Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 2, 2015

Rankingturnering Horten BK

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Simon Ebsa
Horten BK
6 (6/0) 29 (21/8)
72%
3 Tore Aas
6 (4/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
3 Erling Veddegjerde
6 (4/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
5 Henning Ingvorsen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Rune Enerly
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Bjørnar Brudal
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Dag Hugo Aspheim
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Harald Riisnæs
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Ole Smaavik
4 (3/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Bjørnar Seeberg
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
13 Kenneth Pedersen
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
13 Børre Jul-Larsen
Horten BK
3 (0/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Daniel Bergli
4 (0/4) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Torbjørn Rinde
Horten BK
4 (0/4) 26 (10/16)
38%
Entry deadline Nov 2, 2015, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 2, 2015, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Horten BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ole Smaavik 4 3 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 3
2 Tore Aas 4 3 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 3
3 Torbjørn Rinde 4 0 0 4 10 16 -6 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henning Ingvorsen 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Harald Riisnæs 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
3 Kenneth Pedersen 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Ebsa 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Rune Enerly 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Dag Hugo Aspheim 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Børre Jul-Larsen 3 0 0 3 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erling Veddegjerde 4 3 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
2 Bjørnar Brudal 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
4 Bjørnar Seeberg 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Daniel Bergli 4 0 0 4 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
 
2-A   
Tore Aas
Norway
Ole Smaavik
 
3-B   
Harald Riisnæs
Bent Magnussen
 
4-B   
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
 
5-C   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 
6-C   
Norway
Rune Enerly
Norway
Dag Hugo Aspheim
 
7-D   
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
 

Round 2

8-D   
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Bjørnar Brudal
 
9-A   
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
Norway
Ole Smaavik
 
10-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
 
11-B   
Harald Riisnæs
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
 
12-B   
Bent Magnussen
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
 
13-C   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Dag Hugo Aspheim
 
14-C   
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
Norway
Rune Enerly
 

Round 3

15-D   
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
Bjørnar Brudal
 
16-D   
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
Daniel Bergli
 
17-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
 
18-A   
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
Tore Aas
 
19-B   
Harald Riisnæs
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
 
20-B   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
Bent Magnussen
 
21-C   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Rune Enerly
 

Quarter final

22-C   
Norway
Dag Hugo Aspheim
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 
23-D   
Bjørnar Brudal
Daniel Bergli
 
24-D   
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 
25-A   
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
Tore Aas
 

Semi final

26-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Jurgen Bonett
 
27-D   
Daniel Bergli
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 

Final

28-D   
Bjørnar Brudal
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment