 0 0 20 2 18 0.909 0
2 David Elfferich 4 3 0 1 15 12 3 0.556 0
3 Saskia Brussé 4 1 0 3 11 16 -5 0.407 0
4 Ronald Visser 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0.375 0
5 Sang Vonk 4 1 0 3 8 18 -10 0.308 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Rani Matti 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0.714 0
2 Mitchel Knuever 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0.542 0
3 Marc van Grinsven 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0.417 0
4 Stefan Lightfoot 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0.348 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Pascal Meulenhoff 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 0.769 0
2 Arno Hartman 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 0.462 0
3 Peter Knuever 4 2 0 2 12 17 -5 0.414 0
4 Rob Mekers 4 1 0 3 14 19 -5 0.424 0
5 Mike van Doornik 4 1 0 3 14 16 -2 0.467 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Ronald Visser
Sun 12:48    
2-A
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 14:31    
3-B
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Sun 14:32    
4-B
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 14:46    
5-C
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Rob Mekers
Sun 14:24    
6-C
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Sun 13:10    

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A
Netherlands
Ronald Visser
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 14:42    
8-A
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Sun 13:42    
9-B
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 13:11    
10-B
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 13:37    
11-C
Netherlands
Rob Mekers
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Sun 16:00    
12-C
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 15:12    

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Sun 13:02    
14-A
Netherlands
Ronald Visser
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Sun 13:51    
15-B
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 14:12    
16-B
Netherlands
Rani Matti
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Sun 14:06    
17-C
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 15:13    
18-C
Netherlands
Rob Mekers
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 15:18    

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Sun 16:04    
20-A
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Sun 13:11    
21-C
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 14:10    
22-C
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 13:38    

Round 5

Race to 5
23-A
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Sun 15:05    
24-A
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Ronald Visser
Sun 14:38    
25-C
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
    
26-C
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Rob Mekers
Sun 14:14    

Quarter final

Race to 6
27
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 17:00    
28
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Sun 17:01    
29
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 16:51    
30
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 16:52    

Semi final

Race to 6
31
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Sun 17:09  Table 9   
32
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 17:01  Table 8   

Final

Race to 6
33
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 18:07  Table 8   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment